We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Gabriel Fauré (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(37)
20th Century
(33)
Classical
(15)
Impressionist
(11)
Baroque
(5)
Contemporary
(4)
Nationalist
(2)
Renaissance
(2)
Performers
Clare Finnimore
(5)
Irène Duval
(5)
Sacha Rattle
(5)
Shai Wosner
(5)
William Coleman
(5)
William Hagen
(5)
Zlatomir Fung
(5)
Guy Johnston
(4)
Katya Apekisheva
(3)
Adam Walker
(2)
Annelean Lenaerts
(2)
Braimah Kanneh-Mason
(2)
Charles Owen
(2)
Jack Liebeck
(2)
Julian Bliss
(2)
Konya Kanneh-Mason
(2)
Nicholas Daniel
(2)
Siobhan Stagg
(2)
Steven Isserlis
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Aminata Kanneh-Mason
(1)
Amy Tress
(1)
Ana Manastireanu
(1)
András Keller
(1)
Antara Duo
(1)
show more
Country
England
(40)
Region
London
(16)
Hertfordshire
(4)
Berkshire
(2)
Cornwall
(2)
Essex
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Lincolnshire
(2)
Somerset
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Northamptonshire
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(15)
Hatfield
(4)
Falmouth
(2)
Scunthorpe
(2)
Bathwick, Bath
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Colchester
(1)
Coldwaltham
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Hythe
(1)
Ledbury
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Oundle
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Skipton
(1)
Wells
(1)
Wokingham
(1)
Worcester
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(4)
Charlton House
(3)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(3)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(2)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Cedars Hall, Wells Cathedral School
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Hellens Manor
(1)
JAM on the Marsh: Virtual
(1)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St Botolph's Church
(1)
St Jude-on-the-Hill
(1)
St Leonard's Church
(1)
St Mary the Virgin Church
(1)
St Paul's Church
(1)
St Peter's Church
(1)
St Peter's Church, Vauxhall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Gabriel Fauré - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Schumann, Stravinsky, Boulanger: strings, clarinet and piano ensemble
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Saturday
04 May 2019
20:00
Colchester Chamber Choir - The Romantic Soul
St Botolph's Church
Colchester
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:00
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Festival Finale
The Old Palace, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
29 September 2019
19:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society - Daniel Shao (flute)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
06 December 2019
19:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society: Kanneh-Mason Ensemble
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
07 February 2020
19:30
Bella Tromba (brass quartet)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Tuesday
04 June 2019
19:30
French Connections with the Elgar Chorale of Worcester
Worcester Baptist Church
Worcester
Saturday
09 March 2019
19:30
The Ionian Singers with Rebecca Hepplewhite (cello)
St Peter's Church, Vauxhall
London
Saturday
06 July 2019
19:30
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Inspireé par la harpe
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Friday
27 September 2019
17:00
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: L'invitation au chateau
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
29 September 2019
17:00
James Lisney... petits concerts VIII
1901 Arts Club
London
Monday
11 November 2019
19:30
Jack Liebeck (violin) and William Vann (piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
21 November 2019
19:45
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Opening Night Gala Concert
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Thursday
26 September 2019
19:30
Lucy Gijsbers (cello) and Ana Manastireanu (piano) play Bloch, Fauré and Bridge
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
09 January 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - The Arc: Marco Leung (flute) and William Kat-Ho Fu (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
15 March 2019
13:00
Castalian String Quartet
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Wednesday
20 February 2019
19:30
The Handful - Fauré's Requiem
St Mary the Virgin Church
Bathwick, Bath
Saturday
09 February 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Emily Nebel (violin) and Jean-Sélim Abdelmoula (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
05 April 2019
13:00
Trio Gaspard
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
20 January 2019
18:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove Spring Concert 2019
Church of King Charles the Martyr
Falmouth
Wednesday
03 April 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Carolina Blaskovic (violin) and Peter Regan (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
24 May 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Yoanna Prodanova (cello) and Mihai Ritivoiu (piano)
St Peter's Church
Oundle
Thursday
11 July 2019
13:00
Summer Soirée - music for choir and harp
St Paul's Church
Wokingham
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:30
Javier Romero (cello) and Horacio López Redondo (piano) play Delius and Fauré
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
19 August 2019
13:10
Jack Liebeck (violin) and Katya Apekisheva (piano)
St Jude-on-the-Hill
London
Tuesday
25 June 2019
19:45
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 40 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled