We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
20th Century (
Remove
)
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(44)
Piano Recital
(20)
Vocal
(20)
Solo Instrumental
(13)
Orchestral
(11)
String Quartet
(10)
Choral
(7)
A Cappella
(4)
Opera
(2)
Organ Recital
(1)
Performers
Ashok Klouda
(4)
Irina Botan
(4)
Natalie Klouda
(4)
Dimitri Murrath
(3)
Simon Callaghan
(3)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(3)
Abba Revival
(2)
Anna Tilbrook
(2)
Chi-chi Nwanoku
(2)
Daniel Grimwood
(2)
Dominic Degavino
(2)
Jack Liebeck
(2)
James Newby
(2)
Joel Williams
(2)
Joseph Middleton
(2)
Jâms Coleman
(2)
Kenneth Woods
(2)
Nicholas Daniel
(2)
Paul Dean
(2)
Sarah Beth Briggs
(2)
Sholto Kynoch
(2)
Stefan Hofkes
(2)
Steven Osborne
(2)
Tasmin Little
(2)
Academy Choir Wimbledon
(1)
show more
Country
England
(84)
Wales
(2)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(31)
Warwickshire
(6)
Surrey
(5)
West Yorkshire
(5)
Oxfordshire
(4)
Berkshire
(3)
Bristol
(3)
Devon
(3)
Gloucestershire
(3)
Bedfordshire
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Essex
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
Kent
(2)
South Yorkshire
(2)
Dorset
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Gwynedd
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Leicestershire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(26)
Leamington Spa
(5)
Oxford
(4)
Holborn
(3)
Bedford
(2)
Bristol
(2)
Cranleigh
(2)
Huddersfield
(2)
Leeds
(2)
Maidenhead
(2)
Seaton
(2)
Sheffield
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Bradford-on-Avon
(1)
Bromley
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Claygate
(1)
Clifton, Bristol
(1)
Dartford
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Guildford
(1)
Lasham, near Alton
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(8)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(5)
Conway Hall
(3)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Clothworkers Centenary Concert Hall
(2)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(2)
Holy Trinity Church
(2)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(2)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(2)
SJE Arts
(2)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(2)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
All Saints Church, West Dulwich
(1)
Bedford Girls' School
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Church of St John the Baptist
(1)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(1)
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
(1)
Emmanuel Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by 20th Century - Franz Schubert
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Independent Opera Scholars' Recital 2019
Wigmore Hall
London
Thursday
03 October 2019
19:30
Darkness to Light | The Edinburgh Quartet
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
Edinburgh
Sunday
01 December 2019
16:00
Rhapsody in Blue by candlelight | Warren Mailley-Smith (piano)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
20 July 2019
19:30
Moonlight Sonata by Candlelight | Warren Mailley-Smith
St George's Hall Concert Room
Liverpool
Saturday
10 November 2018
19:30
Lasham Classical Music Festival
St Mary's Church Lasham
Lasham, near Alton
Friday
07 June 2019
12:00
Yuko Sano (piano)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
London
Friday
30 August 2019
19:00
Beethoven, Chopin, Rachmaninov | Masayuki Tayama (piano)
St Cuthbert’s Church
West Hampstead
Saturday
07 September 2019
19:00
Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra: Lisa Batiashvili
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Friday
17 January 2020
19:30
Andrews Massey Duo (guitar and flute) at Stoke Newington Guitar Festival
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
14:00
Bruckner's Mass in E minor
Church of St John the Baptist
Wimbledon
Saturday
09 March 2019
19:30
Briggs Piano Trio
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
23 April 2020
19:30
The Lisney Briggs Duo (piano 4 hands)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
16 November 2018
19:30
Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Aleksei Demchenko
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
21 May 2019
19:30
Dreams and Visions - Come to me in my dreams
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
15 November 2018
19:30
Long Time Ago: Samling Showcase
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
21 November 2018
19:30
United in Division: Sine Nomine SIngers
St George's Church
Bromley
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
ZRI (instrumental ensemble)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Thursday
06 June 2019
19:30
Little Missenden Festival: Katya Apekisheva (piano)
St John the Baptist Church
Little Missenden
Tuesday
08 October 2019
20:00
Bristol Concert Orchestra | Schubert's Great Symphony No 9 and Bruch
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Saturday
09 March 2019
19:30
Doric Quartet
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
28 March 2019
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Wolf, Schubert, Schoenberg, Suk
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Wednesday
21 November 2018
19:30
An evening of German choral music with Voix de Vivre
St Peter's Church
St Albans
Saturday
30 March 2019
19:30
Gregynog Festival - Odysseus Piano Trio
Gregynog Hall
Tregynon, Nr Newtown
Friday
28 June 2019
19:30
Cyngerdd Diolch Llandudno - Thank You Concert
Gloddaeth United Church
Llandudno
Thursday
23 May 2019
10:30
Surrey Mozart Players with Giacomo Susani
The Electric Theatre
Guildford
Saturday
07 December 2019
19:30
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 87 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled