We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Orchestral
(11)
Chamber
(7)
Choral
(2)
Opera
(2)
Folk
(1)
Jazz
(1)
Operetta
(1)
Organ Recital
(1)
Piano Recital
(1)
Pop
(1)
Vocal
(1)
show more
Era
Romantic
(13)
Classical
(9)
20th Century
(6)
Baroque
(3)
Contemporary
(3)
Nationalist
(1)
Performers
Abba Revival
(3)
POSK Chamber Orchestra
(1)
Ana Teresa de Braga e Alves
(1)
Angela Good
(1)
Antonia Bakewell
(1)
Aronowitz Piano Trio
(1)
Ben Davies
(1)
Ben Giddens
(1)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(1)
Bristol Cathedral Choir
(1)
Carolyn Gibley
(1)
Cheltenham Chamber Orchestra
(1)
City of London Sinfonia
(1)
Corona Orchestra
(1)
Crawford Logan
(1)
Daniel King Smith
(1)
Ealing Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Eleanor Turner
(1)
Endymion Ensemble
(1)
Enigma
(1)
Erica Eloff
(1)
George Priestley
(1)
Guy Johnston
(1)
Hazel Brooks
(1)
Hilaryjane Parker
(1)
show more
Composers
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(7)
Felix Mendelssohn
(3)
Sir Edward Elgar
(3)
Antonio Vivaldi
(2)
Clara Wieck Schumann
(2)
Franz Schubert
(2)
George Frideric Handel
(2)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(2)
Johannes Brahms
(2)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(2)
Ottorino Respighi
(2)
Robert Schumann
(2)
ABBA
(1)
Albert Roussel
(1)
Alexandre Boëly
(1)
Alexandre Guilmant
(1)
Alfredo Piatti
(1)
Arvo Pärt
(1)
Benjamin Britten
(1)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(1)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(1)
Dobrinka Tabakova
(1)
Fanny Mendelssohn-Hensel
(1)
Flor Peeters
(1)
Francesco Geminiani
(1)
show more
Country
England
(19)
Northern Ireland
(1)
Region
London
(7)
Berkshire
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Bristol
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
County Antrim
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Norfolk
(1)
Somerset
(1)
Surrey
(1)
show more
City
London
(6)
Bathwick, Bath
(1)
Belfast
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Hinchley Wood
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Little Missenden
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Norwich
(1)
Potten End
(1)
Reading
(1)
Richmond upon Thames
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
show more
Venue
Bristol Cathedral
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Courtyard Theatre, Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
Polish Social and Cultural Association
(1)
Princes Street United Reformed Church
(1)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(1)
Royal Festival Hall
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St Anne's Cathedral
(1)
St Anne's Church, Kew
(1)
St Barnabas Church, Ealing
(1)
St Christopher's Church
(1)
St John the Baptist Church
(1)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(1)
St Mary the Virgin Church
(1)
The Civic Centre
(1)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(1)
show more
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
love: Handel festival - The Concerto Story
Princes Street United Reformed Church
Norwich
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:30
Die Fledermaus by Johann Strauss | Windsor and Eton Opera
Courtyard Theatre, Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:30
Shostakovich, Arnold, Respighi and Tchaikovsky | Ealing Symphony Orchestra
St Barnabas Church, Ealing
London
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:30
Victoria and Albert: A Musical Romance|Ridgeway Ensemble (soprano, cello, piano)
Holy Trinity Church
Potten End
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:30
The Fruit of Silence | City of London Sinfonia
Bristol Cathedral
Bristol
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:30
Peter King (organ)
St Mary the Virgin Church
Bathwick, Bath
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:00
Holst Birthday Concert 2019 | Cheltenham Chamber Orchestra
St Andrew's Church
Cheltenham
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:30
Kew Sinfonia and Eleanor Turner (harp) with Spiders and Birds
St Anne's Church, Kew
Richmond upon Thames
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:30
Verdi's Requiem - in aid of Singing for Syrians | The Oxford Chorus
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:30
Vivaldi's The Four Seasons by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:30
Endymion Ensemble
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:30
Little Missenden Festival: Iain Ballamy Quartet
St John the Baptist Church
Little Missenden
Saturday
05 October 2019
20:00
Foyer Folk - Honey and The Bear
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Saturday
05 October 2019
20:00
Aronowitz Piano Trio
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
05 October 2019
20:00
Vivaldi - The Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
St Anne's Cathedral
Belfast
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:30
Enigma plays Goulet, Elgar, Mozart and Beethoven
St Christopher's Church
Hinchley Wood
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:30
Stanislaw Moniuszko's opera Jawnuta
Polish Social and Cultural Association
London
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:30
Clara Schumann: Prodigy, Muse, Virtuoso | Reiko Fujisawa (piano)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:45
Abba Revival and the Mozart Symphony Orchestra
Cadogan Hall
London
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:30
London Philharmonic Orchestra: Sheku Kanneh-Mason plays Elgar
Royal Festival Hall
London
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:30
(found total of 20 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled