We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(9)
Piano Recital
(7)
Vocal
(7)
String Quartet
(4)
Solo Instrumental
(2)
A Cappella
(1)
Choral
(1)
Dance
(1)
Opera
(1)
Orchestral
(1)
Era
Classical
(22)
Romantic
(22)
20th Century
(7)
Contemporary
(6)
Baroque
(1)
Impressionist
(1)
Nationalist
(1)
Performers
Christopher Glynn
(3)
Dame Imogen Cooper
(3)
Roderick Williams
(3)
Piers Lane
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Aronowitz Piano Trio
(1)
Béla Hartmann
(1)
Caroline Taylor
(1)
Dartford Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Doric String Quartet
(1)
Elin Manahan Thomas
(1)
Endymion Ensemble
(1)
Ensemble 360
(1)
Esmé Quartet
(1)
Filipe Manu
(1)
George Vass
(1)
Guy Johnston
(1)
Guy Murgatroyd
(1)
James Lisney
(1)
Jiwon Kim
(1)
Jocelyn Freeman
(1)
Joel Williams
(1)
Jonny Davies
(1)
Joseph Shiner
(1)
Katya Apekisheva
(1)
show more
Country
England
(25)
Region
Oxfordshire
(9)
London
(3)
Cheshire
(2)
Kent
(2)
South Yorkshire
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
show more
City
Oxford
(9)
London
(3)
Sheffield
(2)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Bromley
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Chester
(1)
Dartford
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Lewes
(1)
Little Missenden
(1)
Reading
(1)
St Briavels
(1)
show more
Venue
SJE Arts
(5)
Holywell Music Room
(3)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(2)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(1)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(1)
St Briavels Church
(1)
St George's Bristol
(1)
St George's Church
(1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(1)
St John the Baptist Church
(1)
St Mary's Creative Space
(1)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
(1)
The Civic Centre
(1)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(1)
The Mick Jagger Centre
(1)
Wigmore Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Franz Schubert
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Independent Opera Scholars' Recital 2019
Wigmore Hall
London
Thursday
03 October 2019
19:30
Classical Coffee Mornings - Lucas Krupinski (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
06 October 2019
11:00
Viktoria Wilson (soprano) and Utako Washio (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
26 October 2019
18:30
United in Division: Sine Nomine SIngers
St George's Church
Bromley
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
Little Missenden Festival: Katya Apekisheva (piano)
St John the Baptist Church
Little Missenden
Tuesday
08 October 2019
20:00
Endymion Ensemble
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:30
Aronowitz Piano Trio
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
05 October 2019
20:00
Oxford Lieder Festival - Death and the Maiden: Doric String Quartet
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Tuesday
15 October 2019
17:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Schubert's Sonata for Piano No 20 in A : Imogen Cooper
SJE Arts
Oxford
Saturday
19 October 2019
17:15
Oxford Lieder Festival - The Fair Maid of the Mill: Roderick Williams
SJE Arts
Oxford
Saturday
19 October 2019
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival: Schubert's Sonata in B flat major - Imogen Cooper
SJE Arts
Oxford
Saturday
19 October 2019
22:00
Imogen Cooper (piano)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
17 October 2019
19:30
Esmé String Quartet
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
Lewes
Friday
25 October 2019
19:45
Oxford Lieder Festival - The Winter Journey: Roderick Williams
SJE Arts
Oxford
Monday
21 October 2019
20:00
Oxford Lieder Festival - The Shepherd on the Rock: Elin Manahan Thomas
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Tuesday
22 October 2019
17:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Schubert's Quartet in G: Piatti Quartet
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Wednesday
23 October 2019
17:30
Oxford Lieder Festival: Swan Song: Roderick Williams and Christopher Glynn
SJE Arts
Oxford
Wednesday
23 October 2019
20:00
Endgame: Late Works by Haydn, Beethoven, Schubert and Chopin
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Sunday
13 October 2019
16:00
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Tasmin Little (violin) and Piers Lane (piano)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
04 October 2019
19:15
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Ensemble 360
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Tuesday
08 October 2019
19:15
Trio Damira
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
Caroline Taylor (soprano) sings Schubert, Quilter, Rachmaninov and Strauss
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
14 October 2019
13:10
Chester Music Society: Piers Lane (piano)
St Mary's Creative Space
Chester
Wednesday
09 October 2019
19:30
Dartford Symphony Orchestra
The Mick Jagger Centre
Dartford
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
Fertile Ground: Twilight Dances
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Wednesday
23 October 2019
19:30
(found total of 25 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled