We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(30)
Classical
(25)
Baroque
(24)
Contemporary
(21)
Romantic
(13)
Nationalist
(7)
Renaissance
(5)
Impressionist
(3)
Performers
Richard Lester
(6)
Anthony Marwood
(5)
Hannes Minnaar
(4)
Heath Quartet
(4)
Magnus Johnston
(4)
Ori Kam
(4)
Scottish Chamber Orchestra Wind Ensemble
(4)
James Lomas
(3)
Scottish Chamber Orchestra
(3)
Adam Heron
(2)
Ben Goldscheider
(2)
Boyce Camerata
(2)
Crispian Steele-Perkins
(2)
Gary Pomeroy
(2)
Guy Johnston
(2)
Huw Watkins
(2)
James Crabb
(2)
Onyx Brass
(2)
Piccadilly Sinfonietta
(2)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(2)
Yassine Taoudi Benchekroun
(2)
12 ensemble
(1)
4 Girls 4 Harps
(1)
Adam Hird
(1)
Adam Zadi
(1)
show more
Composers
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(13)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(12)
George Frideric Handel
(11)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(8)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(6)
Antonio Vivaldi
(6)
Sir Malcolm Arnold
(6)
Benjamin Britten
(5)
Francis Poulenc
(4)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(4)
Johann Nepomuk Hummel
(4)
Johannes Brahms
(4)
Mátyás Seiber
(4)
Composer Not Known
(3)
François Couperin
(3)
György Ligeti
(3)
Henry Purcell
(3)
Robert Schumann
(3)
William Boyce
(3)
Astor Piazzolla
(2)
Carl Nielsen
(2)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach
(2)
David Matthews
(2)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(2)
Erich Korngold
(2)
show more
Country
England
(50)
Scotland
(8)
Region
London
(26)
Hertfordshire
(7)
East Sussex
(6)
Highlands & Islands
(3)
Inverness-shire
(3)
Bristol
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Central
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Manchester
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(25)
Peasmarsh, Rye
(4)
Bledington
(2)
Harpenden
(2)
Ballachulish
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Clifton, Bristol
(1)
Drumnadrochit
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Elgin
(1)
Esher
(1)
Harrogate
(1)
Hatfield
(1)
Hertford
(1)
Hitchin
(1)
Inverness
(1)
Isle of Seil
(1)
Manchester
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Petersham
(1)
Rodmell
(1)
Rotherhithe
(1)
Rye
(1)
St Albans
(1)
Tillicoultry
(1)
show more
Venue
Church of St Peter and St Paul
(4)
St Jude-on-the-Hill
(3)
Christ Church Kensington
(2)
St Giles in the Fields Church
(2)
St Leonard's Church
(2)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(2)
St Mary's Church
(2)
St Peter's Church
(2)
The Church of St Nicholas
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Ballachulish Village Hall
(1)
Brunel Museum
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Christ Church Cathedral
(1)
Christ Church, Spitalfields
(1)
Church of St Mary the Virgin
(1)
Clifton Cathedral
(1)
Craigmonie Centre
(1)
Devonvale Hall
(1)
Eden Court Theatre
(1)
Elgin Town Hall
(1)
Esher Parish Church (Christ Church)
(1)
Great Hall at St Barts Hospital
(1)
Guildhall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Miloš Karadaglic (guitar) and Jess Gillam (saxophone)
Royal Albert Hall
London
Wednesday
01 June 2022
19:30
Vivaldi and Bach by candlelight | London Octave
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
28 June 2022
19:30
A South American Journey | Bath Festival Orchestra
Hall One, Kings Place
London
Thursday
16 June 2022
20:00
Composé a l’ordre du Roi - Music for the French Royal Court
Christ Church Cathedral
Oxford
Tuesday
28 June 2022
20:00
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by Candlelight | Piccadilly Sinfonietta
St Giles' Cathedral
Edinburgh
Friday
24 June 2022
19:30
Journey Time: Life's River - words and music by David Braid
Brunel Museum
Rotherhithe
Thursday
23 June 2022
19:30
Our Own Orpheus | Musica Antica Rotherhithe
Holy Trinity, Rotherhithe
London
Saturday
11 June 2022
19:30
Bledington Music Festival|Crispian Steele-Perkins(trumpet)/Thomas Trotter(organ)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Tuesday
07 June 2022
19:30
Beyond Stravinsky: Fenella Humphreys (violin) and Annie Yim (piano)
Christ Church Kensington
London
Monday
27 June 2022
19:30
Vivaldi's Gloria
St Peter's Church
Rodmell
Saturday
11 June 2022
18:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by Candlelight | Piccadilly Sinfonietta
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
18 June 2022
19:30
Circum Mundum | Bristol Brass Consort
Clifton Cathedral
Bristol
Saturday
18 June 2022
13:00
Bledington Music Festival | 4 Girls 4 Harps (harp quartet)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Thursday
09 June 2022
19:30
Sunday afternoon with the Aspidistra Drawing Room Orchestra
Lauderdale House
London
Sunday
12 June 2022
14:30
Historical Fiction - Renaissance and Baroque masterpieces rearranged
St Jude-on-the-Hill
London
Tuesday
28 June 2022
19:30
Summer Saturdays at St Peter's Petersham | Paul Crew (oboe)
St Peter's Church
Petersham
Saturday
18 June 2022
18:00
Nature and Music (1): Forests and Flowers
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
30 June 2022
19:30
Brahms: Clarinet Sonatas
St Paul's Church
Clifton, Bristol
Thursday
16 June 2022
19:30
Onyx Brass
Hitchin Town Hall
Hitchin
Thursday
02 June 2022
19:30
Beethoven Sonatas for Piano and Cello - Guy Johnston and Huw Watkins: Concert 1
The Church of St Nicholas
Harpenden
Saturday
11 June 2022
15:00
Beethoven Sonatas for Piano and Cello - Guy Johnston and Huw Watkins: Concert 2
The Church of St Nicholas
Harpenden
Saturday
11 June 2022
18:00
Folk Tales for Five Winds - Ben Goldscheider and friends
St Saviour's Church
St Albans
Friday
10 June 2022
19:00
Ben Goldscheider (horn) and Richard Uttley (piano)
The Chapel, Queenswood School
Hatfield
Thursday
09 June 2022
19:30
Maggini String Quartet
Hertford St Andrew
Hertford
Tuesday
07 June 2022
19:30
Fantasies and Dances for Flute and Guitar
Church of St Mary the Virgin
Ware
Saturday
04 June 2022
13:00
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 58 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled