We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(202)
Romantic
(172)
Baroque
(129)
Classical
(94)
Contemporary
(91)
Nationalist
(62)
Impressionist
(48)
Renaissance
(20)
Christmas
(1)
Medieval
(1)
Performers
Abba Revival
(16)
Simon Lane
(14)
Ensemble 360
(10)
Din Ghani
(7)
Musicke in the Ayre
(7)
Nigel Hutchinson
(6)
Nigel Hutchison
(6)
Guy Johnston
(5)
Jack Liebeck
(5)
Mary Hofman
(5)
Richard Ormrod
(5)
Tim Crawford
(5)
Ashley Beauchamp
(4)
James Lisney
(4)
John Paul Ekins
(4)
Jonathan Radford
(4)
Josephine Horder
(4)
Julian Bliss
(4)
Kumi Matsuo
(4)
Maia Cabeza
(4)
Nicholas Daniel
(4)
Paul Barritt
(4)
Stephen Clark
(4)
Adam Walker
(3)
Alice Earll
(3)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(79)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(51)
Claude Debussy
(38)
Johannes Brahms
(37)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(25)
Gabriel Fauré
(20)
Astor Piazzolla
(18)
Robert Schumann
(18)
Sergey Prokofiev
(17)
Maurice Ravel
(16)
Antonín Dvorák
(15)
Francis Poulenc
(15)
Franz Schubert
(15)
Benjamin Britten
(12)
Composer Not Known
(12)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(12)
George Frideric Handel
(12)
George Gershwin
(12)
Isaac Albéniz
(11)
Leoš Janácek
(11)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(11)
Anonymous
(10)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(10)
Eugène Ysaÿe
(10)
Felix Mendelssohn
(10)
show more
Country
England
(350)
Scotland
(9)
Wales
(7)
Region
London
(168)
Berkshire
(20)
Gloucestershire
(20)
South Yorkshire
(17)
Surrey
(12)
Hertfordshire
(9)
Oxfordshire
(9)
Bedfordshire
(8)
Hampshire
(7)
Buckinghamshire
(6)
Cambridgeshire
(6)
Cornwall
(6)
Devon
(6)
Essex
(6)
Kent
(5)
West Yorkshire
(5)
Bristol
(4)
Dumfries & Galloway
(4)
East Sussex
(4)
Lothian
(4)
Shropshire
(4)
Somerset
(4)
Warwickshire
(4)
Cheshire
(3)
Denbighshire
(3)
show more
City
London
(157)
Sheffield
(16)
Windsor
(13)
Cheltenham
(11)
Holborn
(10)
Oxford
(9)
Cambridge
(6)
Luton
(5)
Saffron Walden
(5)
Surbiton
(5)
Bristol
(4)
Edinburgh
(4)
Hatfield
(4)
Petersfield
(4)
Tewkesbury
(4)
Whittington
(4)
West Wycombe
(3)
Bedford
(3)
Dorking
(3)
Oundle
(3)
Plymouth
(3)
Reading
(3)
Rhyl
(3)
Ashburton
(2)
Bath
(2)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(47)
Charlton House
(15)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(14)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(13)
The Old Court
(12)
Conway Hall
(10)
1901 Arts Club
(9)
Handel Hendrix House
(7)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(6)
St Andrew's Church
(6)
The Foundling Museum
(6)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(5)
Saffron Hall
(5)
St Peter's Church
(5)
Church of St John the Baptist
(4)
Pittville Pump Room
(4)
SJE Arts
(4)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(4)
Wardown House, Museum and Gallery
(4)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(3)
Duke of Cornwall Hotel
(3)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(3)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(3)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(3)
Old Baptist Chapel
(3)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Youth Concert 2 - Petersfield Musical Festival
Petersfield Festival Hall
Petersfield
Wednesday
20 March 2019
19:00
Youth Concert 1 - Petersfield Musical Festival
Petersfield Festival Hall
Petersfield
Monday
18 March 2019
19:00
Young winners - Harvey Lin (piano) and Alexandra Peel (violin)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Sunday
13 January 2019
11:00
Young Artists’ Platform: Yehudi Menuhin School
The Foundling Museum
London
Thursday
06 December 2018
13:00
Young Artists’ Platform: Saxophone Heroines
The Foundling Museum
London
Thursday
08 November 2018
13:00
Young Artists’ Platform: Over The Rainbow | Luke Taylor (percussion)
The Foundling Museum
London
Thursday
04 April 2019
13:00
Young Artists’ Platform: Let There Be Bass | Owen Nicolaou (double bass)
The Foundling Museum
London
Thursday
07 February 2019
13:00
Young Artists’ Platform: I Call To You|Ana Teresa de Braga e Alves (viola/piano)
The Foundling Museum
London
Thursday
07 March 2019
13:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Strauss Shi
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
15:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Christoph Croise
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Anna Do Gyung Im
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
16:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Julia Hwang
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
16:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Jamal Aliyev
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Gyehee Kim
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
11:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Alan Snow
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
15:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semis - Cristian Grajner De Sa
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
20:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi-Final: Alexander Hersh
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
11:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Mathilde Milwidsky
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
12:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Anastasia Feruleva
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Final: Jonathan Swensen
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
12:00
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 5
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Saturday
25 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 4
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Friday
24 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 2
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Wednesday
22 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 1
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Tuesday
21 May 2019
19:30
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival concert 2019: Viola Viola
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Thursday
12 September 2019
19:30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
15
Next >>
(found total of 366 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled