We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Impressionist (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Performers
Students of the Yehudi Menuhin School
(3)
Benjamin Nabarro
(2)
Gemma Rosefield
(2)
Rachel Roberts
(2)
Trilogy Ensemble
(2)
A Deux Duo
(1)
Alexei Watkins
(1)
Anna Noakes
(1)
Anne Denholm
(1)
Annie Yim
(1)
Arch Sinfonia
(1)
Ben Goldscheider
(1)
Benjamin Gilmore
(1)
Benjamin Hancox
(1)
Brodsky Quartet
(1)
Bríona Mannion
(1)
Cara Berridge
(1)
Charlotte Saluste-Bridoux
(1)
Charne Rochford
(1)
Chloé van Soeterstède
(1)
Claudia Ajmone-Marsan
(1)
Coull String Quartet
(1)
David Le Page
(1)
David Stout
(1)
Duncan Opie
(1)
show more
Composers
Maurice Ravel
(18)
Claude Debussy
(13)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(6)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(6)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(5)
Johannes Brahms
(4)
Igor Stravinsky
(3)
Astor Piazzolla
(2)
Cécile Chaminade
(2)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(2)
Emmanuel Chabrier
(2)
Francis Poulenc
(2)
Jacques Ibert
(2)
Lili Boulanger
(2)
Olivier Messiaen
(2)
Richard Wagner
(2)
Sergey Prokofiev
(2)
Traditional
(1)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(1)
Alan Abbott
(1)
Antonio Bazzini
(1)
Antonio Vivaldi
(1)
Antonín Dvorák
(1)
Arlene Sierra
(1)
Arne Nordheim
(1)
show more
Country
England
(33)
Region
London
(16)
Surrey
(4)
North Yorkshire
(3)
South Yorkshire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Derbyshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(14)
Stoke d'Abernon
(3)
Harrogate
(2)
Holborn
(2)
Sheffield
(2)
Amersham
(1)
Buxton
(1)
Harrogate
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Lower Bourne, Farnham
(1)
Michaelchurch Escley
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Richmond
(1)
St Albans
(1)
Stratford upon Avon
(1)
show more
Venue
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(6)
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Conway Hall
(2)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(2)
Amersham Free Church
(1)
Cecil Sharp House
(1)
Christ Church Kensington
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Influence Church
(1)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(1)
Online: Stratford upon Avon
(1)
Royal Festival Hall
(1)
Spiegeltent
(1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(1)
St Michael's Church
(1)
St Saviour's Church
(1)
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
(1)
St Wilfred's Church
(1)
The Green Man Gallery
(1)
The Parish Church of St Peter
(1)
The Recital Room
(1)
Wesley Chapel
(1)
show more
Filtered by Impressionist - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Roberts Balanas (violin) and Siqian Li (piano) - Hattori Foundation Concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
16 February 2022
19:00
Summer Festival Pupil Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Monday
04 July 2022
19:30
Summer Festival Pupil Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Tuesday
05 July 2022
19:30
Summer Festival Pupil Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Wednesday
06 July 2022
19:30
Concerts for Craswall: Pelléas Ensemble with harpist Anne Denholm
St Michael's Church
Michaelchurch Escley
Saturday
19 March 2022
17:00
A French Fantaisie
Cecil Sharp House
London
Thursday
03 February 2022
19:30
Beyond Stravinsky: Fenella Humphreys (violin) and Annie Yim (piano)
Christ Church Kensington
London
Monday
27 June 2022
19:30
Coull Quartet
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
14 November 2021
18:30
Raphael Wallfisch (cello) and John York (piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
22 April 2022
05:30
Online: Wind, Sand and Stars: Night Owl | Orchestra of the Swan
online
Online: Stratford upon Avon
Stratford upon Avon
Tuesday
08 February 2022
online
The Ionian Singers
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
London
Saturday
25 September 2021
19:30
Sacconi Quartet
Influence Church
Richmond
Wednesday
20 October 2021
19:30
Reflections on Debussy | Trilogy Ensemble (flute, harp, viola)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
29 October 2021
19:30
Nemanja Ljubinkovic (violin) and Philip Walsh (piano)
The Recital Room
Lower Bourne, Farnham
Friday
05 November 2021
19:00
Amersham Concert Club: A Celebration of Dennis Brain
Amersham Free Church
Amersham
Saturday
27 November 2021
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Royal Academy of Music Flute Ensemble
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
12 November 2021
13:00
Lunchtime Concert - RAF Central Band Wind Ensemble
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
26 November 2021
13:00
Trilogy Ensemble (flute, viola and harp)
The Green Man Gallery
Buxton
Sunday
19 December 2021
19:30
Linos Piano Trio
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
27 February 2022
18:30
Lunchtime Recital - Royal Academy of Music Harp Department
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
18 March 2022
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Briona Mannion (violin) and Tim Rumsey (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
29 April 2022
13:00
Fifth Door Ensemble
1901 Arts Club
London
Saturday
23 April 2022
19:00
Folk Tales for Five Winds - Ben Goldscheider and friends
St Saviour's Church
St Albans
Friday
10 June 2022
19:00
LSO Discovery Free Friday Lunchtime Concert: Orchestral Artistry Showcase
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
20 May 2022
12:30
Huddersfield Music Society - A Deux Duo (flute and harp)
The Parish Church of St Peter
Huddersfield
Monday
27 September 2021
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 33 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled