We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(18)
Romantic
(16)
Classical
(13)
Baroque
(9)
Nationalist
(8)
Contemporary
(7)
Impressionist
(5)
Renaissance
(2)
Medieval
(1)
Performers
Abba Revival
(3)
Andrew Quartermain
(3)
Dominic Moore
(3)
Agne Vitcaite
(2)
Rosalind Wilks
(2)
Tim Horton
(2)
Ace Duo
(1)
Aki Blendis
(1)
Alex McCartney
(1)
Andreas Moutsioulis
(1)
Andrew Long
(1)
Anna Wolstenholme
(1)
Anna-Liisa Bezrodny
(1)
Benjamin Nabarro
(1)
Brighton Consort
(1)
Callum Smart
(1)
Camille Maalawy
(1)
Caroline Soresby
(1)
Charlotte Scott
(1)
Chris Docherty
(1)
Claire Williams
(1)
Clélia Iruzun
(1)
Corrina Boylan
(1)
Daniel King Smith
(1)
David Beaney
(1)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(9)
Astor Piazzolla
(7)
Claude Debussy
(4)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(4)
César Franck
(3)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(3)
Johannes Brahms
(3)
Bela Bartók
(2)
Carlos Gardel
(2)
Fryderyk Chopin
(2)
Giuseppe Tartini
(2)
Henryk Wieniawski
(2)
Isaac Albéniz
(2)
Karol Szymanowski
(2)
Vittorio Monti
(2)
Agustín Barrios Mangoré
(1)
Alan Thomas
(1)
Amy Marcy Beach
(1)
Anton Bruckner
(1)
Anton Diabelli
(1)
Arnaldo Rebello
(1)
Benedetto Marcello
(1)
Benjamin Britten
(1)
Charles-Wilfred de Bériot
(1)
Daniel Saboya
(1)
show more
Country
England
(31)
Region
London
(15)
Oxfordshire
(4)
Hampshire
(3)
South Yorkshire
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Essex
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
City
London
(15)
Oxford
(4)
Petersfield
(3)
Sheffield
(2)
Beckenham
(1)
Brighton
(1)
Dewsbury
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Peldon
(1)
Reading
(1)
Scunthorpe
(1)
show more
Venue
1901 Arts Club
(4)
Holywell Music Room
(3)
Petersfield Festival Hall
(3)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(3)
Charlton House
(2)
Upper Chapel
(2)
All Souls Church, Langham Place
(1)
Burgh House, Hampstead
(1)
Chancellor's Hall, Senate House
(1)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Handel Hendrix House
(1)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(1)
Omnibus Theatre
(1)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(1)
St George's Church
(1)
St George's Church, Kemp Town
(1)
St Mary's Church
(1)
St Michael at the North Gate
(1)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Concert of chamber music (in aid of Prom Praise for Schools)
All Souls Church, Langham Place
London
Saturday
28 March 2020
19:30
Cancelled: Lunchtime Recital - Junior Guildhall Scholars
Charlton House
London
Friday
27 March 2020
13:00
Nazareth among friends- lecture/recital with Luiz Antônio de Almeida
Chancellor's Hall, Senate House
London
Tuesday
24 March 2020
19:00
Handel on the Move | Madera (baroque ensemble)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
24 March 2020
18:30
Tim Posner (cello) and Ljubica Stojanovic (piano)
Omnibus Theatre
London
Sunday
22 March 2020
19:30
Ace Duo (flute and guitar)
St Michael at the North Gate
Oxford
Saturday
21 March 2020
19:30
Cancelled: Lunchtime Recital - Lavinnia Rae (cello) and Iain Clarke (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
20 March 2020
13:00
Andrew Long (violin) and David Cowan (piano): Schubert and Mozart
Dewsbury Town Hall
Dewsbury
Wednesday
18 March 2020
12:30
Youth Concert 2 - Petersfield Musical Festival
Petersfield Festival Hall
Petersfield
Wednesday
18 March 2020
19:00
Callum Smart (violin) - Hattori Foundation early evening concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
17 March 2020
19:00
Youth Concert 1 - Petersfield Musical Festival
Petersfield Festival Hall
Petersfield
Monday
16 March 2020
19:00
Francisco Correa (guitar) plays Albéniz, Saboya and Barrios
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
16 March 2020
13:10
Classical Coffee Mornings - Lily Harwood, Neil Dixon and Theo Elwes (violins)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
15 March 2020
11:00
String and Ivory Sessions | Rosalind Wilks (violin) and Agne Vitcaite (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Saturday
14 March 2020
17:30
String and Ivory Sessions | Rosalind Wilks (violin) and Agne Vitcaite (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Saturday
14 March 2020
19:30
Tabea Debus (recorder) and Alex McCartney (theorbo)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
13 March 2020
19:30
ZRI - Adventures with Charlie Chaplin (including screening with live music)
Petersfield Festival Hall
Petersfield
Friday
13 March 2020
19:30
Jacqueline Phillips (cello) and Daniel King Smith (piano) play Brahms and Chopin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
11 March 2020
13:10
Jess Gillam (saxophone) and Zeynep Özsuca-Rattle (piano)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Tuesday
10 March 2020
19:30
Music in the Round Spring Series - Ensemble 360
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Tuesday
10 March 2020
12:45
Gordon Stewart (organ) and Tom Osborne (trumpet)
Huddersfield Town Hall
Huddersfield
Monday
09 March 2020
13:00
Wine, Women and Wonderful Music
Burgh House, Hampstead
London
Sunday
08 March 2020
18:30
Devil's Trill Sonata - members of St George's Chamber Orchestra
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:45
Oxford Beethoven Festival: Beethoven and his Colleagues - Recital II
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Saturday
07 March 2020
15:00
Oxford Beethoven Festival: Beethoven and his Colleagues - Recital III
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 31 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled