We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Era
Nationalist (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Performers
Maia Cabeza
(9)
Tim Crawford
(7)
Sophia Rahman
(6)
Abba Revival
(5)
Ensemble 360
(5)
Francis Kefford
(5)
Greg Lawson
(5)
Julian Arp
(5)
Matthew Hunt
(5)
Natalie Klouda
(5)
Priya Mitchell
(5)
Adi Tal
(4)
Ashok Klouda
(4)
Beatrice Philips
(4)
Irina Botan
(4)
James Barralet
(4)
Léa Hennino
(4)
Maya Meron
(4)
Daniel Bovey
(3)
Jonathan Radford
(3)
Julian Vickers
(3)
Lawrence Power
(3)
Rob Burton
(3)
Robin Green
(3)
Simon Lane
(3)
show more
Composers
Antonín Dvorák
(51)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(31)
Astor Piazzolla
(27)
Leoš Janácek
(24)
Edvard Grieg
(21)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(18)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(17)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(13)
Johannes Brahms
(13)
Maurice Ravel
(11)
Bela Bartók
(10)
Franz Schubert
(10)
Bedrich Smetana
(9)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(9)
Isaac Albéniz
(9)
Josef Suk
(9)
Manuel de Falla
(9)
George Gershwin
(8)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(7)
Jean Sibelius
(7)
Robert Schumann
(7)
Arvo Pärt
(6)
Carl Maria von Weber
(6)
Claude Debussy
(6)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(6)
show more
Country
England
(154)
Scotland
(4)
Wales
(3)
Region
London
(69)
Surrey
(8)
Berkshire
(6)
Buckinghamshire
(6)
Shropshire
(6)
South Yorkshire
(6)
Cornwall
(5)
Gloucestershire
(5)
Cheshire
(4)
Devon
(4)
Dumfries & Galloway
(4)
Hertfordshire
(4)
Kent
(4)
Warwickshire
(4)
Essex
(3)
Oxfordshire
(3)
Bristol
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
Monmouthshire
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
(1)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Derbyshire
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
show more
City
London
(62)
Holborn
(6)
Sheffield
(6)
Whittington
(6)
Cheltenham
(4)
Holmes Chapel
(3)
Leamington Spa
(3)
Maidenhead
(3)
Newton Abbot
(3)
Oxford
(3)
Surbiton
(3)
Windsor
(3)
West Wycombe
(2)
Berkhamsted
(2)
Bristol
(2)
Canterbury
(2)
Chepstow
(2)
Claygate
(2)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Tring
(2)
Amersham
(1)
Annan
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Bledington
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(10)
Charlton House
(8)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(7)
1901 Arts Club
(6)
Church of St John the Baptist
(6)
Conway Hall
(6)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(6)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(4)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(3)
Courtenay Centre
(3)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(3)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(3)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(3)
Pittville Pump Room
(3)
St Andrew's Church
(3)
The Old Court
(3)
Chancellor's Hall, Senate House
(2)
Dr Challoner's High School
(2)
Holy Trinity Church
(2)
LSO St Luke's
(2)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
St John's Waterloo
(2)
St Lawrence Church
(2)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(2)
show more
Filtered by Nationalist - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Students from The Purcell School for young musicians
Wigmore Hall
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
19:30
The Purcell School - chamber ensembles
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
26 June 2019
13:00
Endellion String Quartet - 40th anniversary series
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Wednesday
24 April 2019
19:30
Henleaze Concert Society: Strings Showcase | Bristol Ensemble
Trinity-Henleaze United Reformed Church
Bristol
Saturday
09 March 2019
19:30
Henleaze Concert Society: Classical Gypsies | Bristol Ensemble
Trinity-Henleaze United Reformed Church
Bristol
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
Pub Concert - Hellensmusic at the Walwyn Arms
The Walwyn Arms
Much Marcle
Friday
03 May 2019
21:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove - South West Tour 2020
The Tolmen Centre
Constantine
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:30
Claydon Chamber Orchestra
The Radcliffe Centre
Buckingham
Saturday
08 December 2018
17:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Anna Do Gyung Im
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
16:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Strauss Shi
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
15:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Julia Hwang
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
16:00
Vickers Bovey Duo at Stoke Newington Guitar Festival
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Saturday
17 November 2018
19:30
Andrews Massey Duo (guitar and flute) at Stoke Newington Guitar Festival
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
14:00
Tring Chamber Music - Midwinter recital in the Ballroom
The Mansion, Tring Park
Tring
Saturday
26 January 2019
19:30
Tring Chamber Music - Midwinter recital in the Ballroom
The Mansion, Tring Park
Tring
Saturday
26 January 2019
15:00
Katona Twins (guitar duo)
The Drill Hall
Chepstow
Sunday
30 June 2019
19:30
London Klezmer Quartet
The Drill Hall
Chepstow
Sunday
01 December 2019
19:30
Coull Quartet
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
02 February 2019
19:30
Kristiana Ignatjeva (cello) and Kumi Matsuo (piano)
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
08 February 2020
19:30
The Albion Quartet performs Haydn and Dvorák
The Castle Hotel
Taunton
Saturday
24 November 2018
10:30
Romain Leleu (trumpet) with the Ensemble Convergences string quintet
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Friday
12 July 2019
20:00
Gildas Quartet and Katherine Spencer (clarinet)
Stratford Playhouse
Stratford-upon-Avon
Thursday
19 September 2019
19:30
From Russia with love
St Peter's in the City
Derby
Saturday
11 January 2020
19:00
The London Tango Quintet
St Peter's Church, Acton Green
London
Friday
01 May 2020
17:30
Lunchtime Recital - Yoanna Prodanova (cello) and Mihai Ritivoiu (piano)
St Peter's Church
Oundle
Thursday
11 July 2019
13:00
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Next >>
(found total of 161 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled