We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
City
London (
Remove
)
Country
England (
Remove
)
Genres
Orchestral
(37)
Chamber
(32)
Choral
(21)
Piano Recital
(18)
Solo Instrumental
(14)
Vocal
(11)
A Cappella
(9)
Opera
(5)
String Quartet
(5)
Brass
(3)
Pop
(2)
Wind Band
(2)
Dance
(1)
Folk
(1)
Oratorio
(1)
Rock
(1)
show more
Era
Romantic
(59)
20th Century
(54)
Classical
(24)
Contemporary
(24)
Baroque
(20)
Nationalist
(11)
Impressionist
(10)
Renaissance
(7)
Medieval
(1)
Performers
Abba Revival
(11)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(7)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(6)
Andrew Earis
(4)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(4)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(4)
Ben Giddens
(3)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(3)
London Philharmonic Choir
(3)
Stephen Ellery
(3)
POSK Chamber Orchestra
(2)
Christopher Glynn
(2)
Edward Gardner
(2)
Eric Whitacre
(2)
Eric Whitacre Singers
(2)
Jeffrey Zeigler
(2)
Jolanta Wagner
(2)
Lukasz Biela
(2)
Maciej Komandera
(2)
Marcin Gesla
(2)
Mariinsky Orchestra
(2)
Mozart Symphony Orchestra
(2)
Olga Maroszek
(2)
Philharmonia Chorus
(2)
Philip Mackenzie
(2)
show more
Composers
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(14)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(11)
George Frideric Handel
(10)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(10)
Robert Schumann
(10)
Antonio Vivaldi
(7)
Claude Debussy
(7)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(6)
Benjamin Britten
(5)
Felix Mendelssohn
(5)
Fryderyk Chopin
(5)
Gabriel Fauré
(5)
Maurice Ravel
(5)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(5)
Sir Edward Elgar
(5)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(4)
Franz Liszt
(4)
Johannes Brahms
(4)
Richard Strauss
(4)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(3)
Arvo Pärt
(3)
Cheryl Frances-Hoad
(3)
Clara Wieck Schumann
(3)
Eric Whitacre
(3)
Franz Schubert
(3)
show more
Region
London
(105)
Venue
Royal Festival Hall
(12)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(12)
Cadogan Hall
(10)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(10)
1901 Arts Club
(7)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(5)
Wigmore Hall
(5)
Charlton House
(4)
Royal Albert Hall
(3)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(2)
Handel Hendrix House
(2)
Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Square
(2)
Omnibus Theatre
(2)
Polish Social and Cultural Association
(2)
St John's Smith Square
(2)
All Hallows by the Tower
(1)
Barbican Hall
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
City Temple
(1)
Crypt on the Green
(1)
Iklectik Art Lab
(1)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(1)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(1)
Silk Street Music Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
(1)
Southwark Cathedral
(1)
show more
Filtered by London - England
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Shostakovich's Sixth Symphony | London Symphony Orchestra
Barbican Hall
London
Thursday
31 October 2019
19:30
Wallfisch plays Dvorak | Mozart Symphony Orchestra
Cadogan Hall
London
Thursday
31 October 2019
19:30
Fauré's Requiem by candlelight | St Martin's Voices
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
31 October 2019
19:30
Gildas Quartet play Janácek, Crumb, Whalley and Waeckerle
Iklectik Art Lab
London
Thursday
31 October 2019
19:30
Journey Through Conflict:-Iraq - a story in words, music and art
St John's Church Hyde Park
London
Thursday
31 October 2019
19:00
An evening of music and poetry: Liszt's Années de pèlerinage - Année 1: Suisse
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
30 October 2019
19:30
Robert Trevino conducts Shostakovich
Royal Festival Hall
London
Wednesday
30 October 2019
19:30
Flanders Symphony Orchestra
Cadogan Hall
London
Wednesday
30 October 2019
19:30
Endellion String Quartet
Wigmore Hall
London
Tuesday
29 October 2019
07:20
In Mutual Admiration | Asako Ogawa (harpsichord)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
29 October 2019
18:30
Lucas Levin (viola) and Yi-Shing Cheng (piano)
St Martin-within-Ludgate
London
Monday
28 October 2019
13:05
The Music of the Dance | Iain Farrington and John Reid (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Monday
28 October 2019
19:30
Paul Silverthorne (viola) and Julian Jacobson (piano) play Beethoven
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
28 October 2019
13:10
Ars Nova Copenhagen - directed by Paul Hillier
Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Square
London
Sunday
27 October 2019
16:00
Jiyeong (Chloe) Mun (piano)
Wigmore Hall
London
Sunday
27 October 2019
19:30
Xoga: Women's Voices
Omnibus Theatre
London
Sunday
27 October 2019
19:30
Eric Whitacre - The Sacred Veil
St John's Smith Square
London
Saturday
26 October 2019
19:30
The Gate to Eternity - Inspirational poetry settings | Nonsuch Singers
St James's Church, Paddington
London
Saturday
26 October 2019
19:30
Brahms's Requiem by candlelight | St Martin's Voices
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
26 October 2019
16:30
Hearing Handel’s History
The Foundling Museum
London
Saturday
26 October 2019
19:00
London Philharmonic Orchestra: The Apostles
Royal Festival Hall
London
Saturday
26 October 2019
19:30
Band of American International School of Kuwait / St Dunstan's College Choir
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Saturday
26 October 2019
15:00
Eric Whitacre - The Sacred Veil (European premiere)
St John's Smith Square
London
Friday
25 October 2019
19:30
Fair Oriana (soprano duo) - The Trials and Triumphs of Oriana
All Hallows by the Tower
London
Friday
25 October 2019
19:00
LSO Ensembles: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
25 October 2019
13:00
1
2
3
4
5
Next >>
(found total of 105 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled