We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century (
Remove
)
Performers
A4 Brass Quartet
(2)
Ensemble 360
(2)
Kumi Matsuo
(2)
Rebecca Louise Dale
(2)
Sarah Colley
(2)
Terry Saunders
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Alberto Franchin
(1)
Alice Neary
(1)
Alinka Rowe
(1)
Aminata Kanneh-Mason
(1)
Amy Gillen
(1)
Andrew Watkinson
(1)
Anna Szalucka
(1)
ArchiCantiores
(1)
Ben Michaels
(1)
Benjamin Frith
(1)
Braimah Kanneh-Mason
(1)
Bridget O’Donnell
(1)
Chloé Piano Trio
(1)
Chris Robertson
(1)
Classico Latino
(1)
Daniel King Smith
(1)
Daniel Sanxis Silleras
(1)
Daniel Tong
(1)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(17)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(5)
Maurice Ravel
(4)
Bela Bartók
(3)
Samuel Barber
(3)
Sergey Prokofiev
(3)
Sir Edward Elgar
(3)
Astor Piazzolla
(2)
Felix Mendelssohn
(2)
Frank Bridge
(2)
Franz Schubert
(2)
Herbert Howells
(2)
Ivor Novello
(2)
Johannes Brahms
(2)
Luigi Boccherini
(2)
Modest Mussorgsky
(2)
Nikolai Kapustin
(2)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(2)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(2)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(2)
Traditional Irish
(1)
Traditional Russian
(1)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(1)
Alan Civil
(1)
Alex Woolf
(1)
show more
Country
England
(37)
Wales
(2)
Region
London
(19)
Devon
(3)
Monmouthshire
(2)
North Yorkshire
(2)
South Yorkshire
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
show more
City
London
(16)
Holborn
(3)
Sheffield
(2)
Amersham
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Dingestow
(1)
Harrogate
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Lewes
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Monmouth
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Nottingham
(1)
Scunthorpe
(1)
Seaton
(1)
Skipton
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
Thornton Hough
(1)
Totnes
(1)
show more
Venue
1901 Arts Club
(4)
Charlton House
(3)
Conway Hall
(3)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
Amersham Free Church
(1)
Burgh House, Hampstead
(1)
Chancellor's Hall, Senate House
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(1)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(1)
Mere Brook House
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Old Royal Naval College Chapel, Greenwich
(1)
Old Swan Hotel
(1)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(1)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(1)
Royal Concert Hall
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St John's Church, Bridgetown
(1)
Sutton House, Hackney
(1)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - 20th Century
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Classical Coffee Mornings - Chloé Piano Trio
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
16 February 2020
11:00
Beethoven and Pejacevic | Solarek Piano Trio
Burgh House, Hampstead
London
Friday
14 February 2020
18:30
Todo Villa- the complete works for guitar by Villa-Lobos
Chancellor's Hall, Senate House
London
Wednesday
05 February 2020
19:00
Eleftheria Kotzia (guitar) and Wilf Murray (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Wednesday
26 February 2020
18:30
Lawrence Power and Pavel Kolesnikov: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
28 February 2020
13:00
Ducasse Trio (violin, clarinet and piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
20 February 2020
19:30
ArchiCantiores - music for baritone and piano quintet 1920 - 2020
Sutton House, Hackney
London
Sunday
23 February 2020
15:00
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society: Kanneh-Mason Ensemble
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
07 February 2020
19:30
A4 Brass Quartet
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Sunday
23 February 2020
15:00
Thames Concerts 2019/20 - Emma Halnan (flute) and Daniel King Smith (piano)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
29 February 2020
19:30
Sheku Kanneh-Mason (cello) and Isata Kanneh-Mason (piano)
Old Swan Hotel
Harrogate
Sunday
09 February 2020
11:00
Lydia Shelly (cello) and Nicolas Stavy (piano) + pre-concert talk
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
23 February 2020
18:30
Amersham Concert Club presents the Pelleas Ensemble (flute, harp, viola)
Amersham Free Church
Amersham
Saturday
29 February 2020
19:30
A Young Star for Valentine presented by Elysian Music Festival
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
13 February 2020
19:30
Rivka Golani (viola) with chamber ensemble of violists
Old Royal Naval College Chapel, Greenwich
London
Tuesday
18 February 2020
13:00
From Russia with Love | Yulia Northridge (violin) and Ekaterina Shetliffe(piano)
St John's Church, Bridgetown
Totnes
Saturday
01 February 2020
19:00
The Drake Calleja Trust presents Siqian Li (piano) and Roberts Balanas (violin)
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
25 February 2020
18:30
Liverpool String Quartet | An evening of music and food
Mere Brook House
Thornton Hough
Thursday
20 February 2020
19:00
Kristiana Ignatjeva (cello) and Kumi Matsuo (piano)
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
08 February 2020
19:30
Endellion String Quartet
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
12 February 2020
19:30
Duo Antipodes (guitar and cello)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
29 February 2020
20:00
After Hours: Classico Latino
Royal Concert Hall
Nottingham
Saturday
29 February 2020
21:45
Maria Wlosczcowska (violin) with Sophia Rahman (piano)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 February 2020
19:30
Ensemble Solaire (wind quintet)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
Lewes
Friday
28 February 2020
19:45
A4 Brass Quartet
Christ Church
Skipton
Tuesday
18 February 2020
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 39 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled