We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(112)
Romantic
(93)
Baroque
(74)
Contemporary
(46)
Classical
(41)
Impressionist
(30)
Nationalist
(23)
Renaissance
(18)
Performers
Kah-Ming Ng
(12)
Charivari Agréable
(9)
Tim Horton
(9)
Gemma Rosefield
(5)
Din Ghani
(4)
Dina Duisen
(4)
Fenella Humphreys
(4)
Musicke in the Ayre
(4)
Nicholas Daniel
(4)
Rachel Roberts
(4)
Adrian Somogyi
(3)
Anna-Liisa Bezrodny
(3)
Charlie Morris
(3)
Christopher McClain
(3)
Dan Watts
(3)
Edmund Taylor
(3)
Elena Toponogova
(3)
Helen Raggatt
(3)
Ivan Storoshchuk
(3)
James Lisney
(3)
Mafalda Ramos
(3)
Maja Persson
(3)
May Robertson
(3)
Miles Chapman
(3)
Nigel Kennedy
(3)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(47)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(23)
Claude Debussy
(21)
Johannes Brahms
(16)
Gabriel Fauré
(12)
Robert Schumann
(12)
Antonio Vivaldi
(11)
George Frideric Handel
(11)
Sergey Prokofiev
(11)
Francis Poulenc
(10)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(10)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(10)
Edvard Grieg
(9)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(9)
Benjamin Britten
(8)
Rebecca Clarke
(8)
Clara Wieck Schumann
(7)
César Franck
(7)
Felix Mendelssohn
(7)
Henry Purcell
(7)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(7)
Anonymous
(6)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach
(6)
Franz Schubert
(6)
Fryderyk Chopin
(6)
show more
Country
England
(185)
Scotland
(9)
Wales
(2)
Region
London
(83)
Oxfordshire
(22)
South Yorkshire
(14)
Lothian
(8)
Surrey
(7)
Hertfordshire
(5)
North Yorkshire
(5)
Northamptonshire
(5)
Buckinghamshire
(4)
Essex
(4)
Norfolk
(4)
Cheshire
(3)
Devon
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
Dorset
(2)
East Sussex
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
Herefordshire
(2)
Lincolnshire
(2)
Worcestershire
(2)
Bristol
(1)
Derbyshire
(1)
Fife
(1)
Kent
(1)
show more
City
London
(79)
Oxford
(19)
Sheffield
(14)
Musselburgh
(7)
Harrogate
(5)
Dorchester-on-Thames
(3)
Hertford
(3)
King's Lynn
(3)
Saffron Walden
(3)
Stoke d'Abernon
(3)
Surbiton
(3)
Chester
(2)
Holborn
(2)
Maidenhead
(2)
Malvern
(2)
Northampton
(2)
Scunthorpe
(2)
Seaton
(2)
Tewkesbury
(2)
Tincleton, Dorchester
(2)
Abbey Dore
(1)
Amersham
(1)
Ardingly
(1)
Bathwick, Bath
(1)
Beaconsfield
(1)
show more
Venue
1901 Arts Club
(23)
Exeter College Chapel
(12)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(11)
St Mary le Strand
(10)
Northesk Parish Church
(7)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(7)
Upper Chapel
(7)
Charlton House
(5)
Barbican Hall
(4)
St Mary's Church
(4)
Dorchester Abbey
(3)
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
(3)
Saffron Hall
(3)
St Andrew's Church
(3)
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
(3)
All Saints' Church
(2)
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
(2)
Conway Hall
(2)
Cripps Hall, Northampton School for Boys
(2)
Forum Theatre, Malvern Theatres
(2)
Hall One, Kings Place
(2)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(2)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(2)
Marylebone Theatre at Rudolf Steiner House
(2)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(2)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Anna Im (violin), Toby Cook (viola), Yuzhang Li (piano) - Tillett Debut Showcase
Hall One, Kings Place
London
Sunday
28 April 2024
18:00
Tai Murray (violin) and Martin Roscoe (piano) perform Sibelius, Fauré and more
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
10 June 2023
19:30
Concerts for Craswall present Mozart, Bruch and more with violist Timothy Ridout
Dore Abbey
Abbey Dore
Saturday
24 June 2023
19:00
Yehudi Menuhin School - Summer Solos 5
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Friday
09 June 2023
19:30
Yehudi Menuhin School - Summer Solos 6
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Friday
16 June 2023
19:30
Yehudi Menuhin School - Summer Solos 7
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Friday
23 June 2023
19:30
Sound Unwrapped: City of London Sinfonia with Bishi Bhattacharya (vocals/sitar)
Hall One, Kings Place
London
Sunday
29 October 2023
18:00
Anna Dorothea Mutterer (violin) and Louis Demetrius Alvanis (piano)
Marylebone Theatre at Rudolf Steiner House
London
Tuesday
05 March 2024
19:30
Romantic Violin by Candlelight
St Mary le Strand
London
Thursday
23 November 2023
20:00
Adam Lee (clarinet) | Hattori Foundation Early Evening Concert Series
1901 Arts Club
London
Monday
10 July 2023
19:00
Thames Concerts 2023/24 - Sabine Sergejeva (violin) and Craig White (piano)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
03 February 2024
19:30
Hattori Foundation Early Evening Concert - Ewan Millar (oboe)
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
08 November 2023
19:00
Edgar Francis (viola) and Angus Webster (piano) | Hattori Foundation
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
20 March 2024
19:00
Charlotte Spruit (violin) and Angus Webster (piano) - Hattori Foundation
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
17 April 2024
19:00
Light at the end of the tunnel - a concert for viola and piano
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
London
Sunday
24 March 2024
19:30
Classical Guitar by Candlelight - Craig Ogdon
St Mary le Strand
London
Friday
20 October 2023
20:00
The Strand Contemporary Music Series (Concert 1) - Declan Molloy
St Mary le Strand
London
Thursday
19 October 2023
18:00
The Strand Contemporary Music Series (Concert 4) -Jamie Elless and Terra Invisus
St Mary le Strand
London
Thursday
25 January 2024
18:00
The Strand Contemporary Music Series (Concert 5) - Effy and Litha Efthymiou
St Mary le Strand
London
Thursday
07 March 2024
18:00
The Goldberg Legend - Stephen Farr and the Rev'd Richard Coles
St Stephen Walbrook
London
Friday
09 June 2023
18:00
The Chamber Music Collective
Ealing Green Church
Ealing
Saturday
11 May 2024
15:00
The Lisney Trio ...petits concerts XVII Beethoven Series
1901 Arts Club
London
Friday
01 December 2023
19:30
Hertfordshire Festival of Music: The Artful Guitar with Jack Hancher
Hertford St Andrew
Hertford
Saturday
10 June 2023
14:00
The Artful Violin with Litsa Tunnah (violin) and Daniel Grimwood (piano)
All Saints' Church
Hertford
Sunday
11 June 2023
15:00
Festival Finale: The Artful Clarinet with Emma Johnson
All Saints' Church
Hertford
Friday
16 June 2023
18:00
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Next >>
(found total of 196 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled