We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Impressionist (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(6)
Orchestral
(4)
Piano Recital
(4)
Solo Instrumental
(4)
String Quartet
(1)
Wind Band
(1)
Performers
Abba Revival
(1)
Adam Hickox
(1)
Alasdair Beatson
(1)
Alberto Stiffoni
(1)
Alice Sara Ott
(1)
Alina Ibragimova
(1)
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra
(1)
Cardinal String Quartet
(1)
Chameleon Wind Ensemble
(1)
Christoph Altstaedt
(1)
Emma Lisney
(1)
Hristo Kazakov
(1)
Irina Vaterl
(1)
Jaime Martin
(1)
James Lisney
(1)
Jean-Efflam Bavouzet
(1)
Jennifer Wigram
(1)
Jill Valentine
(1)
Jonathan Radford
(1)
Joy Lisney
(1)
Kaoli Ono
(1)
London Mozart Players
(1)
Louise Hopkins
(1)
Lynn Arnold
(1)
Mary Brace
(1)
show more
Composers
Maurice Ravel
(10)
Claude Debussy
(7)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(4)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(2)
Georges Bizet
(2)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(2)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(2)
Alexander Scriabin
(1)
André Caplet
(1)
Anton von Webern
(1)
Bedrich Smetana
(1)
Christian Lauba
(1)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(1)
Felix Mendelssohn
(1)
Franz Liszt
(1)
George Enescu
(1)
Jean Matitia
(1)
Jean Sibelius
(1)
Johannes Brahms
(1)
Manuel de Falla
(1)
Olivier Messiaen
(1)
Richard Wagner
(1)
Robert Muczynski
(1)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(1)
show more
Country
England
(13)
Region
London
(6)
Cheshire
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
City
London
(6)
Basingstoke
(1)
Croydon
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Lewes
(1)
Nottingham
(1)
St Albans
(1)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Fairfield Halls
(1)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(1)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
Royal Concert Hall
(1)
Rudolf Steiner House
(1)
St Peter's Church
(1)
The Anvil
(1)
show more
Filtered by Impressionist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra
St Peter's Church
St Albans
Saturday
26 January 2019
19:30
Hristo Kazakov (piano)
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Saturday
26 January 2019
19:30
Izem Gürer plays Mozart, Liszt, Ravel and Scriabin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
23 January 2019
13:10
Jonathan Radford (saxophone) and the Chameleon Wind Ensemble
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
12 January 2019
20:00
Lunchtime Recital - Alberto Stiffoni (violin) and Irina Vaterl (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
18 January 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Guards Wind Ensemble
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
11 January 2019
13:00
Messiaen's Quartet for the end of time, Ravel and Debussy
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
Lewes
Wednesday
23 January 2019
19:45
Music of Consequence: Wagner, Ravel and Shostakovich
Huddersfield Town Hall
Huddersfield
Thursday
24 January 2019
19:30
Petits Concerts III
1901 Arts Club
London
Monday
21 January 2019
19:30
Philharmonia Orchestra
The Anvil
Basingstoke
Wednesday
23 January 2019
19:45
Sheku Kanneh-Mason and London Mozart Players
Fairfield Halls
Croydon
Saturday
12 January 2019
19:30
Sunday Piano Series: Teo Gheorghiu
Royal Concert Hall
Nottingham
Sunday
27 January 2019
11:00
The Cardinal String Quartet play Webern and Ravel
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
14 January 2019
13:10
(found total of 13 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled