We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Region
Oxfordshire (
Remove
)
Genres
Vocal
(41)
Piano Recital
(9)
Chamber
(8)
Choral
(7)
String Quartet
(5)
A Cappella
(3)
Orchestral
(3)
Solo Instrumental
(2)
Dance
(1)
Film Music
(1)
Era
Romantic
(36)
20th Century
(25)
Classical
(25)
Contemporary
(14)
Nationalist
(6)
Baroque
(4)
Impressionist
(4)
Renaissance
(2)
Performers
Sholto Kynoch
(8)
Abba Revival
(5)
Christopher Glynn
(3)
Dame Imogen Cooper
(3)
Roderick Williams
(3)
Simon Lepper
(3)
Ben Giddens
(2)
Charles Owen
(2)
Jess Dandy
(2)
Katya Apekisheva
(2)
Kitty Whately
(2)
Malcolm Martineau
(2)
Mark Jordan
(2)
Oxford Pro Musica Singers
(2)
Albion Quartet
(1)
Alessandro Fisher
(1)
Alex Little
(1)
Alisdair Hogarth
(1)
Anna Tilbrook
(1)
Ashley Riches
(1)
Ashok Gupta
(1)
BBC National Orchestra of Wales
(1)
Beatriz Miralles
(1)
Ben Johnson
(1)
Benjamin Appl
(1)
show more
Composers
Franz Schubert
(9)
Claude Debussy
(3)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(3)
Robert Schumann
(3)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(2)
Benjamin Britten
(2)
Herbert Howells
(2)
Igor Stravinsky
(2)
John Rutter
(2)
Olivier Messiaen
(2)
Plainchant
(1)
Alexander Scriabin
(1)
Bela Bartók
(1)
Carlo Gesualdo
(1)
Edvard Grieg
(1)
Eric Whitacre
(1)
Gabriel Fauré
(1)
Gabriel Jackson
(1)
Galina Grigorjeva
(1)
Gustav Mahler
(1)
Henry Purcell
(1)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(1)
John Sheppard
(1)
Martin Suckling
(1)
Maurice Duruflé
(1)
show more
Country
England
(62)
City
Oxford
(61)
Bicester
(1)
Venue
Holywell Music Room
(30)
SJE Arts
(11)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(5)
New College Chapel
(3)
Exeter College Chapel
(2)
Sheldonian Theatre
(2)
Christ Church Cathedral
(1)
Merton College Chapel
(1)
Oxford Town Hall
(1)
Oxford University Museum of Natural History
(1)
St Edburg's Church
(1)
St John's College Auditorium
(1)
TS Eliot Theatre, Merton College
(1)
The Ashmolean Museum
(1)
The Mad Hatter
(1)
show more
Filtered by Oxfordshire
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Howells's Requiem / Britten's Rejoice in the Lamb | Oxford Pro Musica Singers
Exeter College Chapel
Oxford
Saturday
19 October 2019
19:30
Fertile Ground: Twilight Dances
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Wednesday
23 October 2019
19:30
Jonathan Powell (piano): Scriabin and Rachmaninov
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Friday
18 October 2019
19:30
Howells's Requiem / Britten's Rejoice in the Lamb | Oxford Pro Musica Singers
Exeter College Chapel
Oxford
Friday
18 October 2019
19:30
Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra: Music and Maths
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Thursday
17 October 2019
19:30
Beethoven: Eroica | Instruments of Time and Truth (period instrument ensemble)
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Friday
04 October 2019
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival – Duruflé's Requiem: Choir of Merton College, Oxford
Merton College Chapel
Oxford
Saturday
26 October 2019
16:30
Oxford Lieder Festival – Dangerous Liaisons: Louise Alder, Nikolay Borchev
SJE Arts
Oxford
Saturday
26 October 2019
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Study Day: The Boy's Magic Horn
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Saturday
26 October 2019
11:00
Oxford Lieder Festival: Harawi - Gweneth Ann Rand and Simon Lepper
SJE Arts
Oxford
Friday
25 October 2019
22:00
Oxford Lieder Festival – Dreams: Dorothea Röschmann and Malcolm Martineau
SJE Arts
Oxford
Friday
25 October 2019
19:45
Oxford Lieder Festival - Visions de L'amen: Owen-Apekisheva Duo
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Friday
25 October 2019
17:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Solitude: Ilker Arcayürek (tenor)/Hartmut Höll (piano)
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Friday
25 October 2019
13:05
Oxford Lieder Festival: Four Last Songs: Carolyn Sampson and Joseph Middleton
SJE Arts
Oxford
Thursday
24 October 2019
20:00
Oxford Lieder Festival - The Rite of Spring: Owen-Apekisheva Duo
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Thursday
24 October 2019
17:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Rose and the Willow: Mercedes Gancedo/Beatriz Miralles
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Thursday
24 October 2019
13:05
Oxford Lieder Festival - Sophie Karthäuser, Stephan Loges and Eugene Asti
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Tuesday
22 October 2019
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival – Schubert and the Comedian Harmonists: Schubert & Co
The Mad Hatter
Oxford
Wednesday
23 October 2019
21:30
Oxford Lieder Festival: Swan Song: Roderick Williams and Christopher Glynn
SJE Arts
Oxford
Wednesday
23 October 2019
20:00
Oxford Lieder Festival - Schubert's Quartet in G: Piatti Quartet
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Wednesday
23 October 2019
17:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - French Fables: Jess Dandy and Sholto Kynoch
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Wednesday
23 October 2019
13:05
Oxford Lieder Festival - The Shepherd on the Rock: Elin Manahan Thomas
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Tuesday
22 October 2019
17:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Schéhérazade: Caitlin Hulcup and Gary Matthewman
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Tuesday
22 October 2019
13:05
Oxford Lieder Festival - The Winter Journey: Roderick Williams
SJE Arts
Oxford
Monday
21 October 2019
20:00
Oxford Lieder Festival - Beethoven's String Quartet Op 130: Albion Quartet
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Monday
21 October 2019
17:30
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 62 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled