We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(79)
Piano Recital
(55)
Orchestral
(30)
Vocal
(26)
String Quartet
(23)
Choral
(14)
Solo Instrumental
(14)
A Cappella
(5)
Brass
(2)
Opera
(2)
Dance
(1)
Folk
(1)
Organ Recital
(1)
World Music
(1)
show more
Era
Classical
(159)
Romantic
(140)
20th Century
(62)
Contemporary
(28)
Impressionist
(23)
Baroque
(15)
Nationalist
(13)
Renaissance
(2)
Performers
London Concertante
(11)
Roderick Williams
(7)
Jack Liebeck
(6)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(5)
Christopher Glynn
(5)
Nicholas Daniel
(5)
Richard Uttley
(5)
Abba Revival
(4)
James Lisney
(4)
Katya Apekisheva
(4)
Mark Simpson
(4)
Richard O'Neill
(4)
Ashok Klouda
(3)
Bristol Ensemble
(3)
Dame Imogen Cooper
(3)
Ensemble 360
(3)
Fitzwilliam String Quartet
(3)
Leonard Elschenbroich
(3)
Michael Petrov
(3)
Natalie Klouda
(3)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(3)
Sholto Kynoch
(3)
Tim Horton
(3)
Andrew Fuller
(2)
Andrew Watkinson
(2)
show more
Country
England
(168)
Scotland
(4)
Wales
(4)
Ireland
(2)
France
(1)
Region
London
(59)
Oxfordshire
(14)
Warwickshire
(12)
Gloucestershire
(7)
Leicestershire
(7)
Cambridgeshire
(6)
South Yorkshire
(6)
Surrey
(6)
Bristol
(5)
Essex
(4)
Kent
(4)
Lothian
(4)
West Yorkshire
(4)
Berkshire
(3)
Hampshire
(3)
North Yorkshire
(3)
West Midlands
(3)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Cheshire
(2)
County Dublin
(2)
Devon
(2)
East Sussex
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Lancashire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(50)
Oxford
(14)
Leamington Spa
(8)
Cambridge
(6)
Leicester
(6)
Sheffield
(6)
Holborn
(5)
Bristol
(4)
Edinburgh
(4)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(3)
Cheltenham
(2)
Claygate
(2)
Coventry
(2)
Cranleigh
(2)
Dublin
(2)
Huddersfield
(2)
Reading
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Skipton
(2)
St Briavels
(2)
West Meon
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Allendale
(1)
Barrow-upon-Soar
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(15)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(7)
SJE Arts
(7)
Charlton House
(6)
Conway Hall
(5)
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
(5)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(5)
1901 Arts Club
(4)
Holy Trinity Church
(4)
Holywell Music Room
(4)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(4)
Christ Church
(3)
Royal Festival Hall
(3)
Stratford Playhouse
(3)
West Road Concert Hall
(3)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(2)
Coventry Cathedral
(2)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(2)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(2)
Pittville Pump Room
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(2)
St Briavels Church
(2)
St George's Bristol
(2)
St George's Church
(2)
show more
Filtered by Franz Schubert
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Dina Duisen (piano) and friends
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
04 December 2019
19:30
Darkness to Light | The Edinburgh Quartet
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
Edinburgh
Sunday
01 December 2019
16:00
Surrey Mozart Players with Giacomo Susani
The Electric Theatre
Guildford
Saturday
07 December 2019
19:30
Schubert: Mass No 2 in G | Phoenix Choir of Crawley
St Wilfrid's Catholic School
Crawley
Saturday
23 November 2019
19:30
Ensemble Cymru perform two octets by Franz Schubert and John Metcalf
Canolfan Ucheldre Centre
Holyhead
Saturday
02 November 2019
19:30
Thornbury Choral Society
The Castle School
Thornbury
Saturday
23 November 2019
19:30
Music and Body - music from Europe, Africa and the Middle East
The Atrium, Kentish Town Health Centre
Kentish Town
Friday
29 November 2019
19:45
Fertile Ground: Twilight Dances
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Wednesday
23 October 2019
19:30
United in Division: Sine Nomine SIngers
St George's Church
Bromley
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
Di Bari-Semerano Piano Duo play Mozart, Debussy and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
15 November 2019
13:10
Dominic Degavino (piano) plays Schubert, Chopin and Gershwin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
13 November 2019
13:10
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Saturday
30 November 2019
19:00
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Sunday
24 November 2019
18:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Michael's Church, Highgate
London
Saturday
23 November 2019
19:30
Caterina Grewe (piano) - in aid of The Amber Trust
The Wathen Hall, St Paul's School, Barnes
London
Wednesday
18 September 2019
19:00
Dartford Symphony Orchestra
The Mick Jagger Centre
Dartford
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
Classical Coffee Mornings - Lucas Krupinski (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
06 October 2019
11:00
Charnwood Orchestra
Holy Trinity Church
Barrow-upon-Soar
Saturday
14 September 2019
19:30
Viktoria Wilson (soprano) and Utako Washio (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
26 October 2019
18:30
Caroline Taylor (soprano) sings Schubert, Quilter, Rachmaninov and Strauss
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
14 October 2019
13:10
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival 2019 : Initimate Letters
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Friday
13 September 2019
19:30
Yuko Sano (piano)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
London
Friday
30 August 2019
19:00
Chester Music Society: Piers Lane (piano)
St Mary's Creative Space
Chester
Wednesday
09 October 2019
19:30
Trio Damira
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
Beethoven, Chopin, Rachmaninov | Masayuki Tayama (piano)
St Cuthbert’s Church
West Hampstead
Saturday
07 September 2019
19:00
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Next >>
(found total of 179 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled