We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(327)
Romantic
(294)
Baroque
(195)
Classical
(172)
Contemporary
(140)
Nationalist
(96)
Impressionist
(81)
Renaissance
(36)
Medieval
(2)
Christmas
(1)
Performers
Abba Revival
(25)
Ensemble 360
(13)
Simon Lane
(13)
Din Ghani
(9)
Musicke in the Ayre
(9)
Kumi Matsuo
(8)
Tim Horton
(8)
Richard Uttley
(7)
Daniel King Smith
(6)
Guy Johnston
(6)
Irina Botan
(6)
Jack Liebeck
(6)
Nigel Hutchinson
(6)
Nigel Hutchison
(6)
Simon Callaghan
(6)
Sophia Rahman
(6)
Tasmin Little
(6)
Alina Ibragimova
(5)
Ashok Klouda
(5)
Fenella Humphreys
(5)
Giacomo Susani
(5)
Jamal Aliyev
(5)
Jonathan Radford
(5)
Kate Conway
(5)
Katya Apekisheva
(5)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(109)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(98)
Claude Debussy
(64)
Johannes Brahms
(61)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(42)
Robert Schumann
(37)
Astor Piazzolla
(28)
Gabriel Fauré
(28)
Franz Schubert
(26)
Maurice Ravel
(25)
Composer Not Known
(24)
Francis Poulenc
(24)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(24)
George Frideric Handel
(22)
Sergey Prokofiev
(22)
Benjamin Britten
(20)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(20)
César Franck
(18)
Isaac Albéniz
(18)
Antonín Dvorák
(16)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(15)
George Gershwin
(15)
John Dowland
(15)
Sir Edward Elgar
(15)
Anonymous
(14)
show more
Country
England
(575)
Scotland
(9)
Wales
(6)
Region
London
(292)
Gloucestershire
(35)
South Yorkshire
(29)
Berkshire
(25)
Surrey
(19)
Oxfordshire
(15)
Bedfordshire
(12)
Cornwall
(12)
Devon
(11)
Hertfordshire
(11)
Warwickshire
(11)
Cambridgeshire
(10)
Hampshire
(10)
Essex
(9)
West Yorkshire
(9)
Buckinghamshire
(8)
Kent
(8)
Cheshire
(6)
East Sussex
(5)
Lincolnshire
(5)
Bristol
(4)
Dumfries & Galloway
(4)
Shropshire
(4)
Somerset
(4)
Derbyshire
(3)
show more
City
London
(273)
Sheffield
(28)
Cheltenham
(19)
Holborn
(17)
Oxford
(15)
Windsor
(13)
Cambridge
(9)
Leamington Spa
(8)
Petersfield
(7)
Surbiton
(7)
Bedford
(6)
Saffron Walden
(6)
Holmes Chapel
(5)
Huddersfield
(5)
Luton
(5)
Maidenhead
(5)
Reading
(5)
Scunthorpe
(5)
Tewkesbury
(5)
Bristol
(4)
Cranleigh
(4)
Dorking
(4)
Hatfield
(4)
Penzance
(4)
Whittington
(4)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(73)
Charlton House
(25)
1901 Arts Club
(21)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(18)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(17)
Conway Hall
(16)
Handel Hendrix House
(16)
The Old Court
(12)
Wigmore Hall
(12)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(8)
Online: London
(8)
St Andrew's Church
(8)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(7)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(7)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(7)
Holywell Music Room
(6)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(6)
Pittville Pump Room
(6)
Saffron Hall
(6)
St Gregory's Church
(6)
The Foundling Museum
(6)
Upper Chapel
(6)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(5)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(5)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(5)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
ZRI - Adventures with Charlie Chaplin (including screening with live music)
Petersfield Festival Hall
Petersfield
Friday
13 March 2020
19:30
Youth Concert 2 - Petersfield Musical Festival
Petersfield Festival Hall
Petersfield
Wednesday
20 March 2019
19:00
Youth Concert 2 - Petersfield Musical Festival
Petersfield Festival Hall
Petersfield
Wednesday
18 March 2020
19:00
Youth Concert 1 - Petersfield Musical Festival
Petersfield Festival Hall
Petersfield
Monday
18 March 2019
19:00
Youth Concert 1 - Petersfield Musical Festival
Petersfield Festival Hall
Petersfield
Monday
16 March 2020
19:00
Young winners - Harvey Lin (piano) and Alexandra Peel (violin)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Sunday
13 January 2019
11:00
Young Winners - Emily Ambrose (bassoon) and Oliver Simpson (cello)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Sunday
19 January 2020
11:00
Young Artists’ Platform: Yehudi Menuhin School
The Foundling Museum
London
Thursday
06 December 2018
13:00
Young Artists’ Platform: Over The Rainbow | Luke Taylor (percussion)
The Foundling Museum
London
Thursday
04 April 2019
13:00
Young Artists’ Platform: Let There Be Bass | Owen Nicolaou (double bass)
The Foundling Museum
London
Thursday
07 February 2019
13:00
Young Artists’ Platform: I Call To You|Ana Teresa de Braga e Alves (viola/piano)
The Foundling Museum
London
Thursday
07 March 2019
13:00
Yiannis Efstathopoulos - The Exiled Guitar
The Chapel of King's College London
London
Tuesday
12 November 2019
20:00
Wine, Women and Wonderful Music
Burgh House, Hampstead
London
Sunday
08 March 2020
18:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Strauss Shi
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
15:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Christoph Croise
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Anna Do Gyung Im
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
16:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Julia Hwang
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
16:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Jamal Aliyev
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Gyehee Kim
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
11:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Alan Snow
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
15:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semis - Cristian Grajner De Sa
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
20:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi-Final: Alexander Hersh
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
11:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Mathilde Milwidsky
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
12:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Anastasia Feruleva
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Final: Jonathan Swensen
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
12:00
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
24
Next >>
(found total of 590 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled