We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(306)
Romantic
(277)
Baroque
(181)
Classical
(161)
Contemporary
(133)
Nationalist
(85)
Impressionist
(75)
Renaissance
(33)
Medieval
(2)
Christmas
(1)
Performers
Abba Revival
(21)
Ensemble 360
(13)
Simon Lane
(13)
Din Ghani
(8)
Kumi Matsuo
(8)
Musicke in the Ayre
(8)
Tim Horton
(8)
Richard Uttley
(7)
Daniel King Smith
(6)
Jack Liebeck
(6)
Nigel Hutchinson
(6)
Nigel Hutchison
(6)
Sophia Rahman
(6)
Tasmin Little
(6)
Guy Johnston
(5)
Jamal Aliyev
(5)
Kate Conway
(5)
Katya Apekisheva
(5)
Matthew Hunt
(5)
Nicholas Daniel
(5)
Tim Crawford
(5)
Adam Walker
(4)
Alice Earll
(4)
Andrey Lebedev
(4)
Antoine Tamestit
(4)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(101)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(92)
Claude Debussy
(61)
Johannes Brahms
(60)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(40)
Robert Schumann
(34)
Astor Piazzolla
(25)
Gabriel Fauré
(25)
Francis Poulenc
(24)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(24)
Composer Not Known
(23)
Franz Schubert
(23)
Maurice Ravel
(22)
George Frideric Handel
(21)
Benjamin Britten
(18)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(18)
Sergey Prokofiev
(18)
César Franck
(15)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(15)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(15)
Fryderyk Chopin
(14)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(14)
Isaac Albéniz
(14)
John Dowland
(14)
Anonymous
(13)
show more
Country
England
(538)
Scotland
(8)
Wales
(6)
Mexico
(1)
Region
London
(270)
Gloucestershire
(34)
South Yorkshire
(28)
Berkshire
(24)
Surrey
(18)
Cornwall
(12)
Bedfordshire
(11)
Devon
(11)
Hertfordshire
(11)
Oxfordshire
(11)
Warwickshire
(11)
Cambridgeshire
(10)
Hampshire
(10)
Essex
(9)
West Yorkshire
(8)
Buckinghamshire
(7)
Kent
(7)
East Sussex
(5)
Lincolnshire
(5)
Shropshire
(5)
Bristol
(4)
Cheshire
(4)
Dumfries & Galloway
(4)
Northamptonshire
(3)
Somerset
(3)
show more
City
London
(251)
Sheffield
(27)
Cheltenham
(19)
Holborn
(17)
Windsor
(13)
Oxford
(11)
Cambridge
(9)
Leamington Spa
(8)
Petersfield
(7)
Saffron Walden
(6)
Surbiton
(6)
Bedford
(5)
Huddersfield
(5)
Luton
(5)
Maidenhead
(5)
Scunthorpe
(5)
Tewkesbury
(5)
Bristol
(4)
Cranleigh
(4)
Dorking
(4)
Hatfield
(4)
Holmes Chapel
(4)
Penzance
(4)
Reading
(4)
Whittington
(4)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(71)
Charlton House
(24)
1901 Arts Club
(19)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(17)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(17)
Conway Hall
(16)
Handel Hendrix House
(16)
The Old Court
(12)
Wigmore Hall
(11)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(8)
Online: London
(8)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(7)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(7)
St Andrew's Church
(7)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(6)
Pittville Pump Room
(6)
Saffron Hall
(6)
St Gregory's Church
(6)
The Foundling Museum
(6)
Upper Chapel
(6)
Holywell Music Room
(5)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(5)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(5)
Petersfield Festival Hall
(5)
St Mary's Church
(5)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Bach Evolution
Royal Albert Hall
London
Wednesday
01 May 2019
19:30
Jonathan Radford (saxophone)/Ashley Fripp (piano) - Hattori Foundation concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
13 November 2019
19:00
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Lunchtime Recital - Tabea Debus (recorder) and Paula Chateauneuf (theorbo)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
17 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Ellinor D’Melon (violin) and Vadim Gladkov (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
12:30
Chloë Hanslip and Danny Driver | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
31 May 2019
13:00
Postponed: Illuminate Cambridge - shining a light on the work of women composers
Emmanuel College Old Library
Cambridge
Friday
17 April 2020
19:30
Illuminate London - shining a light on the work of women composers
Council Chamber, Deptford Town Hall
New Cross, London
Friday
01 May 2020
19:30
Classical Coffee Mornings - Lily Harwood, Neil Dixon and Theo Elwes (violins)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
15 March 2020
11:00
Sheku Kanneh-Mason (cello) with Isata Kanneh-Mason (piano) - Sold out!
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
06 December 2018
19:30
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Pro Corda Showcase
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Gregynog Festival - A Nocte Temporis and Reinoud Van Mechelen (tenor)
Gregynog Hall
Tregynon, Nr Newtown
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:30
Devil's Trill Sonata - members of St George's Chamber Orchestra
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:45
Pride and Music - Old Colours, New Lights
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
08 February 2019
19:00
From The Ground Up: The Chaconne
St Stephen Walbrook
London
Tuesday
14 May 2019
18:30
Classical Coffee Mornings - Emily Sun (violin) and Jennifer Hughes (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
29 September 2019
11:00
Classical Coffee Mornings - Manu Brazo (saxophone) and Bryan Evans (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
13 October 2019
11:00
Handel House Christmas Showcase
St George's Church, Hanover Square
London
Tuesday
18 December 2018
19:00
Virtuoso Violin Series - Bogdan Vacarescu (violin) and Julian Jacobson (piano)
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Let Trumpets Sound | Crispian Steele-Perkins (trumpet) and James Gough (organ)
Clifton Cathedral
Bristol
Saturday
01 June 2019
19:30
The Ayoub Sisters
Clifton Cathedral
Bristol
Friday
07 June 2019
19:00
Poliphonia Young Talents Series with Thomas Mathias and Dominic Ciccotti
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
19:30
My Myra: Martin Segerstråle
Bishopsgate Institute
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
19:30
The Purcell School - chamber ensembles
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
26 June 2019
13:00
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
23
Next >>
(found total of 553 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled