We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Country
England (
Remove
)
Era
Nationalist (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(22)
Solo Instrumental
(10)
String Quartet
(8)
Orchestral
(7)
Piano Recital
(6)
Choral
(3)
Vocal
(2)
Folk
(1)
Musicals and Shows
(1)
Opera
(1)
Performers
Tim Crawford
(6)
Francis Kefford
(5)
Greg Lawson
(5)
Julian Arp
(5)
Maia Cabeza
(5)
Sophia Rahman
(5)
Ensemble 360
(4)
James Barralet
(4)
Léa Hennino
(4)
Priya Mitchell
(4)
Robin Green
(3)
Adrian Brendel
(2)
St George's Chamber Orchestra String Quartet
(1)
Abba Revival
(1)
Alexander Shelley
(1)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(1)
Alexandra Raikhlina
(1)
Anna Beryl
(1)
Anna Jeruc-Kopec
(1)
Arina Lazgiian
(1)
Bristol Ensemble
(1)
Bruno Delepelaire
(1)
Christian Ihle Hadland
(1)
City of Southampton Orchestra
(1)
Corinne Larzul
(1)
show more
Composers
Antonín Dvorák
(13)
Leoš Janácek
(7)
Bedrich Smetana
(5)
Josef Suk
(5)
Bohuslav Martinu
(3)
Maurice Ravel
(3)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(3)
Aaron Copland
(2)
Astor Piazzolla
(2)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(2)
Edvard Grieg
(2)
Erich Korngold
(2)
Franz Liszt
(2)
Fryderyk Chopin
(2)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(2)
Jean Sibelius
(2)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(2)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
(2)
Sergey Prokofiev
(2)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(1)
Agustín Bardi
(1)
Alberto Ginastera
(1)
Ana Sokolovic
(1)
André Previn
(1)
Angel Villoldo
(1)
show more
Region
London
(10)
Shropshire
(6)
South Yorkshire
(5)
Kent
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Bristol
(1)
Essex
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(9)
Whittington
(6)
Sheffield
(5)
Oxford
(2)
Beckenham
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Folkestone
(1)
Heptonstall
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Much Marcle
(1)
Romsey
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Southwell
(1)
Worthing
(1)
show more
Venue
Church of St John the Baptist
(6)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(4)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(3)
Assembly Hall
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Heptonstall Parish Church
(1)
Holywell Music Room
(1)
LSO St Luke's
(1)
Polish Social and Cultural Association
(1)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
Romsey Abbey
(1)
Royal Festival Hall
(1)
SJE Arts
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
Sheffield City Hall
(1)
Southwell Minster
(1)
St George's Church
(1)
The Walwyn Arms
(1)
Trinity-Henleaze United Reformed Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by England - Nationalist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Bernstein: Chichester Psalms/ Janácek: Otce náš/ Fauré: Requiem/ Grandjany: Aria
Southwell Minster
Southwell
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:30
Canada’s National Arts Centre Orchestra
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Sunday
12 May 2019
15:00
Christian Ihle Hadland (piano) | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:00
City of Southampton Orchestra
Romsey Abbey
Romsey
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
Dvorák's Piano Quintet and Mozart's Dissonance Quartet
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:45
Happy Birthday Moniuszko!!
Polish Social and Cultural Association
London
Saturday
04 May 2019
19:30
Henleaze Concert Society: Classical Gypsies | Bristol Ensemble
Trinity-Henleaze United Reformed Church
Bristol
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
London Flute Quintet plays Schubert, Vivaldi, Piazzolla and Ravel
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
17 May 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Kumori Saxophone Quartet
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
03 May 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Neyire Ashworth (clarinet) and Jan Winstone (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
31 May 2019
13:00
Mirian Conti (piano) plays Chopin, Mompou, Schumann and Argentinian tangos
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
24 May 2019
13:10
Music in the Round May Festival - Out of the Shadows
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:00
Music in the Round May Festival - Serenade
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
17 May 2019
19:15
Music in the Round May Festival - The Audience
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Wednesday
15 May 2019
17:00
Music in the Round May Festival: Finale Concert - Trout
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:15
Oxford May Music: American Connection
SJE Arts
Oxford
Saturday
04 May 2019
14:30
Paavo Järvi and Viktoria Mullova | Philharmonia Orchestra
Royal Festival Hall
London
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
Patrick Hemmerlé (piano) plays Debussy, Albéniz, Granados, Ravel and Villa-Lobos
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
15 May 2019
13:10
Pennine Spring Music Festival - Opening Concert
Heptonstall Parish Church
Heptonstall
Tuesday
28 May 2019
19:30
Poliphonia Young Talents Series with Thomas Mathias and Dominic Ciccotti
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
19:30
Pub Concert - Hellensmusic at the Walwyn Arms
The Walwyn Arms
Much Marcle
Friday
03 May 2019
21:30
Russian Philharmonic of Novosibirsk
Sheffield City Hall
Sheffield
Friday
10 May 2019
19:00
Sacconi Chamber Music Festival - Sacconi Quartet play Haydn, Korngold and Grieg
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
Folkestone
Friday
17 May 2019
19:00
Sergio Patria (cello) and Elena Ballario (piano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
19 May 2019
18:30
Soloists from Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra: Petite symphonie
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Thursday
09 May 2019
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 32 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled