We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Era
Classical
(80)
Romantic
(69)
20th Century
(39)
Contemporary
(20)
Nationalist
(9)
Impressionist
(4)
Baroque
(3)
Performers
Jack Liebeck
(6)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(5)
Ensemble 360
(5)
London Concertante
(5)
Nicholas Daniel
(5)
Richard Uttley
(5)
Daniel Grimwood
(4)
Mark Simpson
(4)
Richard O'Neill
(4)
Ashok Klouda
(3)
Fitzwilliam String Quartet
(3)
Katya Apekisheva
(3)
Leonard Elschenbroich
(3)
Michael Petrov
(3)
Natalie Klouda
(3)
Piatti Quartet
(3)
Abba Revival
(2)
Andrew Fuller
(2)
Andrew Watkinson
(2)
Daniel de Souza
(2)
David Waterman
(2)
Doric String Quartet
(2)
Dorothea Vogel
(2)
Endellion String Quartet
(2)
Ensemble Sauterelle
(2)
show more
Country
England
(83)
Wales
(5)
Ireland
(1)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(29)
Warwickshire
(8)
Leicestershire
(5)
Oxfordshire
(5)
South Yorkshire
(5)
Kent
(4)
Berkshire
(3)
Hampshire
(3)
Surrey
(3)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Bristol
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
County Dublin
(1)
Devon
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Gwynedd
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Isle of Anglesey
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(22)
Leamington Spa
(8)
Holborn
(5)
Leicester
(5)
Oxford
(5)
Sheffield
(5)
Maidenhead
(2)
West Meon
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Allendale
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Bradford-on-Avon
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
Claygate
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Crawley
(1)
Dewsbury
(1)
Dingestow
(1)
Dublin
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
show more
Venue
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(7)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(7)
Conway Hall
(5)
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
(5)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(5)
Holywell Music Room
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Charlton House
(2)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(2)
Holy Trinity Church
(2)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(2)
Online: London
(2)
SJE Arts
(2)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
Artrix
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Canolfan Ucheldre Centre
(1)
Cathedral Church of St Nicholas
(1)
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
(1)
Church of St Michael and All Angels
(1)
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Franz Schubert
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Darkness to Light | The Edinburgh Quartet
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
Edinburgh
Sunday
01 December 2019
16:00
Lasham Classical Music Festival
St Mary's Church Lasham
Lasham, near Alton
Friday
07 June 2019
12:00
Mendelssohn's Octet and Schubert's Mass with St George's Chamber Orchestra
St George's Church
Beckenham
Sunday
30 June 2019
17:30
Live online: Flute Fancies - a saunter through the centuries | Jessica Webster
online
The Fintry Studio
Godalming
Sunday
14 June 2020
14:00
Briggs Piano Trio
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
23 April 2020
19:30
Schubert, Weber and Brahms - Hellensmusic Festival
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Thursday
02 May 2019
20:00
Live online from Tunbridge Wells: Pictures from Austria and Hungary
online
Online
Tunbridge Wells
Friday
11 September 2020
20:00
ZRI (instrumental ensemble)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Thursday
06 June 2019
19:30
Doric Quartet
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
28 March 2019
19:30
Gregynog Festival - Odysseus Piano Trio
Gregynog Hall
Tregynon, Nr Newtown
Friday
28 June 2019
19:30
Cyngerdd Diolch Llandudno - Thank You Concert
Gloddaeth United Church
Llandudno
Thursday
23 May 2019
10:30
Sacconi Festival- Tom Poster (piano): Beethoven, Schubert
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
Folkestone
Sunday
19 May 2019
15:00
Quartet Pro Musica play Haydn, Schubert, Vaughan Williams
Holy Trinity Church
Claygate
Saturday
02 March 2019
19:30
Júlia Pusker (violin) and Renáta Konyicska (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
22 March 2019
19:30
Bath Camerata conducted by Benjamin Goodson - A Summer Voyage
Holy Trinity Church
Bradford-on-Avon
Sunday
07 July 2019
16:00
The Drake Calleja Trust presents Siqian Li (piano) and Roberts Balanas (violin)
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
25 February 2020
18:30
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Clarinet Trios
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
29 May 2020
19:30
Live online from Tunbridge Wells: Brahms, Schubert, Tchaikovsky and Beethoven
online
Online: London
London
Sunday
27 September 2020
20:00
Online: Jubilee String Quartet
online
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
20 September 2020
18:30
Live online from Southwold: A Journey Through Time
online
Online: London
London
Tuesday
13 October 2020
20:00
The West Meon Music Festival, with the Primrose Piano Quartet and guests
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Friday
13 September 2019
19:30
Leicester International Music Festival: Lunchtime Concert No 1
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
Leicester
Thursday
19 September 2019
13:00
Leicester International Music Festival: Evening Concert No 1
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
Leicester
Thursday
19 September 2019
19:30
Leicester International Music Festival: Lunchtime Concert No 2
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
Leicester
Friday
20 September 2019
13:00
Leicester International Music Festival: Evening Concert No 2
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
Leicester
Friday
20 September 2019
19:30
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 90 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled