We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
City
London (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century (
Remove
)
Performers
Natalie Klouda
(6)
Dimitri Murrath
(5)
Simon Callaghan
(5)
Ashok Klouda
(4)
Irina Botan
(4)
Kumi Matsuo
(4)
A4 Brass Quartet
(3)
Abba Revival
(3)
Julian Bliss
(3)
Musicians of The Purcell School
(3)
Rob Burton
(3)
Toby Hughes
(3)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(3)
Adam Wood
(2)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(2)
Alina Ibragimova
(2)
Amarins Wierdsma
(2)
Andrew Crampton
(2)
Andrey Lebedev
(2)
Barbican String Quartet
(2)
Bartholomew LaFollette
(2)
Canon Brass
(2)
Carolina Blaskovic
(2)
Chi-chi Nwanoku
(2)
Christoph Slenczka
(2)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(20)
Claude Debussy
(19)
Astor Piazzolla
(15)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(15)
Robert Schumann
(14)
Maurice Ravel
(12)
Bela Bartók
(11)
Johannes Brahms
(11)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(10)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(9)
Francis Poulenc
(9)
Franz Schubert
(9)
Gabriel Fauré
(9)
Composer Not Known
(8)
Sir Edward Elgar
(8)
Leonard Bernstein
(7)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(7)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(7)
Benjamin Britten
(6)
George Gershwin
(6)
Leoš Janácek
(6)
Sergey Prokofiev
(6)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(5)
Ernest Bloch
(5)
Felix Mendelssohn
(5)
show more
Country
England
(166)
Region
London
(165)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(46)
Charlton House
(21)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(18)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(6)
1901 Arts Club
(5)
Wigmore Hall
(5)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(4)
St John's Waterloo
(4)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
(4)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(3)
LSO St Luke's
(3)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(3)
The Wallace Collection
(3)
Church of St George the Martyr
(2)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(2)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(2)
Queen Elizabeth Hall, Southbank Centre
(2)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
(2)
Rudolf Steiner House
(2)
Southwark Cathedral
(2)
St Mary-at-Hill Church
(2)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(2)
Bishopsgate Institute
(1)
Bridewell Theatre
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by London - Chamber - 20th Century
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
London Novello Ensemble: Degenerate Music
Topolski Bar
London
Saturday
02 February 2019
15:00
Cellofest - 8 cellos, one violin and a soprano
Shoreditch Town Hall
London
Sunday
03 November 2019
15:00
Heath Quartet: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
08 November 2019
13:00
LSO Ensembles: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
25 October 2019
13:00
Lucas Levin (viola) and Yi-Shing Cheng (piano)
St Martin-within-Ludgate
London
Monday
28 October 2019
13:05
The Bell Quartet plays Britten and Bartók
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
04 November 2019
13:10
Mozart's Clarinet Concerto by candlelight | London Gala Orchestra
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
22 October 2019
19:30
London Myriad Ensemble - Four CD launch
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
08 October 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Jacob Bettinelli (bass-baritone) and friends
Charlton House
London
Friday
25 October 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital: Bartosz Glowacki (accordion) with Andrey Lebedev (guitar)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
London
Wednesday
18 September 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Cupra Duo: Sophia Elger (saxophone) and Aidan Chan (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
18 October 2019
13:20
Jagoda Krzeminska (flute), Wenhan Jiang (viola) and Solenn Grand (harp)
Charlton House
London
Friday
18 October 2019
13:00
Roberto Ruisi (violin) and Toby White (cello) - Tillett Debut concert
Wigmore Hall
London
Monday
21 October 2019
19:30
Classical Coffee Mornings - Manu Brazo (saxophone) and Bryan Evans (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
13 October 2019
11:00
Tatjana Roos (violin), Ljubica Stojanovic (piano) play Enescu and Clara Schumann
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
21 October 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Elizabeth Meyer (flute) and Daniel King Smith (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
13 September 2019
13:00
A Triple Alliance - music from France, Germany and England | The Ionian Singers
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
London
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Thibault Blanchard (cello), Kyle Nash-Baker (piano) play Beethoven and Britten
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
25 October 2019
13:10
A4 Brass Quartet play Bernstein, Rutter, Bruckner, Vivaldi and Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
07 October 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Concert - Wind Ensemble from the Central Band of the RAF
Charlton House
London
Friday
11 October 2019
13:00
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Tour 2019
Wigmore Hall
London
Tuesday
01 October 2019
19:30
Riccardo Pes (cello) and Kumi Matsuo (piano) play Dyson, Mendelssohn and Pes
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
16 October 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Fergus McCready (oboe) and Julian Chan (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
27 September 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Salomé Quartet
Charlton House
London
Friday
20 September 2019
13:00
Britten Sinfonia: Refugee
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
London
Friday
20 September 2019
19:30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Next >>
(found total of 166 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled