We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Classical
(42)
20th Century
(39)
Romantic
(34)
Contemporary
(25)
Baroque
(16)
Nationalist
(16)
Impressionist
(7)
Renaissance
(3)
Performers
Matthew Hunt
(5)
Adi Tal
(4)
Beatrice Philips
(4)
Maia Cabeza
(4)
Maya Meron
(4)
Abba Revival
(3)
Andrew Quartermain
(3)
Dominic Moore
(3)
Ensemble 360
(3)
Ian Page
(3)
The Mozartists
(3)
Tim Horton
(3)
Agne Vitcaite
(2)
Ashwell Trio
(2)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(2)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(2)
Callum Smart
(2)
Kiandra Howarth
(2)
Peter G Dyson
(2)
Richard Uttley
(2)
Rosalind Wilks
(2)
Sarah Aristidou
(2)
Stuart Jackson
(2)
Ace Duo
(1)
Adam Johnson
(1)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(21)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(15)
Johannes Brahms
(8)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(7)
Astor Piazzolla
(7)
Antonín Dvorák
(6)
Claude Debussy
(6)
Robert Schumann
(6)
Felix Mendelssohn
(5)
George Frideric Handel
(5)
Herbert Howells
(5)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(5)
Carl Maria von Weber
(4)
Magnus Lindberg
(4)
César Franck
(3)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(3)
Edvard Grieg
(3)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(3)
Igor Stravinsky
(3)
Johann Pachelbel
(3)
Antonio Vivaldi
(2)
Arnold Schoenberg
(2)
Bela Bartók
(2)
Benjamin Britten
(2)
Carlos Gardel
(2)
show more
Country
England
(75)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(38)
Cornwall
(4)
Oxfordshire
(4)
South Yorkshire
(4)
North Yorkshire
(3)
Warwickshire
(3)
West Yorkshire
(3)
Hampshire
(2)
Kent
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Berkshire
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(32)
Holborn
(5)
Oxford
(4)
Sheffield
(4)
Leamington Spa
(3)
Claygate
(2)
Harrogate
(2)
Petersfield
(2)
Beckenham
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Chipping Sodbury
(1)
Chorley
(1)
Constantine
(1)
Dewsbury
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Ilkley
(1)
Launceston
(1)
Liverpool
(1)
Macclesfield
(1)
Nottingham
(1)
Peldon
(1)
Reading
(1)
show more
Venue
Conway Hall
(5)
1901 Arts Club
(4)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(4)
Cadogan Hall
(3)
Charlton House
(3)
Holywell Music Room
(3)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(3)
Upper Chapel
(3)
Handel Hendrix House
(2)
Holy Trinity Church
(2)
Old Swan Hotel
(2)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(2)
Queen Elizabeth Hall, Southbank Centre
(2)
Royal Spa Centre
(2)
St Mary's Church
(2)
All Souls Church, Langham Place
(1)
Burgh House, Hampstead
(1)
Canongate Kirk
(1)
Chancellor's Hall, Senate House
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
(1)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Great Hall at St Barts Hospital
(1)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
ZRI - Adventures with Charlie Chaplin (including screening with live music)
Petersfield Festival Hall
Petersfield
Friday
13 March 2020
19:30
Yendo Saxophone Quartet
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
Canterbury
Sunday
15 March 2020
15:00
Wine, Women and Wonderful Music
Burgh House, Hampstead
London
Sunday
08 March 2020
18:30
Vivaldi's The Four Seasons by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:30
Vivaldi's The Four Seasons - by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
21 March 2020
20:00
Tippett Quartet / Héloïse Werner (soprano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
01 March 2020
18:30
Tim Posner (cello) and Ljubica Stojanovic (piano)
Omnibus Theatre
London
Sunday
22 March 2020
19:30
The Road To Rome - Mozart in Italy: Concert 2
Cadogan Hall
London
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:30
The Handelian Draw | Convivio (baroque ensemble)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Friday
20 March 2020
18:30
The Devil's Trill | Dominic Moore (violin) and Andrew Quartermain (piano)
St Mary's Church
Peldon
Wednesday
04 March 2020
19:30
The Commission - Mozart in Italy: Concert 3
Cadogan Hall
London
Sunday
08 March 2020
15:30
The Clova Quartet play Mendelssohn, Stravinsky and Haydn
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
13:10
The Audition - Mozart in Italy: Concert 1 | The Mozartists (chamber ensemble)
Cadogan Hall
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Tabea Debus (recorder) and Alex McCartney (theorbo)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
13 March 2020
19:30
String and Ivory Sessions | Rosalind Wilks (violin) and Agne Vitcaite (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Saturday
14 March 2020
17:30
String and Ivory Sessions | Rosalind Wilks (violin) and Agne Vitcaite (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Saturday
14 March 2020
19:30
Solem Quartet
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
15 March 2020
18:30
Sir Scallywag and the Battle of Stinky Bottom - Family Concert by Ensemble 360
Royal Spa Centre
Leamington Spa
Sunday
15 March 2020
11:30
Simon Callaghan (piano) and friends - Beethoven Trios: Part 1
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
08 March 2020
18:30
Ruisi Quartet
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
29 March 2020
18:30
Reiko Fujisawa (piano) and the Carducci String Quartet
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Sunday
15 March 2020
19:45
Rautio Trio
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:30
Radio Rewrite: Greenwood, Glass and Reich
Queen Elizabeth Hall, Southbank Centre
London
Monday
16 March 2020
19:30
Pražák String Quartet
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
20 March 2020
19:30
Postponed: Brodsky Quartet with Martin Roscoe
Christ Church
Skipton
Tuesday
24 March 2020
19:30
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 76 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled