We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Region
London (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(21)
Baroque
(20)
Romantic
(19)
Classical
(17)
Contemporary
(10)
Nationalist
(6)
Impressionist
(5)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
Belmont Ensemble of London
(3)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(3)
Peter G Dyson
(3)
Alexandra Wood
(2)
Andrew Earis
(2)
Andrew Watkinson
(2)
City of London Sinfonia
(2)
Helen Davies
(2)
Pippa Harris
(2)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Alberto Mesirca
(1)
Aliayta Foon-Dancoes
(1)
Anna Huntley
(1)
Anna Jeruc-Kopec
(1)
Aspidistra Drawing Room Orchestra
(1)
Beatrix Belovári
(1)
Ben Giddens
(1)
Ben Hulme
(1)
Benny Vernon
(1)
Benyounes Quartet
(1)
Camilla Cutts
(1)
Carolina Blaskovic
(1)
Charlotte Vaughan
(1)
Chiao-Ying Chang
(1)
show more
Composers
Antonio Vivaldi
(12)
George Frideric Handel
(9)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(9)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(8)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(6)
Astor Piazzolla
(4)
Henry Purcell
(4)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(3)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(3)
Johann Pachelbel
(3)
Johannes Brahms
(3)
Anonymous
(2)
Claude Debussy
(2)
Felix Mendelssohn
(2)
Frank Bridge
(2)
Franz Schubert
(2)
François Couperin
(2)
Fryderyk Chopin
(2)
George Gershwin
(2)
Jean-Philippe Rameau
(2)
Maurice Ravel
(2)
Niccolò Paganini
(2)
Thea Musgrave
(2)
(Johann) Michael Haydn
(1)
Aaron Copland
(1)
show more
Country
England
(45)
City
London
(42)
Holborn
(3)
Venue
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(8)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(6)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(4)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(4)
Conway Hall
(3)
Charlton House
(2)
Handel Hendrix House
(2)
Southwark Cathedral
(2)
Bishopsgate Institute
(1)
LSO St Luke's
(1)
Lauderdale House
(1)
Library
(1)
Polish Social and Cultural Association
(1)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(1)
Queen Elizabeth Hall, Southbank Centre
(1)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
(1)
St Gabriel's Church, Pimlico
(1)
St Stephen Walbrook
(1)
Sutton House, Hackney
(1)
The Foundling Museum
(1)
Topolski Bar
(1)
Wigmore Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by London - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
The London Sylvan Ensemble - Immersion - beauty and innovation not to be missed
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
04 May 2019
19:30
Vivaldi’s Four Seasons by Candlelight | The Piccadilly Sinfonietta
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Lunchtime Recital - Tabea Debus (recorder) and Paula Chateauneuf (theorbo)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
17 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Ellinor D’Melon (violin) and Vadim Gladkov (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
12:30
Chloë Hanslip and Danny Driver | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
31 May 2019
13:00
From The Ground Up: The Chaconne
St Stephen Walbrook
London
Tuesday
14 May 2019
18:30
Poliphonia Young Talents Series with Thomas Mathias and Dominic Ciccotti
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
19:30
My Myra: Martin Segerstråle
Bishopsgate Institute
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
19:30
Brook Street Band: The Sense of Hearing
The Foundling Museum
London
Friday
31 May 2019
19:00
Bach and Vivaldi by candlelight | London Musical Arts Ensemble
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
09 May 2019
19:30
Absolute Bird: Sounds of the Outback | City of London Sinfonia
Queen Elizabeth Hall, Southbank Centre
London
Friday
03 May 2019
19:30
Absolute Bird: Flocks of Europe | City of London Sinfonia
Southwark Cathedral
London
Wednesday
15 May 2019
19:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
17 May 2019
19:30
Mozart's Requiem by candlelight | St Martin's Voices
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
25 May 2019
19:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
31 May 2019
19:30
The Roskell Piano Trio
Sutton House, Hackney
London
Sunday
12 May 2019
19:00
Eine kleine Nachtmusik | London Octave
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
19:30
Bank Holiday Afternoon Concert | Aspidistra Drawing Room Orchestra
Lauderdale House
London
Monday
27 May 2019
14:30
Classical PopUps - eclectic selection of classical and easy listening music
Library
London
Thursday
02 May 2019
19:00
Kareem Roustom's String Quartet - European premiere | Chilingirian Quartet
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Wednesday
08 May 2019
19:45
Happy Birthday Moniuszko!!
Polish Social and Cultural Association
London
Saturday
04 May 2019
19:30
Handel a la Francaise
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
21 May 2019
18:30
The German Flute | Beatrix Belovári (flute) and Zsombor Tóth-Vajna (harpsichord)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
07 May 2019
18:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 45 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled