We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Region
Berkshire (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(16)
Baroque
(15)
20th Century
(14)
Classical
(8)
Contemporary
(5)
Impressionist
(5)
Nationalist
(4)
Renaissance
(2)
Performers
Simon Lane
(13)
Nigel Hutchinson
(6)
Nigel Hutchison
(6)
Adrian Brendel
(1)
Alan Snow
(1)
Alexander Hersh
(1)
Anastasia Feruleva
(1)
Anna Do Gyung Im
(1)
Brenda Stewart
(1)
Christoph Croisé
(1)
Cristian Grajner De Sa
(1)
Daniel King Smith
(1)
Emily Ambrose
(1)
Gyehee Kim
(1)
Ian Brown
(1)
Jamal Aliyev
(1)
Jess Gillam
(1)
John Cook
(1)
John Lenehan
(1)
Jonathan Swensen
(1)
Julia Hwang
(1)
Kieran Morris
(1)
Maria Wloszczowska
(1)
Mathilde Milwidsky
(1)
Melissa Adriana Parmar
(1)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(15)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(6)
Claude Debussy
(4)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(4)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(3)
Eugène Ysaÿe
(3)
Sergey Prokofiev
(3)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(2)
Edvard Grieg
(2)
Gabriel Fauré
(2)
Johannes Brahms
(2)
Robert Schumann
(2)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(2)
Alphonse Hasselmans
(1)
Antonín Dvorák
(1)
Benedetto Marcello
(1)
Carl Maria von Weber
(1)
Charles Gounod
(1)
Clara Wieck Schumann
(1)
Dai Fujikura
(1)
Darius Milhaud
(1)
David Popper
(1)
Ernest Bloch
(1)
Ernest Chausson
(1)
Fazil Say
(1)
show more
Country
England
(22)
City
Windsor
(13)
Maidenhead
(4)
Reading
(4)
Wokingham
(1)
Venue
The Old Court
(12)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(4)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(4)
St Paul's Church
(1)
Waterloo Chamber, Windsor Castle.
(1)
Filtered by Solo Instrumental - Berkshire
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
7th Windsor Festival International String Competition: Final
Waterloo Chamber, Windsor Castle.
Windsor
Friday
29 March 2019
19:30
Duos with a difference | Steve Bingham and Brenda Stewart (violins and violas)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
28 February 2019
19:30
The Nash Ensemble
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
18 April 2019
19:30
Viktoria Mullova (violin)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
06 June 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi-Final: Alexander Hersh
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
11:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Final: Jonathan Swensen
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
12:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Christoph Croise
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Alan Snow
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
15:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Anna Do Gyung Im
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
16:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Anastasia Feruleva
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semis - Cristian Grajner De Sa
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
20:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Gyehee Kim
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
11:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Mathilde Milwidsky
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
12:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Jamal Aliyev
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Strauss Shi
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
15:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Julia Hwang
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
16:00
Summer Soirée - music for choir and harp
St Paul's Church
Wokingham
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:30
Maria Wlosczcowska (violin) with Sophia Rahman (piano)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 February 2020
19:30
Tasmin Little (violin)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Wednesday
20 November 2019
19:30
Jess Gillam (saxophone) and Zeynep Özsuca-Rattle (piano)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Tuesday
10 March 2020
19:30
Young Winners - Emily Ambrose (bassoon) and Oliver Simpson (cello)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Sunday
19 January 2020
11:00
Online: St John’s Ensemble plays Mozart (livestream)
online
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
16 July 2020
19:30
(found total of 22 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled