We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
City
London (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century (
Remove
)
Genres
Orchestral
(18)
Chamber
(15)
Choral
(13)
Solo Instrumental
(8)
Piano Recital
(7)
Vocal
(6)
A Cappella
(4)
Brass
(3)
Wind Band
(2)
Opera
(1)
String Quartet
(1)
show more
Performers
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(6)
Abba Revival
(3)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(3)
Andrew Earis
(2)
Ben Giddens
(2)
London Philharmonic Choir
(2)
Philharmonia Chorus
(2)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(2)
Raphael Wallfisch
(2)
Roderick Williams
(2)
Vladimir Jurowski
(2)
A4 Brass Quartet
(1)
Aidan Chan
(1)
Alexei Volodin
(1)
Alice Coote
(1)
Allan Clayton
(1)
Andrew Griffiths
(1)
Andrzej Grzybowski
(1)
Annie Yim
(1)
Arisa Onoda
(1)
Ars Nova Copenhagen
(1)
Ashley Myall
(1)
BBC Symphony Chorus
(1)
Band of the American International School of Kuwait
(1)
Bournemouth Symphony Chorus
(1)
show more
Composers
Benjamin Britten
(5)
Claude Debussy
(5)
Robert Schumann
(5)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(5)
Sir Edward Elgar
(5)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(5)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(4)
Gabriel Fauré
(4)
Richard Strauss
(4)
Arvo Pärt
(3)
Cheryl Frances-Hoad
(3)
Leonard Bernstein
(3)
Manuel de Falla
(3)
Maurice Duruflé
(3)
Maurice Ravel
(3)
Percy Grainger
(3)
Antonín Dvorák
(2)
Frank Bridge
(2)
Franz Schubert
(2)
Frederick Delius
(2)
George Enescu
(2)
Georges Bizet
(2)
Gustav Holst
(2)
Gustav Mahler
(2)
Jacques Ibert
(2)
show more
Country
England
(54)
Region
London
(54)
Venue
Royal Festival Hall
(9)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(7)
1901 Arts Club
(4)
Cadogan Hall
(4)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(4)
Charlton House
(3)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(3)
Wigmore Hall
(3)
Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Square
(2)
Barbican Hall
(1)
City Temple
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Iklectik Art Lab
(1)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(1)
Omnibus Theatre
(1)
Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Silk Street Music Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
(1)
St Alfege Church, Greenwich
(1)
St Barnabas Church, Ealing
(1)
St James's Church, Paddington
(1)
St John's Waterloo
(1)
St Martin-within-Ludgate
(1)
The Music Room
(1)
The Royal Hospital, Chelsea
(1)
show more
Filtered by London - 20th Century
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Vasily Petrenko conducts Mahler's Symphony No 8
Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
18 October 2019
15:00
Band of American International School of Kuwait / St Dunstan's College Choir
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Saturday
26 October 2019
15:00
The Music of the Dance | Iain Farrington and John Reid (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Monday
28 October 2019
19:30
LSO Ensembles: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
25 October 2019
13:00
Kaikhosru Sorabji and Peter Warlock Launch Concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
23 October 2019
19:00
Shostakovich's Sixth Symphony | London Symphony Orchestra
Barbican Hall
London
Thursday
31 October 2019
19:30
Lucas Levin (viola) and Yi-Shing Cheng (piano)
St Martin-within-Ludgate
London
Monday
28 October 2019
13:05
Annie Yim – The Poet Speaks: From Debussy to Pärt
Silk Street Music Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
London
Thursday
03 October 2019
19:00
The Lark Ascending - a concert of English choral and orchestral music
The Royal Hospital, Chelsea
London
Thursday
10 October 2019
19:30
The Bach Choir: Four Choral Seasons
Royal Festival Hall
London
Thursday
17 October 2019
19:30
Gildas Quartet play Janácek, Crumb, Whalley and Waeckerle
Iklectik Art Lab
London
Thursday
31 October 2019
19:30
The Gate to Eternity - Inspirational poetry settings | Nonsuch Singers
St James's Church, Paddington
London
Saturday
26 October 2019
19:30
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir
City Temple
London
Saturday
19 October 2019
19:30
Royal Choral Society | Misa Criolla: Celebrating Rhythms and Cultures
Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Square
London
Saturday
19 October 2019
18:00
Shostakovich, Arnold, Respighi and Tchaikovsky | Ealing Symphony Orchestra
St Barnabas Church, Ealing
London
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:30
Arisa Onoda (piano) - Hattori Foundation early evening concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
10 October 2019
19:00
Pledges of Heav'n's Joy | Thomas Tallis Society Choir
St Alfege Church, Greenwich
London
Sunday
06 October 2019
19:00
Mozart's Clarinet Concerto by candlelight | London Gala Orchestra
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
22 October 2019
19:30
London Myriad Ensemble - Four CD launch
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
08 October 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Jacob Bettinelli (bass-baritone) and friends
Charlton House
London
Friday
25 October 2019
13:00
Beyond the Night Sky: a choral cosmos | Londinium
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
11 October 2019
19:30
Meet you in the Maze | echo (chamber choir)
The Music Room
London
Sunday
20 October 2019
16:00
Lunchtime Recital - Cupra Duo: Sophia Elger (saxophone) and Aidan Chan (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
18 October 2019
13:20
Jagoda Krzeminska (flute), Wenhan Jiang (viola) and Solenn Grand (harp)
Charlton House
London
Friday
18 October 2019
13:00
Roberto Ruisi (violin) and Toby White (cello) - Tillett Debut concert
Wigmore Hall
London
Monday
21 October 2019
19:30
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 54 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled