We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic (
Remove
)
Performers
Ensemble 360
(2)
Solarek Piano Trio
(2)
Alessandro Ruisi
(1)
Alexandra Vaduva
(1)
Alison Calderbank
(1)
Alluna Ensemble
(1)
Andrew West
(1)
Andrey Lebedev
(1)
Annabelle Lawson
(1)
Annie Yim
(1)
Ayako Yamazaki
(1)
Ben Goldscheider
(1)
Benjamin Nabarro
(1)
Brenda Stewart
(1)
Callum Smart
(1)
Castalian String Quartet
(1)
Christine Lee
(1)
Coull String Quartet
(1)
David Hammond
(1)
David Robinson
(1)
Emily Sun
(1)
Emma Abbate
(1)
Emma Halnan
(1)
Emma Sheppard
(1)
Endymion Ensemble
(1)
show more
Composers
Johannes Brahms
(10)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(6)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(5)
Robert Schumann
(5)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(4)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(4)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(3)
Claude Debussy
(3)
Maurice Ravel
(3)
Sir Edward Elgar
(3)
Amy Marcy Beach
(2)
Astor Piazzolla
(2)
Bela Bartók
(2)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(2)
Felix Mendelssohn
(2)
Franz Schubert
(2)
Gabriel Fauré
(2)
Gustav Holst
(2)
Jonathan Dove
(2)
Rebecca Clarke
(2)
Queen
(1)
Traditional English
(1)
Alban Berg
(1)
Alfredo Piatti
(1)
Anton von Webern
(1)
show more
Country
England
(33)
Region
London
(11)
South Yorkshire
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Worcestershire
(2)
Cheshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Somerset
(1)
Surrey
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(8)
Holborn
(3)
Sheffield
(3)
Bromsgrove
(2)
Cambridge
(2)
Bathwick, Bath
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Clitheroe
(1)
Harrogate
(1)
Hereford
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Scunthorpe
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
Thatcham
(1)
show more
Venue
Conway Hall
(3)
Upper Chapel
(3)
Artrix
(2)
Charlton House
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
(1)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Old Bluecoat School
(1)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
Royal Spa Centre
(1)
Rudolf Steiner House
(1)
SJE Arts
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St Gregory's Centre, Canterbury Christ Church University
(1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(1)
St John's Waterloo
(1)
St Mary the Virgin Church
(1)
St Paul's Hall
(1)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
(1)
The Civic Centre
(1)
The Courtyard
(1)
The Foundling Museum
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Romantic
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Concert - The Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
01 February 2019
13:00
Coull Quartet
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
02 February 2019
19:30
London Novello Ensemble: Degenerate Music
Topolski Bar
London
Saturday
02 February 2019
15:00
Ben Goldscheider (horn), Callum Smart (violin) and Richard Uttley (piano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
03 February 2019
18:30
Raphaela Papadakis (soprano) and Manon Fischer-Dieskau (piano)
Old Bluecoat School
Thatcham
Sunday
03 February 2019
16:00
Pride and Music - Old Colours, New Lights
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
08 February 2019
19:00
Scunthorpe Concert Series - Ensemble Mirage
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
08 February 2019
19:30
Breaking the Silence | Solarek Piano Trio
SJE Arts
Oxford
Friday
08 February 2019
19:30
Bromsgrove Concerts: Endymion perform works by Beethoven, Brahms and Ligeti
Artrix
Bromsgrove
Friday
08 February 2019
20:00
Orchestra of the Swan: Peter Donohoe plays Mozart's Piano Concerto No 27
The Courtyard
Hereford
Friday
08 February 2019
19:30
The Handful - Fauré's Requiem
St Mary the Virgin Church
Bathwick, Bath
Saturday
09 February 2019
19:30
Dove / Elgar / Holst
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
09 February 2019
19:30
Ensemble 360
Royal Spa Centre
Leamington Spa
Sunday
10 February 2019
15:00
Stonebridge String Quartet
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
Clitheroe
Wednesday
13 February 2019
19:30
Music in the Round Spring Season - Ensemble 360
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Thursday
14 February 2019
19:15
Solomon Piano Quintet
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Saturday
16 February 2019
19:30
Luca Luciano (clarinet) and Yuki Osedo (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
16 February 2019
18:30
Thames Concerts 2018/19 - The Aurora Trio
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
16 February 2019
19:30
Ruisi Quartet
The Old Swan Hotel
Harrogate
Sunday
17 February 2019
11:00
Tippett String Quartet and Emma Abbate (piano)
St Gregory's Centre, Canterbury Christ Church University
Canterbury
Sunday
17 February 2019
15:00
Minerva Piano Trio
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
17 February 2019
18:30
Lunchtime Recital: Emily Sun (violin) with Andrey Lebedev (guitar)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
London
Wednesday
20 February 2019
13:00
Castalian String Quartet
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Wednesday
20 February 2019
19:30
Bromsgrove Concerts: Lawson Piano Trio perform Rachmaninov, Shostakovich, Dvorák
Artrix
Bromsgrove
Friday
22 February 2019
20:00
Lunchtime Recital - Christine Lee (cello) and George Fu (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
22 February 2019
13:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 33 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled