We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Classical
(42)
20th Century
(39)
Romantic
(34)
Contemporary
(25)
Baroque
(16)
Nationalist
(16)
Impressionist
(7)
Renaissance
(3)
Performers
Matthew Hunt
(5)
Adi Tal
(4)
Beatrice Philips
(4)
Maia Cabeza
(4)
Maya Meron
(4)
Abba Revival
(3)
Andrew Quartermain
(3)
Dominic Moore
(3)
Ensemble 360
(3)
Ian Page
(3)
The Mozartists
(3)
Tim Horton
(3)
Agne Vitcaite
(2)
Ashwell Trio
(2)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(2)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(2)
Callum Smart
(2)
Kiandra Howarth
(2)
Peter G Dyson
(2)
Richard Uttley
(2)
Rosalind Wilks
(2)
Sarah Aristidou
(2)
Stuart Jackson
(2)
Ace Duo
(1)
Adam Johnson
(1)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(21)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(15)
Johannes Brahms
(8)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(7)
Astor Piazzolla
(7)
Antonín Dvorák
(6)
Claude Debussy
(6)
Robert Schumann
(6)
Felix Mendelssohn
(5)
George Frideric Handel
(5)
Herbert Howells
(5)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(5)
Carl Maria von Weber
(4)
Magnus Lindberg
(4)
César Franck
(3)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(3)
Edvard Grieg
(3)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(3)
Igor Stravinsky
(3)
Johann Pachelbel
(3)
Antonio Vivaldi
(2)
Arnold Schoenberg
(2)
Bela Bartók
(2)
Benjamin Britten
(2)
Carlos Gardel
(2)
show more
Country
England
(75)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(38)
Cornwall
(4)
Oxfordshire
(4)
South Yorkshire
(4)
North Yorkshire
(3)
Warwickshire
(3)
West Yorkshire
(3)
Hampshire
(2)
Kent
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Berkshire
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(32)
Holborn
(5)
Oxford
(4)
Sheffield
(4)
Leamington Spa
(3)
Claygate
(2)
Harrogate
(2)
Petersfield
(2)
Beckenham
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Chipping Sodbury
(1)
Chorley
(1)
Constantine
(1)
Dewsbury
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Ilkley
(1)
Launceston
(1)
Liverpool
(1)
Macclesfield
(1)
Nottingham
(1)
Peldon
(1)
Reading
(1)
show more
Venue
Conway Hall
(5)
1901 Arts Club
(4)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(4)
Cadogan Hall
(3)
Charlton House
(3)
Holywell Music Room
(3)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(3)
Upper Chapel
(3)
Handel Hendrix House
(2)
Holy Trinity Church
(2)
Old Swan Hotel
(2)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(2)
Queen Elizabeth Hall, Southbank Centre
(2)
Royal Spa Centre
(2)
St Mary's Church
(2)
All Souls Church, Langham Place
(1)
Burgh House, Hampstead
(1)
Canongate Kirk
(1)
Chancellor's Hall, Senate House
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
(1)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Great Hall at St Barts Hospital
(1)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Vivaldi's The Four Seasons - by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
21 March 2020
20:00
ZRI - Adventures with Charlie Chaplin (including screening with live music)
Petersfield Festival Hall
Petersfield
Friday
13 March 2020
19:30
Beethoven - chamber music and folk song arrangements
St Peter's Church
Petersfield
Tuesday
17 March 2020
13:00
Passacaglia Duo (baroque flute/harpsichord)
Town Hall
Chipping Sodbury
Tuesday
10 March 2020
19:30
Tippett Quartet / Héloïse Werner (soprano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
01 March 2020
18:30
Simon Callaghan (piano) and friends - Beethoven Trios: Part 1
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
08 March 2020
18:30
Solem Quartet
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
15 March 2020
18:30
Phacelia Ensemble
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
22 March 2020
18:30
Ruisi Quartet
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
29 March 2020
18:30
Tim Posner (cello) and Ljubica Stojanovic (piano)
Omnibus Theatre
London
Sunday
22 March 2020
19:30
The Clova Quartet play Mendelssohn, Stravinsky and Haydn
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Cobalt Piano Trio
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
06 March 2020
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Messiaen - Quatuor pour la fin du temps
Charlton House
London
Friday
13 March 2020
13:00
Cancelled: Lunchtime Recital - Junior Guildhall Scholars
Charlton House
London
Friday
27 March 2020
13:00
The Handelian Draw | Convivio (baroque ensemble)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Friday
20 March 2020
18:30
Handel on the Move | Madera (baroque ensemble)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
24 March 2020
18:30
Cancelled: Lunchtime Recital - Lavinnia Rae (cello) and Iain Clarke (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
20 March 2020
13:00
Festivo Winds (wind quintet)
St Laurence's Church
Chorley
Sunday
08 March 2020
15:00
Jacqueline Phillips (cello) and Daniel King Smith (piano) play Brahms and Chopin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
11 March 2020
13:10
The Devil's Trill | Dominic Moore (violin) and Andrew Quartermain (piano)
St Mary's Church
Peldon
Wednesday
04 March 2020
19:30
London Chamber Orchestra and Queen Mary University of London music scholars
Great Hall at St Barts Hospital
London
Friday
27 March 2020
19:00
String and Ivory Sessions | Rosalind Wilks (violin) and Agne Vitcaite (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Saturday
14 March 2020
19:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove - South West Tour 2020
The Tolmen Centre
Constantine
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove - South West Tour 2020
Maker with Rame Community Hall
Torpoint
Sunday
08 March 2020
19:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove - South West Tour 2020
Launceston Town Hall
Launceston
Monday
09 March 2020
19:30
<< Previous
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 76 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled