We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(34)
Romantic
(33)
Classical
(28)
Baroque
(21)
Contemporary
(15)
Impressionist
(8)
Renaissance
(7)
Nationalist
(5)
Medieval
(1)
Performers
Orchestra of the Swan
(4)
David Le Page
(3)
Ensemble 360
(3)
Coull String Quartet
(2)
Solarek Piano Trio
(2)
Tasmin Little
(2)
Academy Cello Ensemble
(1)
Adam MacKenzie
(1)
Aileen Henry
(1)
Alessandro Ruisi
(1)
Alexandra Vaduva
(1)
Alisa Weilerstein
(1)
Alison Calderbank
(1)
Alluna Ensemble
(1)
Andrew Hopper
(1)
Andrew Watkinson
(1)
Andrew West
(1)
Andrey Lebedev
(1)
Angela Hicks
(1)
Annabelle Lawson
(1)
Annie Yim
(1)
Ayako Yamazaki
(1)
Barokkanerne
(1)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(1)
Ben Giddens
(1)
show more
Composers
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(14)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(11)
Johannes Brahms
(10)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(9)
Antonio Vivaldi
(8)
Robert Schumann
(5)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(4)
Claude Debussy
(4)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(4)
George Frideric Handel
(4)
Henry Purcell
(4)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(4)
Amy Marcy Beach
(3)
Arvo Pärt
(3)
Astor Piazzolla
(3)
Bela Bartók
(3)
Benjamin Britten
(3)
Maurice Ravel
(3)
Sir Edward Elgar
(3)
Arnold Schoenberg
(2)
Felix Mendelssohn
(2)
Francis Poulenc
(2)
Franz Schubert
(2)
Gabriel Fauré
(2)
Gustav Holst
(2)
show more
Country
England
(63)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(22)
Warwickshire
(5)
Cambridgeshire
(4)
South Yorkshire
(3)
West Yorkshire
(3)
Worcestershire
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
Essex
(2)
North Yorkshire
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Norfolk
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
Somerset
(1)
West Midlands
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
show more
City
London
(18)
Holborn
(4)
Cambridge
(3)
Leamington Spa
(3)
Sheffield
(3)
Bromsgrove
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Surbiton
(2)
Bathwick, Bath
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Birmingham
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Chipping Sodbury
(1)
Clitheroe
(1)
Crawley
(1)
Dewsbury
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Ely
(1)
Harrogate
(1)
Hereford
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Holt
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Leeds
(1)
show more
Venue
Conway Hall
(4)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(3)
Upper Chapel
(3)
Artrix
(2)
Charlton House
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
Royal Spa Centre
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
St Andrew's Church
(2)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(2)
All Saints Church
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
(1)
Collegiate Church of St Mary
(1)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(1)
Ely Cathedral
(1)
Fishmongers' Recital Hall, The Britten Building, Gresham's School
(1)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(1)
Holy Trinity, Rotherhithe
(1)
Howard Assembly Room
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
New College Chapel
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Duos with a difference | Steve Bingham and Brenda Stewart (violins and violas)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
28 February 2019
19:30
Dove / Elgar / Holst
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
09 February 2019
19:30
Douce Douleur - Chansons from the courts of France and Flanders
Holy Trinity, Rotherhithe
London
Saturday
23 February 2019
19:00
Coull Quartet
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
02 February 2019
19:30
Classical Sunday: SongHa Choi (violin) and Can Arisoy (piano)
Omnibus Theatre
London
Sunday
10 February 2019
19:30
Castalian String Quartet
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Wednesday
20 February 2019
19:30
Cantatas for New Year | Oxford Bach Soloists
New College Chapel
Oxford
Sunday
03 February 2019
15:00
Bromsgrove Concerts: Lawson Piano Trio perform Rachmaninov, Shostakovich, Dvorák
Artrix
Bromsgrove
Friday
22 February 2019
20:00
Bromsgrove Concerts: Endymion perform works by Beethoven, Brahms and Ligeti
Artrix
Bromsgrove
Friday
08 February 2019
20:00
Breaking the Silence | Solarek Piano Trio
SJE Arts
Oxford
Friday
08 February 2019
19:30
Ben Goldscheider (horn), Callum Smart (violin) and Richard Uttley (piano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
03 February 2019
18:30
Barokkanerne (recorder and strings)
St Andrew's and St George's West Church
Edinburgh
Saturday
23 February 2019
19:30
Bachfest! - Chiltern Camerata
All Saints Church
Marlow
Saturday
09 February 2019
19:30
Alluna Ensemble
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
24 February 2019
18:30
<< Previous
1
2
(found total of 64 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled