We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
City
London (
Remove
)
Era
Nationalist (
Remove
)
Genres
Orchestral
(6)
Ballet
(2)
Chamber
(2)
Opera
(2)
Piano Recital
(2)
Brass
(1)
Choral
(1)
Film Music
(1)
Solo Instrumental
(1)
Performers
POSK Chamber Orchestra
(2)
Eliza Safjan
(2)
Jarosław Zawartko
(2)
Karina Canellakis
(2)
Karina Trapezanidou Skrzeszewska
(2)
Leopold Stawarz
(2)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(2)
Marcin Gesla
(2)
Stephen Ellery
(2)
Sławomir Naborczyk
(2)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(1)
Augustin Hadelich
(1)
Australian Chamber Orchestra
(1)
Brno Philharmonic Orchestra
(1)
Carlos Bonell
(1)
Clare Hammond
(1)
Colin Spinks
(1)
Dennis Russell Davies
(1)
Emanuel Ax
(1)
Emma Denton
(1)
Guards Division Brass Ensemble
(1)
Jacques Cohen
(1)
Jan Vojtek
(1)
Jean-Guihen Queyras
(1)
Kristina Vocetková
(1)
show more
Composers
Antonín Dvorák
(4)
Jean Sibelius
(3)
Leoš Janácek
(2)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(2)
Stanislaw Moniuszko
(2)
Traditional English
(1)
Armand Coeck
(1)
Bedrich Smetana
(1)
Bohuslav Martinu
(1)
Brett Dean
(1)
Carl Nielsen
(1)
Carlos Bonell
(1)
Claude Debussy
(1)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(1)
Erich Korngold
(1)
Felix Mendelssohn
(1)
Francisco Tárrega
(1)
Frank Martin
(1)
Franz Schubert
(1)
Geoffrey Toye
(1)
George Harrison
(1)
George Walker
(1)
Isaac Albéniz
(1)
Johannes Brahms
(1)
Joseph Bologne, Chevalier de Saint-Georges
(1)
show more
Country
England
(14)
Region
London
(13)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Venue
Royal Festival Hall
(3)
Polish Social and Cultural Association
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Cinema 1, Barbican Centre
(1)
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
(1)
St Katharine Cree
(1)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
(1)
Wigmore Hall
(1)
Filtered by London - Nationalist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Trio Bohemo: Shostakovich, Smetana & Schoenfield
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
26 October 2022
13:00
Regent Hall Brass Arts Festival 2022 presents Guards Brass and Friends
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Thursday
13 October 2022
19:30
Australian Chamber Orchestra: Beethoven and Bridgetower
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
London
Thursday
27 October 2022
19:30
Clare Hammond (piano): Ghosts and Whispers
Cinema 1, Barbican Centre
London
Sunday
30 October 2022
19:00
Stanislaw Moniuszko's opera Halka
Polish Social and Cultural Association
London
Saturday
29 October 2022
19:30
Stanislaw Moniuszko's opera Halka
Polish Social and Cultural Association
London
Sunday
30 October 2022
16:00
Nature and Music (2): Shepherdesses and Folk Dances
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
06 October 2022
19:30
Lunchtime Concert - Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
07 October 2022
13:00
Prokofiev, Wagner and Sibelius | Philharmonia Orchestra
Royal Festival Hall
London
Sunday
30 October 2022
15:00
Brno Philharmonic Orchestra with Alexander Sitkovetsky (violin)
Cadogan Hall
London
Friday
14 October 2022
19:30
Canellakis conducts Beethoven | London Philharmonic Orchestra
Royal Festival Hall
London
Friday
21 October 2022
19:30
Canellakis conducts Brahms | London Philharmonic Orchestra
Royal Festival Hall
London
Wednesday
19 October 2022
19:30
Carlos Bonell (guitar)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
09 October 2022
19:00
Lloyd's Choir Autumn Concert 2022
St Katharine Cree
London
Tuesday
04 October 2022
13:05
(found total of 14 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled