We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
City
London (
Remove
)
Region
London (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(22)
20th Century
(21)
Baroque
(15)
Classical
(12)
Contemporary
(10)
Nationalist
(7)
Impressionist
(4)
Renaissance
(2)
Medieval
(1)
Performers
Andrew Earis
(4)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(4)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(2)
John Landor
(2)
London Concertante
(2)
London Musical Arts Ensemble
(2)
Peter G Dyson
(2)
St Martin's Chorus
(2)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(2)
Abigail Lorimier
(1)
Adam Heron
(1)
Aidan Coburn
(1)
Aidan Phillips
(1)
Alex Woolf
(1)
Alistair Welsh
(1)
Amarins Wierdsma
(1)
Andrew Storey
(1)
Annexus Quartet
(1)
Annie-May Page
(1)
Anthony Bailey
(1)
Anthony Flint
(1)
Auguste Janonyte
(1)
Barbican String Quartet
(1)
Ben Redwine
(1)
Boyce Camerata
(1)
show more
Composers
George Frideric Handel
(11)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(10)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(9)
Antonio Vivaldi
(8)
Johann Pachelbel
(5)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(5)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(4)
Alessandro Marcello
(3)
Claude Debussy
(3)
Composer Not Known
(3)
Felix Mendelssohn
(3)
Johannes Brahms
(3)
Sir Edward Elgar
(3)
Arcangelo Corelli
(2)
Astor Piazzolla
(2)
Clara Wieck Schumann
(2)
Edvard Grieg
(2)
Francis Poulenc
(2)
Gerald Finzi
(2)
Harold Arlen
(2)
Jean-Philippe Rameau
(2)
Leoš Janácek
(2)
Rebecca Clarke
(2)
Josquin des Prez
(1)
Traditional
(1)
show more
Country
England
(45)
Venue
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(11)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(9)
1901 Arts Club
(4)
Charlton House
(3)
Cadogan Hall
(2)
LSO St Luke's
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
St Mary-at-Hill Church
(2)
Handel Hendrix House
(1)
Lauderdale House
(1)
St Bartholomew the Great
(1)
St Giles, Cripplegate
(1)
St John's Waterloo
(1)
St Jude-on-the-Hill
(1)
St Mary Aldermary
(1)
St Matthew's Church, Wimbledon
(1)
St Saviour's Church, Pimlico
(1)
Wigmore Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by London - London - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Sax in the City
St Mary-at-Hill Church
London
Friday
21 June 2019
13:05
Britain and Europe Series: Boyce symphony cycle
St Mary-at-Hill Church
London
Friday
28 June 2019
13:05
Handel's Dixit Dominus | Colla Voce Singers and Figo (early music ensemble)
St Saviour's Church, Pimlico
London
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:00
Over the Hills and Far Away | Mafalda Ramos (flute) with chamber ensemble
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
25 June 2019
18:30
Jack Liebeck (violin) and Katya Apekisheva (piano)
St Jude-on-the-Hill
London
Tuesday
25 June 2019
19:45
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | Trafalgar Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
15 June 2019
19:30
Mozart and Moonlight by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
27 June 2019
19:30
Rob Burton (saxophone) - BBC Young Musician Finalist 2018 and Konya Kanneh-Mason
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
28 June 2019
13:10
Heaven and Earth: Celestial Music for a Summer's Evening | Vasari Singers
St Matthew's Church, Wimbledon
London
Saturday
15 June 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Epsie Thompson (flute) Hannah Roberts (viola) Nia Evans harp
Charlton House
London
Friday
07 June 2019
13:00
Summer Music in City Churches: Beethoven's Piano Concertos 1 and 5 (Emperor)
St Giles, Cripplegate
London
Tuesday
25 June 2019
19:30
Mahler, Night-Wanderer: Alpine Tour launch | Orchestra for the Earth
St Bartholomew the Great
London
Friday
21 June 2019
19:30
The Purcell School - chamber ensembles
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
26 June 2019
13:00
The Annexus String Quartet plays Britten and Mendelssohn
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
07 June 2019
13:10
Anthony Flint (violin) and Clélia Iruzun (piano) - Romantic Brazilian Sonatas
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
13 June 2019
19:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | London Musical Arts Ensemble
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
28 June 2019
19:30
Meccore Quartet | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
14 June 2019
13:00
LSO Wind Ensemble | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
07 June 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Academy Harp Department
Charlton House
London
Friday
28 June 2019
13:00
Bach and Vivaldi by candlelight | London Musical Arts Ensemble
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
06 June 2019
19:30
Music for Syria: 90 minutes to raise £90,000
Cadogan Hall
London
Wednesday
12 June 2019
19:30
Brandenburg Concertos by candlelight | London Octave
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
22 June 2019
19:30
Marsyas Trio - Trios for our time (presented by the London Composers Forum)
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
12 June 2019
19:30
Megan Barrera (soprano), Ben Redwine (clarinet) and João Paulo Casarotti (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
04 June 2019
19:30
Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
25 June 2019
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 45 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled