We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Country
England (
Remove
)
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(10)
Baroque
(10)
Romantic
(9)
Contemporary
(6)
Nationalist
(5)
Renaissance
(4)
Impressionist
(2)
Classical
(1)
Performers
Aidan Phillips
(1)
Alan Vincent
(1)
Alex McCartney
(1)
Anthony Bailey
(1)
Anthony Flint
(1)
Bartosz Glowacki
(1)
Ben Driver
(1)
Ben Redwine
(1)
Braid Ensemble
(1)
Charlie Westhoff
(1)
Charlotte Richardson
(1)
Clélia Iruzun
(1)
Crispian Steele-Perkins
(1)
Dan Tidhar
(1)
David Miller
(1)
Dorian Komanoff Bandy
(1)
Edward Leung
(1)
Elizabeth Benedetto
(1)
Gerard Cousins
(1)
Grace Davidson
(1)
Gravesham Choral Society
(1)
Gravesham Choral Society Orchestra
(1)
Jack Liebeck
(1)
James Gough
(1)
João Paulo Casarotti
(1)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(7)
Composer Not Known
(3)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(3)
Claude Debussy
(2)
Edvard Grieg
(2)
Felix Mendelssohn
(2)
Francis Poulenc
(2)
Gabriel Fauré
(2)
George Frideric Handel
(2)
Johannes Brahms
(2)
John Dowland
(2)
Sergey Prokofiev
(2)
Thomas Campion
(2)
Traditional English
(1)
Alastair Penman
(1)
Alberto Ginastera
(1)
Alessandro Marcello
(1)
Alexandre Roelens
(1)
Alphonse Hasselmans
(1)
Amy Marcy Beach
(1)
Anonymous
(1)
Astor Piazzolla
(1)
Bohuslav Martinu
(1)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(1)
Charles Gounod
(1)
show more
Region
London
(12)
Berkshire
(2)
Bristol
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
Kent
(1)
City
London
(12)
Bristol
(2)
Cambridge
(1)
Gravesend
(1)
Luton
(1)
Petersham
(1)
Reading
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
Wokingham
(1)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Clifton Cathedral
(2)
Handel Hendrix House
(1)
Lauderdale House
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St George's Church
(1)
St John's Waterloo
(1)
St Jude-on-the-Hill
(1)
St Paul's Church
(1)
St Peter's Church
(1)
St Stephen Walbrook
(1)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
(1)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(1)
Wardown House, Museum and Gallery
(1)
Wigmore Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by England - Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Let Trumpets Sound | Crispian Steele-Perkins (trumpet) and James Gough (organ)
Clifton Cathedral
Bristol
Saturday
01 June 2019
19:30
The Ayoub Sisters
Clifton Cathedral
Bristol
Friday
07 June 2019
19:00
The Purcell School - chamber ensembles
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
26 June 2019
13:00
Dorian Komanoff Bandy (violin) and Dan Tidhar (harpsichord)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Sunday
30 June 2019
18:30
Over the Hills and Far Away | Mafalda Ramos (flute) with chamber ensemble
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
25 June 2019
18:30
Sing we at pleasure: lute songs and madrigals | The Petersham Consort
St Peter's Church
Petersham
Sunday
23 June 2019
18:00
Megan Barrera (soprano), Ben Redwine (clarinet) and João Paulo Casarotti (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
04 June 2019
19:30
Anthony Flint (violin) and Clélia Iruzun (piano) - Romantic Brazilian Sonatas
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
13 June 2019
19:30
Music in the Museum: Bartosz Glowacki (accordion) and Lucía Veintimilla (violin)
Wardown House, Museum and Gallery
Luton
Sunday
23 June 2019
14:00
Rob Burton (saxophone) - BBC Young Musician Finalist 2018 and Konya Kanneh-Mason
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
28 June 2019
13:10
The Braid Ensemble in Highgate
Lauderdale House
London
Friday
07 June 2019
19:30
Viktoria Mullova (violin)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
06 June 2019
19:30
An Evening with Mozart | Gravesham Choral Society
St George's Church
Gravesend
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:30
Tabea Debus (recorder) and Alex McCartney (lute)
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Sunday
23 June 2019
15:00
Talent Unlimited artists perform Gluck, Liszt, Poulenc, Kreisler and Gershwin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
19 June 2019
13:10
Manuel De Almeida-Ferrer (violin), Wouter Valvekens (piano) play Mendelssohn
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
24 June 2019
13:10
Timothée Botbol (cello) plays Bloch, Frances-Hoad and Cassado
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
26 June 2019
13:10
The Ionian Singers
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
01 June 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital: Orix Duo - Ye Jin Choi (cello) and Kevin Suherman (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
14 June 2019
12:00
Summer Music in City Churches: Star Cross'd Lovers
St Stephen Walbrook
London
Friday
21 June 2019
19:00
Summer Soirée - music for choir and harp
St Paul's Church
Wokingham
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:30
Jack Liebeck (violin) and Katya Apekisheva (piano)
St Jude-on-the-Hill
London
Tuesday
25 June 2019
19:45
(found total of 22 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled