We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Region
London (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(12)
Romantic
(11)
Classical
(10)
Baroque
(9)
Contemporary
(6)
Impressionist
(4)
Nationalist
(3)
Renaissance
(2)
Medieval
(1)
Performers
Academy Cello Ensemble
(1)
Alluna Ensemble
(1)
Andrey Lebedev
(1)
Annie Yim
(1)
Ayako Yamazaki
(1)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(1)
Ben Giddens
(1)
Ben Goldscheider
(1)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(1)
Callum Smart
(1)
Can Arisoy
(1)
Charlotte Osborn
(1)
Christine Lee
(1)
Christopher Jeanes
(1)
Clélia Iruzun
(1)
Coull String Quartet
(1)
Daphnis Piano Trio
(1)
David Hammond
(1)
David Robinson
(1)
Emily Sun
(1)
Emma Sheppard
(1)
Gavin Davies
(1)
George Fu
(1)
Grace Davidson
(1)
Harry Christophers
(1)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(5)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(5)
Johannes Brahms
(4)
Antonio Vivaldi
(3)
Bela Bartók
(3)
Benjamin Britten
(2)
George Frideric Handel
(2)
Henry Purcell
(2)
Johann Pachelbel
(2)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(2)
Maurice Ravel
(2)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(2)
Josquin des Prez
(1)
Queen
(1)
Traditional English
(1)
Alban Berg
(1)
Alberto Ginastera
(1)
Alexander Agricola
(1)
Alfredo Piatti
(1)
Amy Marcy Beach
(1)
Anton von Webern
(1)
Arnold Schoenberg
(1)
Astor Piazzolla
(1)
Britney Spears
(1)
Cipriano de Rore
(1)
show more
Country
England
(22)
City
London
(18)
Holborn
(4)
Venue
Conway Hall
(4)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(3)
Charlton House
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(2)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
Holy Trinity, Rotherhithe
(1)
Omnibus Theatre
(1)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(1)
Rudolf Steiner House
(1)
St John's Waterloo
(1)
The Foundling Museum
(1)
Topolski Bar
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - London
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
London Novello Ensemble: Degenerate Music
Topolski Bar
London
Saturday
02 February 2019
15:00
The Sixteen - Acis and Galatea
Cadogan Hall
London
Monday
11 February 2019
19:30
Classical Sunday: SongHa Choi (violin) and Can Arisoy (piano)
Omnibus Theatre
London
Sunday
10 February 2019
19:30
Pride and Music - Old Colours, New Lights
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
08 February 2019
19:00
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
23 February 2019
20:00
Alluna Ensemble
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
24 February 2019
18:30
Minerva Piano Trio
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
17 February 2019
18:30
Quatuor Voce (string quartet)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
10 February 2019
18:30
Ben Goldscheider (horn), Callum Smart (violin) and Richard Uttley (piano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
03 February 2019
18:30
Douce Douleur - Chansons from the courts of France and Flanders
Holy Trinity, Rotherhithe
London
Saturday
23 February 2019
19:00
Viennese Trios: for the benefit of widows and orphans | Lonarc Oboe Trio
The Foundling Museum
London
Sunday
24 February 2019
15:00
New World Sounds: Music of the Americas
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Friday
01 February 2019
19:45
Joel Siepmann (cello) and Mihály Berecz (piano) play Bach and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
25 February 2019
13:10
Inoko Isobe (oboe) plays Gilles Silvestrini, Vivaldi and Mozart
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
20 February 2019
13:10
The Academy Cello Ensemble plays Dowland, Bartok and Delius
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
13 February 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Christine Lee (cello) and George Fu (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
22 February 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Daphnis Piano Trio
Charlton House
London
Friday
15 February 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Marike Kruup (violin) and Kumi Matsuo (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
22 February 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Concert - The Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
01 February 2019
13:00
Solomon Piano Quintet
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Saturday
16 February 2019
19:30
Vivaldi's The Four Seasons - by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
09 February 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital: Emily Sun (violin) with Andrey Lebedev (guitar)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
London
Wednesday
20 February 2019
13:00
(found total of 22 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled