We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Baroque (
Remove
)
Composers
Claude Debussy (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(18)
Solo Instrumental
(15)
Piano Recital
(10)
A Cappella
(2)
Choral
(2)
Brass
(1)
Orchestral
(1)
Organ Recital
(1)
String Quartet
(1)
Vocal
(1)
Performers
Andrew Quartermain
(3)
Dominic Moore
(3)
A4 Brass Quartet
(2)
Ashley Beauchamp
(2)
Jonathan Radford
(2)
Simon Lane
(2)
Stephen Clark
(2)
echo
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Aki Blendis
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Anna Tilbrook
(1)
Antoine Préat
(1)
Ashley Fripp
(1)
Ashok Klouda
(1)
Benjamin Nabarro
(1)
Bocheng Wang
(1)
Chris Robertson
(1)
Corrina Boylan
(1)
Cristian Grajner De Sa
(1)
Cristian Sandrin
(1)
Daniel Shao
(1)
Fern Brooks
(1)
Gemma Rosefield
(1)
Georgia Russell
(1)
show more
Country
England
(29)
Scotland
(2)
Region
London
(15)
Berkshire
(2)
Dumfries & Galloway
(2)
Essex
(2)
Lincolnshire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Middlesex
(1)
Wiltshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(15)
Scunthorpe
(2)
Windsor
(2)
Annan
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Dumfries
(1)
Edgware
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
Peldon
(1)
Shaftesbury
(1)
Southampton
(1)
Stansted Mountfitchet
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(6)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(2)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
(2)
The Old Court
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Annan Academy
(1)
Campion Hall, St Mary's School
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Square
(1)
Holywood Village Hall
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
Rudolf Steiner House
(1)
St Alphage Church, Burnt Oak
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(1)
St Bartholomew the Great
(1)
St George's Church
(1)
St John's Church
(1)
St Mary's Church
(1)
St Michael the Archangel
(1)
The Music Room
(1)
The Wallace Collection
(1)
show more
Filtered by Baroque - Claude Debussy
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Jonathan Radford (saxophone)/Ashley Fripp (piano) - Hattori Foundation concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
13 November 2019
19:00
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Pro Corda Showcase
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Devil's Trill Sonata - members of St George's Chamber Orchestra
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:45
Yuko Sano (piano)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
London
Friday
30 August 2019
19:00
Soft Cascading Harps
Campion Hall, St Mary's School
Shaftesbury
Saturday
07 September 2019
19:30
Anna Kondrashina (flute) and Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
17 April 2020
19:30
Postponed: Laura van der Heijden (cello) with Katya Apekisheva (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
03 April 2020
19:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society - Daniel Shao (flute)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
06 December 2019
19:30
Thames Concerts 2019/20 - Oliver Wass (harp)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
15 February 2020
19:30
Amersham Concert Club presents Tour de Sax: Jonathan Radford, Kaoli Ono
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
10 November 2018
19:30
Meet you in the Maze | echo (chamber choir)
The Music Room
London
Sunday
20 October 2019
16:00
Meet you in the Maze | echo (chamber choir)
St Michael the Archangel
Southampton
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:00
Ischico Velzel (piano)
Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Square
London
Sunday
02 February 2020
14:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Purcell, Debussy, Elgar, poetry
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Thursday
22 November 2018
19:30
Kevin Suherman (piano) and Ye Jin Choi (cello) play Bach, Brahms and Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
19 November 2018
13:10
Hristo Kazakov (piano)
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Saturday
26 January 2019
19:30
Super Flute! - Stephen Clark (flute) and Ashley Beauchamp (piano)
Annan Academy
Annan
Thursday
06 December 2018
19:30
Super Flute! - Stephen Clark (flute) and Ashley Beauchamp (piano)
Holywood Village Hall
Dumfries
Saturday
08 December 2018
19:30
Bocheng Wang plays Bach, Chopin, Liszt and Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
22 February 2019
13:10
Rokas Valuntonis (piano)
St Bartholomew the Great
London
Thursday
02 May 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semis - Cristian Grajner De Sa
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
20:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Mathilde Milwidsky
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
12:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - Lucy Crowe (soprano) and Anna Tilbrook (piano)
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Friday
12 July 2019
16:00
Samuel Austin (organ)
St Alphage Church, Burnt Oak
Edgware
Saturday
06 April 2019
19:30
Summer Music in City Churches: Capturing the Castle | Mark Bebbington (piano)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
London
Thursday
27 June 2019
13:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 31 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled