We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Impressionist (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(8)
Orchestral
(5)
Piano Recital
(4)
Solo Instrumental
(4)
Performers
Abba Revival
(2)
Alexandre Bloch
(2)
Eric Lu
(2)
Orchestre National de Lille
(2)
Sarah Marinescu
(2)
The Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
(2)
Aglica Trio
(1)
Agnieszka Żyniewicz
(1)
Carys Gittins
(1)
Clare Hammond
(1)
Conova Trio
(1)
Constantin Riccardi
(1)
Gary Branch
(1)
Iain Farrington
(1)
Janet Hicks
(1)
Jean Phillips
(1)
Jennifer Pike
(1)
Kaoru Wada
(1)
Leia Zhu
(1)
Letchworth Sinfonia
(1)
Lise Vandersmissen
(1)
Martin Roscoe
(1)
Nora Braun
(1)
Peter Sparks
(1)
Philip Gibbon
(1)
show more
Composers
Maurice Ravel
(8)
Claude Debussy
(5)
Francis Poulenc
(2)
Georges Bizet
(2)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(2)
Roman Benedict
(2)
Aram Khachaturian
(1)
Carl Nielsen
(1)
Christoph Willibald Gluck
(1)
Eicca Toppinen
(1)
Felix Mendelssohn
(1)
Franz Liszt
(1)
François Dompierre
(1)
Fritz Kreisler
(1)
George Frideric Handel
(1)
Iain Farrington
(1)
Igor Stravinsky
(1)
Jacques Ibert
(1)
Johan Halvorsen
(1)
Madeleine Dring
(1)
Manuel de Falla
(1)
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz
(1)
Miklós Rózsa
(1)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(1)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(1)
show more
Country
England
(13)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(9)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
City
London
(9)
Biggleswade
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Letchworth Garden City
(1)
Monmouth
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(1)
Letchworth Free Church
(1)
Recital Hall, Haberdasher's Monmouth School for Girls
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
Sheffield City Hall
(1)
The Charterhouse
(1)
The House at Shuttleworth
(1)
show more
Filtered by Impressionist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Classical Erard piano concert with Gary Branch and Jean Phillips
The House at Shuttleworth
Biggleswade
Saturday
18 January 2020
19:00
The Aglica Trio (flute, viola, harp)
The Charterhouse
London
Wednesday
29 January 2020
19:30
Silvestrs Kalnins (cello) and Thomas Kelly (piano) plays Debussy and Mendelssohn
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
06 January 2020
13:10
The Conova Trio plays Ravel and Vasilis Alevizos
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
20 January 2020
13:10
Rustam Khanmurzin (piano) plays Wagner, Tchaikovsky, Gluck, Ravel
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
24 January 2020
13:10
Orchestre National de Lille with Eric Lu (piano)
Sheffield City Hall
Sheffield
Friday
31 January 2020
19:00
Lunchtime Concert - Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
31 January 2020
13:00
Illustated talk on Debussy by Stephen Walsh
Recital Hall, Haberdasher's Monmouth School for Girls
Monmouth
Sunday
19 January 2020
15:00
Letchworth Sinfonia New Year Concert featuring Ravel, Bizet and Poulenc
Letchworth Free Church
Letchworth Garden City
Saturday
18 January 2020
19:30
Jennifer Pike (violin) and Martin Roscoe (piano)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
11 January 2020
20:00
Lunchtime Concert - Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
Charlton House
London
Friday
10 January 2020
13:00
Orchestre National de Lille
Cadogan Hall
London
Wednesday
29 January 2020
19:30
English Chamber Orchestra: Meet the Artist Event
1901 Arts Club
London
Monday
27 January 2020
18:30
Jewels of the Salon - London Serenata
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
22 January 2020
19:30
(found total of 14 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled