We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Nationalist (
Remove
)
Genres
Orchestral
(14)
Chamber
(11)
Solo Instrumental
(5)
Choral
(3)
Vocal
(3)
String Quartet
(2)
A Cappella
(1)
Film Music
(1)
Piano Recital
(1)
Performers
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(3)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(1)
Alpesh Chauhan
(1)
Andrew Storer
(1)
Andrew Watkinson
(1)
Anthony Flint
(1)
BBC Philharmonic
(1)
Bath Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Beatrice Hubble
(1)
Belper Singers
(1)
Ben Harlan
(1)
Ben Redwine
(1)
Benjamin Wolf
(1)
Brandalskoret
(1)
Brian Wright
(1)
Catherine Underwood
(1)
Chineke! Orchestra
(1)
Christopher Allan
(1)
Clélia Iruzun
(1)
Cristian Macelaru
(1)
César Alzamora
(1)
Daniel Harrison
(1)
Dartford Symphony Orchestra
(1)
David Waterman
(1)
Diana Adamyan
(1)
show more
Composers
Edvard Grieg
(8)
Antonín Dvorák
(7)
Astor Piazzolla
(4)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(4)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(4)
Leoš Janácek
(3)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(3)
Sergey Prokofiev
(3)
Sir Edward Elgar
(3)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(2)
Aaron Copland
(2)
Bedrich Smetana
(2)
Composer Not Known
(2)
George Gershwin
(2)
Giuseppe Verdi
(2)
Jean Sibelius
(2)
Leonard Bernstein
(2)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(2)
Mikhail Glinka
(2)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
(2)
Traditional
(1)
Traditional English
(1)
Alberto Ginastera
(1)
Alessandro Marcello
(1)
Alexander Borodin
(1)
show more
Country
England
(28)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(12)
Berkshire
(3)
Hampshire
(2)
Lancashire
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Derbyshire
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
Wiltshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(12)
Oxford
(2)
Basingstoke
(1)
Belper
(1)
Bexhill-On-Sea
(1)
Binfield
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Bradford on Avon
(1)
Chepstow
(1)
Dartford
(1)
Guildford
(1)
Lancaster
(1)
Lasham, near Alton
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Reading
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
show more
Venue
1901 Arts Club
(2)
LSO St Luke's
(2)
Ashton Hall, Lancaster Town Hall
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
De La Warr Pavilion
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
King George's Hall
(1)
Leonard Wolfson Auditorium, Wolfson College
(1)
Newbold College Church
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Southwark Cathedral
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St Giles in the Fields Church
(1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(1)
St John's Waterloo
(1)
St Leonard's Church
(1)
St Mark's Church, Regents Park
(1)
St Mary's Church Lasham
(1)
St Mary-at-Hill Church
(1)
St Peter's Church
(1)
The Anvil
(1)
The Drill Hall
(1)
The Hexagon
(1)
The Mick Jagger Centre
(1)
Tingewick Hall, John Radcliffe Hospital
(1)
show more
Filtered by Nationalist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Katona Twins (guitar duo)
The Drill Hall
Chepstow
Sunday
30 June 2019
19:30
Rob Burton (saxophone) - BBC Young Musician Finalist 2018 and Konya Kanneh-Mason
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
28 June 2019
13:10
The Purcell School - chamber ensembles
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
26 June 2019
13:00
Windsor and Maidenhead Symphony Orchestra - Family Concert with flute concerto
Newbold College Church
Binfield
Sunday
23 June 2019
16:00
Holborn Community Orchestra plays Elgar, Verdi, Boulanger and Rimsky-Korsakov
St Giles in the Fields Church
London
Saturday
22 June 2019
19:30
Surrey Mozart Players - Season Finale with Alexander Sitkovetsky (violin)
Holy Trinity Church
Guildford
Saturday
22 June 2019
19:30
Sax in the City
St Mary-at-Hill Church
London
Friday
21 June 2019
13:05
The Endellion String Quartet at 40
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 June 2019
19:30
Mythical Creatures | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Cadogan Hall
London
Thursday
20 June 2019
19:30
Weber and Dvorák | London Lawyers' Symphony Orchestra
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
15 June 2019
19:30
Summer Concert: Royal Free Music Society Choir with Groupe Vocal Antara
St Mark's Church, Regents Park
London
Saturday
15 June 2019
19:00
Meccore Quartet | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
14 June 2019
13:00
Chineke! Orchestra
The Anvil
Basingstoke
Friday
14 June 2019
19:45
Anthony Flint (violin) and Clélia Iruzun (piano) - Romantic Brazilian Sonatas
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
13 June 2019
19:30
Russian Masters | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
The Hexagon
Reading
Thursday
13 June 2019
19:30
Oxford Lieder / Song at Wolfson: Rowan Pierce sings Schumann and Grieg
Leonard Wolfson Auditorium, Wolfson College
Oxford
Thursday
13 June 2019
18:00
Haffner Orchestra
Ashton Hall, Lancaster Town Hall
Lancaster
Sunday
09 June 2019
19:30
Lasham Classical Music Festival - Supper Concert
St Mary's Church Lasham
Lasham, near Alton
Saturday
08 June 2019
18:00
Bath Symphony Orchestra - Friends in the North
Wiltshire Music Centre
Bradford on Avon
Saturday
08 June 2019
19:30
Belper Singers and Brandalskoret perform international choral music
St Peter's Church
Belper
Saturday
08 June 2019
19:30
Grieg's Piano Concerto/Mahler's Symphony No 1-proceeds to Cruse Bereavement Care
Tingewick Hall, John Radcliffe Hospital
Oxford
Saturday
08 June 2019
19:45
Dartford Symphony Orchestra
The Mick Jagger Centre
Dartford
Saturday
08 June 2019
19:30
Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Warren Mailley-Smith
Southwark Cathedral
London
Friday
07 June 2019
19:30
LSO Wind Ensemble | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
07 June 2019
13:00
BBC Philharmonic
King George's Hall
Blackburn
Friday
07 June 2019
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 29 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled