We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Classical (
Remove
)
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Performers
Ensemble 360
(7)
Richard Uttley
(6)
Abba Revival
(5)
Kumi Matsuo
(4)
Tasmin Little
(4)
Tim Horton
(4)
Andrew Quartermain
(3)
Benjamin Nabarro
(3)
Dominic Moore
(3)
Gemma Rosefield
(3)
Jack Liebeck
(3)
Jamal Aliyev
(3)
Jennifer Pike
(3)
Katya Apekisheva
(3)
Lawrence Power
(3)
Sophia Rahman
(3)
Steven Isserlis
(3)
Agne Vitcaite
(2)
Andrew Fuller
(2)
Andrey Gugnin
(2)
András Keller
(2)
Ashok Klouda
(2)
Ben Goldscheider
(2)
Callum Smart
(2)
Carolina Blaskovic
(2)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(84)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(35)
Johannes Brahms
(27)
Franz Schubert
(18)
Claude Debussy
(16)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(13)
Robert Schumann
(10)
Carl Maria von Weber
(8)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(7)
Eugène Ysaÿe
(7)
Francis Poulenc
(7)
Astor Piazzolla
(6)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(6)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(6)
Sergey Prokofiev
(6)
Bela Bartók
(5)
Benjamin Britten
(5)
Fritz Kreisler
(5)
Gabriel Fauré
(5)
Giuseppe Tartini
(5)
Maurice Ravel
(5)
Edvard Grieg
(4)
Felix Mendelssohn
(4)
Karol Szymanowski
(4)
Luigi Boccherini
(4)
show more
Country
England
(146)
Wales
(3)
Region
London
(60)
South Yorkshire
(10)
Berkshire
(8)
Cornwall
(8)
Surrey
(7)
Gloucestershire
(6)
Oxfordshire
(6)
Warwickshire
(6)
Kent
(5)
Buckinghamshire
(4)
Devon
(4)
Hertfordshire
(4)
Hampshire
(3)
West Yorkshire
(3)
Bedfordshire
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Leicestershire
(2)
Cheshire
(1)
Denbighshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gwynedd
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(55)
Sheffield
(10)
Leamington Spa
(6)
Oxford
(6)
Holborn
(5)
Cheltenham
(4)
Maidenhead
(4)
Cranleigh
(3)
Falmouth
(2)
West Wycombe
(2)
Berkhamsted
(2)
Cambridge
(2)
Dewsbury
(2)
Dorking
(2)
Leicester
(2)
Marazion
(2)
Penzance
(2)
Reading
(2)
West Meon
(2)
Windsor
(2)
Aldbury
(1)
Amersham
(1)
Ashburton
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Bedford
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(16)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(8)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(8)
1901 Arts Club
(7)
Wigmore Hall
(6)
Conway Hall
(5)
Holywell Music Room
(5)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(5)
Charlton House
(4)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(4)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(3)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(3)
Pittville Pump Room
(3)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(2)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(2)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(2)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(2)
Marazion Community Centre
(2)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(2)
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
(2)
Omnibus Theatre
(2)
St George's Church
(2)
St Lawrence Church
(2)
St Mary's Church
(2)
The Civic Centre
(2)
show more
Filtered by Classical - Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Classical Coffee Mornings - Lily Harwood, Neil Dixon and Theo Elwes (violins)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
15 March 2020
11:00
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Pro Corda Showcase
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Devil's Trill Sonata - members of St George's Chamber Orchestra
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:45
Classical Coffee Mornings - Emily Sun (violin) and Jennifer Hughes (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
29 September 2019
11:00
Virtuoso Violin Series - Bogdan Vacarescu (violin) and Julian Jacobson (piano)
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Eleftheria Kotzia (guitar) and Wilf Murray (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Wednesday
26 February 2020
18:30
Live online: Flute Fancies - a saunter through the centuries | Jessica Webster
online
The Fintry Studio
Godalming
Sunday
14 June 2020
14:00
Lawrence Power and Pavel Kolesnikov: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
28 February 2020
13:00
Cancelled: Antoine Tamestit (viola) with Jörg Widmann and Dénes Várjon
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
15 May 2020
13:00
Joanna Leach Foundation annual concert 2019
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
17 October 2019
19:30
Callum Smart (violin) - Hattori Foundation early evening concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
17 March 2020
19:00
Stephen Bryant (violin) and Clara Rodriguez (piano)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
22 November 2019
19:30
Beethoven in Wales 3 - Mary Hofman (violin) and Richard Ormrod (piano)
Rhyl Town Hall
Rhyl
Wednesday
20 March 2019
19:30
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
15 November 2019
19:30
Oxford Beethoven Festival: Beethoven and his Colleagues - Recital I
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Oxford Beethoven Festival: Beethoven and his Colleagues - Recital II
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Saturday
07 March 2020
15:00
Oxford Beethoven Festival: Beethoven and his Colleagues - Recital III
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:30
Young Artists’ Platform: I Call To You|Ana Teresa de Braga e Alves (viola/piano)
The Foundling Museum
London
Thursday
07 March 2019
13:00
Musical Portraits: Handel and Weber | Paola Delucchi (violin)/Albert Lau (piano)
The Foundling Museum
London
Sunday
28 April 2019
15:00
Postponed: Laura van der Heijden (cello) with Katya Apekisheva (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
03 April 2020
19:30
Shannon Rhodes (violin) and Stephen de Pledge (piano) play Mozart and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
02 August 2019
13:10
Laure Chan (violin), Dimitris Daskalakis (piano) play Beethoven, Mozart, Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
23 December 2019
13:10
Cyngerdd Diolch Llandudno - Thank You Concert
Gloddaeth United Church
Llandudno
Thursday
23 May 2019
10:30
Sacconi Festival- Tom Poster (piano): Beethoven, Schubert
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
Folkestone
Sunday
19 May 2019
15:00
1
2
3
4
5
6
Next >>
(found total of 149 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled