We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Impressionist (
Remove
)
Genres
Piano Recital
(86)
Chamber
(68)
Solo Instrumental
(46)
Orchestral
(34)
String Quartet
(14)
Vocal
(13)
Choral
(9)
A Cappella
(3)
Brass
(3)
Online
(2)
Organ Recital
(2)
Wind Band
(1)
show more
Performers
Students of the Yehudi Menuhin School
(20)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(11)
Steven Moore
(5)
Angela Brownridge
(3)
Cyrill Ibrahim
(3)
John Paul Ekins
(3)
John Wilson
(3)
Joseph Swensen
(3)
Kolja Blacher
(3)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(3)
Scottish Chamber Orchestra
(3)
Tim Horton
(3)
Timothy Ridout
(3)
Ashley Riches
(2)
Christopher Glynn
(2)
Coco Tomita
(2)
Ensemble 360
(2)
Gabrielė Sutkutė
(2)
Isata Kanneh-Mason
(2)
Jac van Steen
(2)
Jeneba Kanneh-Mason
(2)
Joseph Middleton
(2)
Judith Hall
(2)
Lewis Kingsley Peart
(2)
London Symphony Orchestra
(2)
show more
Composers
Claude Debussy
(102)
Maurice Ravel
(63)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(34)
Fryderyk Chopin
(31)
Franz Liszt
(19)
George Gershwin
(19)
Robert Schumann
(19)
Johannes Brahms
(18)
Franz Schubert
(17)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(16)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(15)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(14)
Gabriel Fauré
(13)
Francis Poulenc
(12)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(9)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(9)
Sergey Prokofiev
(8)
Bela Bartók
(7)
Benjamin Britten
(7)
Clara Wieck Schumann
(6)
Erik Satie
(6)
Ernest Chausson
(6)
Antonín Dvorák
(5)
César Franck
(5)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(5)
show more
Country
England
(167)
Scotland
(11)
Wales
(3)
United States
(2)
Region
London
(69)
Surrey
(26)
Devon
(7)
Oxfordshire
(7)
South Yorkshire
(7)
Lothian
(6)
North Yorkshire
(5)
Manchester
(4)
Hampshire
(3)
Hertfordshire
(3)
Nottinghamshire
(3)
West Yorkshire
(3)
Wiltshire
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Cardiff
(2)
Cheshire
(2)
Essex
(2)
Grampian
(2)
Herefordshire
(2)
Leicestershire
(2)
Lincolnshire
(2)
New Mexico
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
show more
City
London
(65)
Stoke d'Abernon
(21)
Oxford
(6)
Sheffield
(5)
Harrogate
(4)
Holborn
(4)
Manchester
(4)
Musselburgh
(4)
Hertford
(3)
Leeds
(3)
Nottingham
(3)
Seaton
(3)
Basingstoke
(2)
Cardiff
(2)
Doncaster
(2)
Edinburgh
(2)
Maidenhead
(2)
Newton Abbot
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Salisbury
(2)
Santa Fe
(2)
Scunthorpe
(2)
Surbiton
(2)
Abbey Dore
(1)
Aberdeen
(1)
show more
Venue
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
(21)
1901 Arts Club
(12)
Barbican Hall
(6)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(6)
Royal Festival Hall
(6)
Conway Hall
(4)
St Mary le Strand
(4)
The Brunton
(4)
Charlton House
(3)
Manchester Cathedral
(3)
Royal Concert Hall
(3)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(3)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
(3)
All Saints' Church
(2)
Courtenay Centre
(2)
Lensic Performing Arts Center
(2)
Llandaff Cathedral
(2)
Marylebone Theatre at Rudolf Steiner House
(2)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(2)
Old Swan Hotel
(2)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(2)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(2)
SJE Arts
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
Sheldonian Theatre
(2)
show more
Filtered by Impressionist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Summer Festival: Orchestral Picnic | Students of Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Saturday
02 July 2022
17:00
Summer Festival Pupil Showcase: Piano | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Sunday
03 July 2022
19:30
Charlotte Saluste-Bridoux | Harrogate Music Festival - Young Musician Series
Spiegeltent
Harrogate
Sunday
03 July 2022
11:00
Birmingham International Piano Competition: Grand Final
The Bradshaw Hall - Royal Birmingham Conservatoire
Birmingham
Sunday
03 July 2022
14:30
Summer Festival Pupil Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Monday
04 July 2022
19:30
Summer Festival Pupil Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Tuesday
05 July 2022
19:30
Summer Festival Pupil Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Wednesday
06 July 2022
19:30
Frederic Bager (piano) | Harrogate Music Festival - Young Musician Series
Wesley Chapel
Harrogate
Wednesday
06 July 2022
11:00
Angela Brownridge (piano)
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Thursday
07 July 2022
19:30
Moonlight Sonata by Candlelight
Manchester Cathedral
Manchester
Saturday
09 July 2022
19:30
London Mozart Players with Michael Collins
St Nicholas' Church
New Romney
Friday
15 July 2022
19:00
Live/Online: Leeds Lieder - Robin Tritschler and Christopher Glynn
online
Howard Assembly Room
Leeds
Wednesday
20 July 2022
online
Heathcliff Trio | Harrogate Music Festival
Wesley Chapel
Harrogate
Wednesday
27 July 2022
19:30
NYOS Symphony Orchestra Summer Tour 2022
Aberdeen Music Hall
Aberdeen
Thursday
04 August 2022
19:30
Joy Lisney (cello) and Victor Dohan Lim (piano)
The Wallace Collection
London
Thursday
04 August 2022
13:00
NYOS Symphony Orchestra Summer Tour 2022
Caird Hall
Dundee
Friday
05 August 2022
19:30
Oxford Proms - Songs for Ukraine, with Anna Fitzgerald and Chloë Pardoe
The University Church of St Mary the Virgin
Oxford
Wednesday
10 August 2022
19:00
Summer Festival - Raymond Brien (clarinet) and Rob Hao (piano)
Holy Sepulchre Church, The National Musicians Church
London
Wednesday
10 August 2022
14:00
Llanfyllin Music Festival 2022: Concert 2 - Coull String Quartet
St Myllin's Church
Llanfyllin
Saturday
13 August 2022
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Lewis Kingsley Peart (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
02 September 2022
13:00
The Santa Fe Symphony: A Thousand Nights
Lensic Performing Arts Center
Santa Fe
Sunday
11 September 2022
16:00
Lunchtime Recital - Gabriele Sutkute (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
16 September 2022
13:00
Allan Schiller and John Humphreys (piano duo)
Salisbury Medieval Hall
Salisbury
Sunday
18 September 2022
14:00
Craig Ogden (classical guitar) and Judith Hall (flute)
Stoke Damerel Church
Plymouth
Sunday
18 September 2022
15:00
Gershwin's Rhapsody in Blue by candlelight | John Paul Ekins (piano)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
20 September 2022
19:00
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Next >>
(found total of 183 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled