We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(645)
Classical
(594)
Romantic
(591)
Baroque
(408)
Contemporary
(299)
Nationalist
(161)
Impressionist
(128)
Renaissance
(87)
Christmas
(19)
Medieval
(19)
Ancient
(1)
show more
Performers
London Concertante
(51)
Ensemble 360
(45)
Abba Revival
(40)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(31)
Peter G Dyson
(31)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(21)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(18)
Helen Davies
(16)
Simon Callaghan
(16)
Ashok Klouda
(14)
David Waterman
(14)
John Landor
(14)
London Musical Arts Ensemble
(14)
Andrew Watkinson
(13)
City of London Sinfonia
(13)
Garfield Jackson
(13)
Jack Liebeck
(13)
Natalie Klouda
(13)
Oxford Bach Soloists
(13)
Simon Lane
(13)
Tim Horton
(13)
Tom Hammond-Davies
(13)
Endellion String Quartet
(12)
Irina Botan
(12)
Matthew Hunt
(12)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(249)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(232)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(213)
Antonio Vivaldi
(140)
Johannes Brahms
(134)
George Frideric Handel
(116)
Franz Schubert
(105)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(96)
Claude Debussy
(83)
Robert Schumann
(69)
Henry Purcell
(60)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(55)
Maurice Ravel
(54)
Felix Mendelssohn
(53)
Antonín Dvorák
(51)
Astor Piazzolla
(49)
Johann Pachelbel
(48)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(47)
Gabriel Fauré
(45)
Sir Edward Elgar
(45)
Benjamin Britten
(41)
Composer Not Known
(41)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(35)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(34)
Francis Poulenc
(33)
show more
Country
England
(1276)
Scotland
(36)
Wales
(26)
Ireland
(7)
Northern Ireland
(1)
Region
London
(602)
South Yorkshire
(64)
Warwickshire
(53)
Oxfordshire
(44)
Berkshire
(34)
Surrey
(34)
Gloucestershire
(33)
Cambridgeshire
(28)
Hertfordshire
(27)
Cornwall
(26)
Essex
(26)
Devon
(24)
West Yorkshire
(24)
Lothian
(23)
Kent
(22)
Buckinghamshire
(21)
Bristol
(19)
Worcestershire
(18)
East Sussex
(14)
Manchester
(14)
Bedfordshire
(13)
Cheshire
(13)
Hampshire
(12)
North Yorkshire
(12)
West Sussex
(11)
show more
City
London
(537)
Sheffield
(61)
Holborn
(51)
Oxford
(43)
Leamington Spa
(36)
Cambridge
(26)
Edinburgh
(22)
Saffron Walden
(16)
Bristol
(15)
Manchester
(13)
Windsor
(13)
Cheltenham
(11)
Chipping Sodbury
(10)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(10)
Canterbury
(9)
Dewsbury
(9)
Huddersfield
(9)
Lewes
(9)
Maidenhead
(9)
Scunthorpe
(9)
Surbiton
(9)
Berkhamsted
(8)
Claygate
(8)
Hatfield
(8)
Holmes Chapel
(8)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(116)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(79)
Conway Hall
(50)
Charlton House
(48)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(42)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(37)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(28)
1901 Arts Club
(27)
Saffron Hall
(16)
Handel Hendrix House
(15)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(15)
Holy Trinity Church
(13)
New College Chapel
(12)
St Andrew's Church
(12)
The Old Court
(12)
Upper Chapel
(12)
Cadogan Hall
(11)
Holywell Music Room
(11)
Southwark Cathedral
(11)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(11)
West Road Concert Hall
(11)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(9)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(9)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(9)
Manchester Cathedral
(9)
show more
Filtered by Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Heath Quartet: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
08 November 2019
13:00
Alina Ibragimova and Carole Cerasi: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
03 January 2020
13:00
Maxim Rysanov: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
17 January 2020
13:00
Consone Quartet and Justin Taylor (harpsichord): BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
24 January 2020
13:00
Lawrence Power and Pavel Kolesnikov: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
28 February 2020
13:00
Katharina Konradi (soprano) and Gaspard Trio: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
13 March 2020
13:00
Antoine Tamestit (viola) with Arod String Quartet
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
08 May 2020
13:00
Cancelled: Antoine Tamestit (viola) with Jörg Widmann and Dénes Várjon
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
15 May 2020
13:00
Word of thunder | Oxford Bach Soloists
New College Chapel
Oxford
Sunday
05 May 2019
15:00
Illuminate Cambridge - shining a light on the work of women composers
Queen's Theatre, Emmanuel College
Cambridge
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Andrews Massey Duo (guitar and flute) at Stoke Newington Guitar Festival
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
14:00
Matilda Lloyd (trumpet) with Leo Nicholson (piano) - Hattori Foundation Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
22 November 2018
19:00
Daniel Shao (flute), Joseph Havlat (piano)- Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
19 March 2019
19:00
Brook Street Band: The Sense of Hearing
The Foundling Museum
London
Friday
31 May 2019
19:00
Ralph Vaughan Williams's birthday concert
Leith Hill Place
Holmbury St Mary, Dorking
Thursday
10 October 2019
17:30
Joanna Leach Foundation annual concert 2019
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
17 October 2019
19:30
Dominic Childs (saxophone) and Simon Callaghan (piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
12 December 2019
19:30
Ducasse Trio (violin, clarinet and piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
20 February 2020
19:30
Briggs Piano Trio
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
23 April 2020
19:30
Stokey: We need EU! Ret Frem Ensemble perform European contemporary music
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Tuesday
12 November 2019
19:00
Waterloo: We need EU! Ret Frem Ensemble perform European contemporary music
The Cello Factory
London
Friday
22 November 2019
19:00
Callum Smart (violin) - Hattori Foundation early evening concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
17 March 2020
19:00
Devotions: Sacred music of the Baroque | Cantanti Camerati (chamber choir)
St Anne's Church, Kew
Richmond upon Thames
Saturday
14 March 2020
19:30
Fitzwilliam String Quartet and Anna Tilbrook (piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Sunday
20 January 2019
15:00
Petrof Piano Trio (violin, cello and piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
15 March 2019
19:30
<< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
54
Next >>
(found total of 1346 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled