We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(599)
Romantic
(548)
Classical
(546)
Baroque
(372)
Contemporary
(276)
Nationalist
(141)
Impressionist
(112)
Renaissance
(80)
Medieval
(15)
Christmas
(9)
Performers
Ensemble 360
(43)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(36)
Peter G Dyson
(36)
Abba Revival
(34)
London Concertante
(34)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(22)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(18)
Helen Davies
(18)
Piccadilly Sinfonietta
(16)
City of London Sinfonia
(14)
Tim Horton
(14)
Jack Liebeck
(13)
Simon Lane
(13)
David Waterman
(12)
John Landor
(12)
London Musical Arts Ensemble
(12)
Nicholas Daniel
(12)
Oxford Bach Soloists
(12)
Pippa Harris
(12)
Richard Uttley
(12)
Simon Callaghan
(12)
Tom Hammond-Davies
(12)
Andrew Watkinson
(11)
Ashok Klouda
(11)
Garfield Jackson
(11)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(237)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(218)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(192)
Antonio Vivaldi
(128)
Johannes Brahms
(119)
George Frideric Handel
(114)
Franz Schubert
(90)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(80)
Claude Debussy
(74)
Robert Schumann
(70)
Henry Purcell
(55)
Felix Mendelssohn
(54)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(51)
Johann Pachelbel
(50)
Maurice Ravel
(45)
Astor Piazzolla
(44)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(44)
Antonín Dvorák
(41)
Composer Not Known
(39)
Gabriel Fauré
(38)
Sir Edward Elgar
(36)
Benjamin Britten
(35)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(33)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(32)
Francis Poulenc
(30)
show more
Country
England
(1180)
Scotland
(24)
Wales
(23)
Ireland
(5)
Northern Ireland
(1)
Region
London
(565)
South Yorkshire
(57)
Warwickshire
(48)
Gloucestershire
(43)
Oxfordshire
(41)
Berkshire
(35)
Surrey
(32)
Cambridgeshire
(26)
Cornwall
(26)
Hertfordshire
(23)
Kent
(22)
Essex
(21)
Devon
(20)
Buckinghamshire
(19)
Bristol
(18)
West Yorkshire
(18)
Lothian
(17)
West Sussex
(14)
Worcestershire
(14)
Hampshire
(12)
Manchester
(12)
North Yorkshire
(11)
Bedfordshire
(10)
East Sussex
(10)
Merseyside
(10)
show more
City
London
(504)
Sheffield
(56)
Holborn
(45)
Oxford
(39)
Leamington Spa
(32)
Cambridge
(25)
Cheltenham
(22)
Edinburgh
(16)
Bristol
(14)
Windsor
(13)
Manchester
(11)
Saffron Walden
(11)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(11)
Maidenhead
(10)
Chipping Sodbury
(9)
Liverpool
(9)
Hatfield
(8)
Canterbury
(7)
Claygate
(7)
Dewsbury
(7)
Huddersfield
(7)
Nottingham
(7)
Reading
(7)
Scunthorpe
(7)
Surbiton
(7)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(106)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(80)
Charlton House
(46)
Conway Hall
(44)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(37)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(32)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(26)
1901 Arts Club
(25)
Cadogan Hall
(16)
Handel Hendrix House
(14)
St Mary's Church
(13)
Wigmore Hall
(13)
Holy Trinity Church
(12)
Pittville Pump Room
(12)
The Old Court
(12)
Upper Chapel
(12)
Holywell Music Room
(11)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(11)
New College Chapel
(11)
Saffron Hall
(11)
Southwark Cathedral
(11)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(10)
St Andrew's Church
(10)
Stratford Playhouse
(10)
West Road Concert Hall
(10)
show more
Filtered by Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Masterclass with Deborah York (soprano)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Thursday
26 September 2019
11:00
Tatjana Roos (violin), Ljubica Stojanovic (piano) play Enescu and Clara Schumann
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
21 October 2019
13:10
Oxshott and Cobham Music Society - Trio con Brio Copenhagen
Holy Trinity Church
Claygate
Saturday
09 November 2019
20:00
Roberto Ruisi (violin) and Toby White (cello) - Tillett Debut concert
Wigmore Hall
London
Monday
21 October 2019
19:30
Jagoda Krzeminska (flute), Wenhan Jiang (viola) and Solenn Grand (harp)
Charlton House
London
Friday
18 October 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Torridon Trio (violin, cello and piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
22 November 2019
13:00
Classical Indian Ragas - Vijay Jagtap (sitar)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Sunday
06 October 2019
15:00
Cancelled: Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maksim Stsura (piano)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
16 May 2020
19:30
Odora Trio
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
Canterbury
Sunday
29 September 2019
15:00
Ionel Manciu (violin) and Kaoru Wada (piano)
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
Canterbury
Sunday
24 November 2019
15:00
Elysium Brass Quintet
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
Canterbury
Sunday
15 December 2019
15:00
Holst Birthday Concert 2019 | Cheltenham Chamber Orchestra
St Andrew's Church
Cheltenham
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:30
Ensemble Mirage
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
Canterbury
Sunday
23 February 2020
15:00
Yendo Saxophone Quartet
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
Canterbury
Sunday
15 March 2020
15:00
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Michael's Church, Highgate
London
Saturday
23 November 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Cupra Duo: Sophia Elger (saxophone) and Aidan Chan (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
18 October 2019
13:20
The Sussex Occasional Singers present Autumn Colours
All Saints Church, Highbrook
Ardingly
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Sunday
24 November 2019
21:00
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Salomé Quartet
St Michael's Church, Highgate
London
Tuesday
26 November 2019
18:15
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Michael's Church, Highgate
London
Thursday
28 November 2019
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Saturday
30 November 2019
19:00
Lunchtime Recital: Bartosz Glowacki (accordion) with Andrey Lebedev (guitar)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
London
Wednesday
18 September 2019
13:00
Free concert and discussion | Sian Philipps (violin) and Constance Chow (piano)
Friends Meeting House
Brighton
Friday
27 September 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Jacob Bettinelli (bass-baritone) and friends
Charlton House
London
Friday
25 October 2019
13:00
Listenpony #19: Ligeti Quartet + Joseph Havlat + Ana Silvera
Crypt on the Green
London
Wednesday
02 October 2019
19:30
<< Previous
1
...
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
...
50
Next >>
(found total of 1233 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled