We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Impressionist (
Remove
)
Genres
Piano Recital
(9)
Chamber
(7)
Orchestral
(7)
Solo Instrumental
(3)
Vocal
(2)
Choral
(1)
Performers
Alexander Shelley
(2)
City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
(2)
David DQ Lee
(2)
Jan Lisiecki
(2)
London Voices
(2)
Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla
(2)
National Arts Centre Orchestra
(2)
Łukasz Krupiński
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Aleksei Demchenko
(1)
Benjamin Powell
(1)
Cheongbin Yu
(1)
Christos Fountos
(1)
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Clare Hammond
(1)
Corinne Larzul
(1)
Dan Dixon
(1)
Denis Kozhukhin
(1)
Derek Benton
(1)
Ensemble 360
(1)
Guylaine Eckersley
(1)
Hannah Schneider
(1)
Harry Rylance
(1)
Henrietta Cooke
(1)
Inês da Costa Bastos
(1)
show more
Composers
Maurice Ravel
(14)
Claude Debussy
(10)
Alexander Scriabin
(4)
Franz Liszt
(3)
Fryderyk Chopin
(3)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(3)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(3)
Robert Schumann
(3)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(3)
Ana Sokolovic
(2)
Bela Bartók
(2)
Francis Poulenc
(2)
Franz Schubert
(2)
Igor Stravinsky
(2)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(2)
Johannes Brahms
(2)
Joseph Horovitz
(2)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(2)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(1)
Alan Ridout
(1)
Antonín Dvorák
(1)
Astor Piazzolla
(1)
Bohuslav Martinu
(1)
Carl Nielsen
(1)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(1)
show more
Country
England
(23)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(12)
Surrey
(2)
Essex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Manchester
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Perthshire
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(12)
Basingstoke
(1)
Chatham
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Hereford
(1)
Manchester
(1)
Nottingham
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Perth
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
St Briavels
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(5)
Charlton House
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Central Theatre
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Manchester Cathedral
(1)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Oxford Town Hall
(1)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(1)
Royal Concert Hall
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St Bartholomew the Great
(1)
St Briavels Church
(1)
St John's Kirk
(1)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(1)
The Anvil
(1)
The Courtyard
(1)
show more
Filtered by Impressionist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Orchestra of the Swan: Nicholas Daniel plays Strauss
The Courtyard
Hereford
Friday
17 May 2019
19:30
City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
The Anvil
Basingstoke
Friday
10 May 2019
19:45
Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Aleksei Demchenko
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
21 May 2019
19:30
Music on a Saturday Morning - Katie Coventry (mezzo-soprano)
St John's Kirk
Perth
Saturday
25 May 2019
11:00
Leah Leong (cello) and Harry Rylance (piano) play Debussy, Poulenc and Chopin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
08 May 2019
13:10
Christos Fountos (piano) plays Ravel, Scriabin and Ross Edwards
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
13 May 2019
13:10
Patrick Hemmerlé (piano) plays Debussy, Albéniz, Granados, Ravel and Villa-Lobos
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
15 May 2019
13:10
London Flute Quintet plays Schubert, Vivaldi, Piazzolla and Ravel
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
17 May 2019
13:10
Lucas Krupinski (piano) plays Bach, Beethoven, Chopin and Ravel
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
20 May 2019
13:10
Clare Hammond
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:30
Rokas Valuntonis (piano)
St Bartholomew the Great
London
Thursday
02 May 2019
19:30
Canada’s National Arts Centre Orchestra
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Sunday
12 May 2019
15:00
The CBSO with Mirga Gražinyte-Tyla and Patricia Kopatchinskaja (violin)
Royal Concert Hall
Nottingham
Friday
03 May 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Prince Consort Winds
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
31 May 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Zedéll Piano Trio
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
24 May 2019
13:00
Music in the Round May Festival Concert - Animal Antics
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
18 May 2019
16:00
Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra: Celebrating Leonardo
Oxford Town Hall
Oxford
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
James Meldrum (clarinet) and Maciej Kassak (piano)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
Beethoven’s Moonlight Sonata by candlelight
Manchester Cathedral
Manchester
Friday
10 May 2019
19:30
International piano competition winner Lucas Krupinski
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
17 May 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Neyire Ashworth (clarinet) and Jan Winstone (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
31 May 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Cheongbin Yu (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
17 May 2019
13:00
Folklore and Myth | City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra
Central Theatre
Chatham
Saturday
25 May 2019
19:30
Canada's National Arts Centre Orchestra with Jan Lisiecki (piano)
Cadogan Hall
London
Tuesday
14 May 2019
19:30
(found total of 24 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled