We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
City
London (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(26)
Orchestral
(15)
Solo Instrumental
(11)
Piano Recital
(8)
Vocal
(8)
Choral
(6)
Opera
(6)
String Quartet
(2)
A Cappella
(1)
Brass
(1)
Choir (Modern)
(1)
Gospel
(1)
Musicals and Shows
(1)
Operetta
(1)
Oratorio
(1)
show more
Era
20th Century
(24)
Classical
(20)
Romantic
(19)
Baroque
(13)
Contemporary
(9)
Nationalist
(5)
Impressionist
(4)
Renaissance
(4)
Performers
Esa-Pekka Salonen
(3)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(3)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(2)
Bocheng Wang
(2)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(2)
Christian Tetzlaff
(2)
Helen Davies
(2)
Peter G Dyson
(2)
Chelys Consort of Viols
(1)
Aaron Godfrey-Mayes
(1)
Abba Revival
(1)
Adam Johnson
(1)
Adam Tunnicliffe
(1)
Alice Earll
(1)
All Saints Chorus
(1)
All Saints Orchestra
(1)
Allan Clayton
(1)
Alvaro Sisti
(1)
Ami Lodge
(1)
Amici Della Voce
(1)
Andrew Earis
(1)
Andrew Gourlay
(1)
Andrew Smith
(1)
Andrey Lebedev
(1)
Anna Garde
(1)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(10)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(8)
George Frideric Handel
(7)
Antonio Vivaldi
(5)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(4)
Franz Schubert
(4)
Astor Piazzolla
(3)
Benjamin Britten
(3)
Claude Debussy
(3)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(3)
Fryderyk Chopin
(3)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(3)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(3)
Robert Schumann
(3)
Alban Berg
(2)
Antonín Dvorák
(2)
Claudio Monteverdi
(2)
Composer Not Known
(2)
Giacomo Puccini
(2)
Henry Purcell
(2)
Isaac Albéniz
(2)
Johann Pachelbel
(2)
Joseph Jongen
(2)
Kurt Weill
(2)
Oliver Knussen
(2)
show more
Country
England
(54)
Region
London
(54)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(14)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(6)
Charlton House
(4)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(4)
Handel Hendrix House
(3)
Royal Festival Hall
(3)
Southwark Cathedral
(2)
St John's Smith Square
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Barbican Hall
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Garden Museum
(1)
Holy Trinity, Rotherhithe
(1)
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
(1)
Queen Elizabeth Hall, Southbank Centre
(1)
St Barnabas Church, Pimlico
(1)
St Botolph without Bishopsgate
(1)
St Cuthbert's Church
(1)
St James’s Roman Catholic Church
(1)
St Mary's Church, Battersea
(1)
St Peter's Church, Notting Hill
(1)
The Wathen Hall, St Paul's School, Barnes
(1)
show more
Filtered by London
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital: Bartosz Glowacki (accordion) with Andrey Lebedev (guitar)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
London
Wednesday
18 September 2019
13:00
Caterina Grewe (piano) - in aid of The Amber Trust
The Wathen Hall, St Paul's School, Barnes
London
Wednesday
18 September 2019
19:00
Classical Coffee Mornings - Emily Sun (violin) and Jennifer Hughes (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
29 September 2019
11:00
Lunchbreak Opera presents Gianni Schicchi (multiple dates)
St Botolph without Bishopsgate
London
Monday
16 September 2019
13:00
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra: Mozart's Don Giovanni
St Peter's Church, Notting Hill
London
Saturday
28 September 2019
19:00
Masterclass with Deborah York (soprano)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Thursday
26 September 2019
11:00
China Night | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra/China Philharmonic Orchestra
Barbican Hall
London
Monday
16 September 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Elizabeth Meyer (flute) and Daniel King Smith (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
13 September 2019
13:00
Brahms's Ein deutsches Requiem | The Purcell Singers
St John's Smith Square
London
Saturday
28 September 2019
19:30
Free Open Air Gospel Music with Soul Sanctuary Gospel Choir
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Sunday
01 September 2019
18:25
A Night at the Opera
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
19 September 2019
19:30
Mozart and Moonlight by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
27 September 2019
19:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
14 September 2019
19:30
Raquel Andueza (soprano) and Jesús Fernández Baena (theorbo)
Holy Trinity, Rotherhithe
London
Friday
06 September 2019
19:30
From Heavenly Harmony | Tatty Theo and Anthony Pleeth (cellos)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
03 September 2019
18:30
Britten-Shostakovich Festival Orchestra
Cadogan Hall
London
Wednesday
25 September 2019
19:30
The Good, The Bad and The Ugly | Guy Withers (tenor)/William Cole (harpsichord)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
24 September 2019
06:30
Bampton Classical Opera:Stephen Storace's Bride and Gloom(Gli sposi malcontenti)
St John's Smith Square
London
Tuesday
17 September 2019
19:00
The Gardeners - a chamber opera
Garden Museum
London
Monday
09 September 2019
19:45
Mozart's Symphony No 40 | London Musical Arts Ensemble
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
21 September 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Fergus McCready (oboe) and Julian Chan (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
27 September 2019
13:00
Tyler Hay (piano) plays Beethoven, Kalkbrenner and Gershwin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
25 September 2019
13:10
Multipart Marvels of the Renaissance
St Barnabas Church, Pimlico
London
Sunday
22 September 2019
18:00
Lunchtime Recital - Salomé Quartet
Charlton House
London
Friday
20 September 2019
13:00
Britten Sinfonia: Refugee
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
London
Friday
20 September 2019
19:30
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 54 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled