We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Classical
(76)
Romantic
(63)
20th Century
(35)
Contemporary
(18)
Nationalist
(8)
Impressionist
(3)
Baroque
(2)
Performers
Jack Liebeck
(6)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(5)
Ensemble 360
(5)
London Concertante
(5)
Nicholas Daniel
(5)
Richard Uttley
(5)
Mark Simpson
(4)
Richard O'Neill
(4)
Ashok Klouda
(3)
Fitzwilliam String Quartet
(3)
Katya Apekisheva
(3)
Leonard Elschenbroich
(3)
Michael Petrov
(3)
Natalie Klouda
(3)
Piatti Quartet
(3)
Abba Revival
(2)
Andrew Fuller
(2)
Andrew Watkinson
(2)
Daniel Grimwood
(2)
Daniel de Souza
(2)
David Waterman
(2)
Doric String Quartet
(2)
Dorothea Vogel
(2)
Endellion String Quartet
(2)
Ensemble Sauterelle
(2)
show more
Country
England
(77)
Wales
(5)
Ireland
(1)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(25)
Warwickshire
(8)
Leicestershire
(5)
Oxfordshire
(5)
South Yorkshire
(5)
Berkshire
(3)
Hampshire
(3)
Surrey
(3)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Kent
(2)
Bristol
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
County Dublin
(1)
Devon
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Gwynedd
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Isle of Anglesey
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(19)
Leamington Spa
(8)
Leicester
(5)
Oxford
(5)
Sheffield
(5)
Holborn
(4)
Maidenhead
(2)
West Meon
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Allendale
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Bradford-on-Avon
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
Claygate
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Crawley
(1)
Dewsbury
(1)
Dingestow
(1)
Dublin
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
show more
Venue
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(7)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(6)
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
(5)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(5)
Conway Hall
(4)
Holywell Music Room
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Charlton House
(2)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(2)
Holy Trinity Church
(2)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(2)
SJE Arts
(2)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
Artrix
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Canolfan Ucheldre Centre
(1)
Cathedral Church of St Nicholas
(1)
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
(1)
Church of St Michael and All Angels
(1)
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(1)
Gloddaeth United Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Franz Schubert - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Viennese Christmas by candlelight | London Concertante
Cathedral Church of St Nicholas
Newcastle upon Tyne
Sunday
29 December 2019
19:00
Viennese Christmas by candlelight | London Concertante
St Patrick's Cathedral
Dublin
Saturday
14 December 2019
20:00
Mozart and Schubert
St Nicolas Church
Kings Norton, Birmingham
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:30
Matthew Kendell (viola), Emilia de Geer (piano) play Schumann, Kodály, Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
08 July 2019
13:10
Aronowitz Piano Trio
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
05 October 2019
20:00
Oxford Lieder Festival - Death and the Maiden: Doric String Quartet
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Tuesday
15 October 2019
17:30
Schubert's Trout Quintet
The Wallace Collection
London
Friday
26 July 2019
19:00
The West Meon Music Festival - Coffee Concert
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Sunday
15 September 2019
11:30
Lunchtime Concert - Ensemble Sauterelle (french horns and male voices)
Charlton House
London
Friday
23 August 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Concert - Ensemble Sauterelle (french horns and male voices)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
06 September 2019
13:00
RPO Miniatures: String Quintet
The Hawth
Crawley
Sunday
16 February 2020
15:00
Andrew Long (violin) and David Cowan (piano): Schubert and Mozart
Dewsbury Town Hall
Dewsbury
Wednesday
18 March 2020
12:30
Maria Wlosczcowska (violin) with Sophia Rahman (piano)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 February 2020
19:30
Esmé String Quartet
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
Lewes
Friday
25 October 2019
19:45
Oxford Lieder Festival - The Shepherd on the Rock: Elin Manahan Thomas
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Tuesday
22 October 2019
17:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Schubert's Quartet in G: Piatti Quartet
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Wednesday
23 October 2019
17:30
The Brompton String Quartet play Schubert's Death and the Maiden
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
27 September 2019
13:10
Fitzwilliam String Quartet with Lesley Schatzberger (clarinet)
St Cuthbert's Church
Allendale
Saturday
20 July 2019
19:30
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Tasmin Little (violin) and Piers Lane (piano)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
04 October 2019
19:15
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Ensemble 360
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Tuesday
08 October 2019
19:15
Piatti Quartet + pre-concert recital
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
15 December 2019
18:30
Trio Damira
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival 2019 : Initimate Letters
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Friday
13 September 2019
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Michael's Church, Highgate
London
Saturday
23 November 2019
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Saturday
30 November 2019
19:00
<< Previous
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 84 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled