We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Robert Schumann (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(66)
Piano Recital
(46)
Vocal
(33)
Solo Instrumental
(32)
Orchestral
(24)
String Quartet
(19)
Choral
(9)
Online
(8)
A Cappella
(3)
Brass
(3)
Opera
(1)
Organ Recital
(1)
show more
Era
Romantic
(168)
20th Century
(89)
Classical
(84)
Contemporary
(27)
Impressionist
(23)
Baroque
(19)
Nationalist
(17)
Renaissance
(3)
Performers
Joseph Middleton
(7)
Matthew Hunt
(6)
Clare Finnimore
(5)
Irène Duval
(5)
Sacha Rattle
(5)
Shai Wosner
(5)
William Coleman
(5)
William Hagen
(5)
Zlatomir Fung
(5)
Adi Tal
(4)
Barbican String Quartet
(4)
Beatrice Philips
(4)
Edinburgh Quartet
(4)
Ensemble 360
(4)
Maia Cabeza
(4)
Maya Meron
(4)
Richard Uttley
(4)
Anna Tilbrook
(3)
Daniel King Smith
(3)
Jason Lai
(3)
Judith Sheridan
(3)
Lauren Zhang
(3)
Margaret Richards
(3)
Martin James Bartlett
(3)
Orchestra of the Swan
(3)
show more
Country
England
(163)
Scotland
(6)
Region
London
(64)
Surrey
(10)
Gloucestershire
(8)
Oxfordshire
(8)
South Yorkshire
(8)
Cambridgeshire
(7)
Essex
(7)
Cornwall
(5)
East Sussex
(5)
Warwickshire
(5)
West Yorkshire
(4)
Berkshire
(3)
Buckinghamshire
(3)
Devon
(3)
Cheshire
(2)
East Yorkshire
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Kent
(2)
Lothian
(2)
West Sussex
(2)
Angus
(1)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Grampian
(1)
show more
City
London
(62)
Oxford
(8)
Sheffield
(8)
Cambridge
(7)
Cheltenham
(5)
Saffron Walden
(5)
Lewes
(4)
Dorking
(3)
Bledington
(2)
Claygate
(2)
Edinburgh
(2)
Holborn
(2)
Huddersfield
(2)
Hull
(2)
Leamington Spa
(2)
Leeds
(2)
Potten End
(2)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(2)
Thaxted
(2)
Windsor
(2)
Falmouth
(1)
West Wycombe
(1)
Aberdeen
(1)
Aldershot
(1)
Ashtead
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(14)
Wigmore Hall
(11)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(7)
Upper Chapel
(6)
Charlton House
(5)
Holywell Music Room
(5)
Saffron Hall
(5)
Holy Trinity Church
(4)
The Old Library, Pembroke College
(4)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(3)
Royal Festival Hall
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(2)
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
(2)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(2)
Conway Hall
(2)
Hull City Hall
(2)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(2)
Omnibus Theatre
(2)
Pittville Pump Room
(2)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(2)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(2)
St Leonard's Church
(2)
St Paul's Concert Hall, University of Huddersfield
(2)
Stratford Playhouse
(2)
show more
Filtered by Robert Schumann
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Huddersfield Music Society | Barbican String Quartet
St Paul's Concert Hall, University of Huddersfield
Huddersfield
Monday
03 February 2020
19:30
Huddersfield Music Society - Benjamin Grosvenor (piano)
St Paul's Concert Hall, University of Huddersfield
Huddersfield
Wednesday
16 October 2019
19:30
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Ensemble 360
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Friday
08 November 2019
19:15
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Benjamin Grosvenor (piano)
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Friday
18 October 2019
19:15
Independent Opera Scholars' Recital 2019
Wigmore Hall
London
Thursday
03 October 2019
19:30
Talent Unlimited artists perform Beethoven, Debussy, Schumann and Szymanowski
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
02 September 2019
13:10
Immortal Beloved | Orchestra of the Swan
The Bradshaw Hall - Royal Birmingham Conservatoire
Birmingham
Wednesday
26 February 2020
14:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Sophie Karthäuser, Stephan Loges and Eugene Asti
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Tuesday
22 October 2019
19:30
Cancelled: Marie François (piano)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
23 April 2020
19:30
Esmé String Quartet
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
Lewes
Friday
25 October 2019
19:45
Oxford Lieder Festival - The Shepherd on the Rock: Elin Manahan Thomas
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Tuesday
22 October 2019
17:30
Inkberrow Sinfonia
St Peter's Church
Inkberrow
Saturday
21 September 2019
19:30
Nourish Festival | Martin Roscoe
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Saturday
31 August 2019
19:30
Aquinas Piano Trio and Rebecca Low (viola)
Stratford Playhouse
Stratford-upon-Avon
Friday
20 September 2019
12:00
Lunchtime Recital: Pei-chun Liao (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
02 August 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Mishka Rushdie Momen
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
09 August 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Nicola Siagri (cello) and Marie Otaka (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
23 August 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Concert - Ensemble Sauterelle (french horns and male voices)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
06 September 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Concert - Ensemble Sauterelle (french horns and male voices)
Charlton House
London
Friday
23 August 2019
13:00
Sunday Morning Piano Series: Tom Poster
Royal Concert Hall
Nottingham
Sunday
08 March 2020
11:00
NYOS Senior Orchestra Summer Concert 2019
Perth Concert Hall
Perth
Saturday
20 July 2019
19:30
Cristian Sandrin (piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
19 March 2020
19:30
As shadows fall | Brighton Consort (chamber choir) and New Sussex Singers
St John sub Castro
Lewes
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:30
As shadows fall | Brighton Consort (chamber choir) and New Sussex Singers
St Wilfrid's Church
Haywards Heath
Sunday
16 June 2019
18:00
Oxford Lieder Festival - The Schumanns: Alessandro Fisher and Ashok Gupta
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Thursday
17 October 2019
13:05
<< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Next >>
(found total of 169 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled