We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
City
London (
Remove
)
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(105)
Romantic
(72)
Baroque
(68)
Contemporary
(47)
Nationalist
(34)
Classical
(31)
Impressionist
(22)
Renaissance
(7)
Christmas
(1)
Performers
Abba Revival
(4)
Braid Ensemble
(4)
Gerard Cousins
(4)
Kumi Matsuo
(4)
Rossitza Stoycheva
(4)
Anthony Bailey
(3)
Daryl Giuliano
(3)
Irina Botan
(3)
Musicians of The Purcell School
(3)
Natalie Klouda
(3)
Albert Lau
(2)
Alina Ibragimova
(2)
Andrey Lebedev
(2)
Anna Kondrashina
(2)
Ariana Kashefi
(2)
Bartholomew LaFollette
(2)
David Braid
(2)
Dimitri Murrath
(2)
Dominic Ciccotti
(2)
Duo Giuliano-Mikeleiz
(2)
Emily Gray
(2)
Fenella Humphreys
(2)
Gwenllian Llyr
(2)
Harry Rylance
(2)
Iñigo Mikeleiz Berrade
(2)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(35)
Claude Debussy
(15)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(14)
Astor Piazzolla
(13)
Johannes Brahms
(11)
George Frideric Handel
(10)
Composer Not Known
(9)
Franz Schubert
(8)
Gabriel Fauré
(8)
Ernest Bloch
(7)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(7)
Maurice Ravel
(7)
Robert Schumann
(7)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(7)
Franz Liszt
(6)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(6)
Isaac Albéniz
(6)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(6)
Sergey Prokofiev
(6)
Bela Bartók
(5)
Felix Mendelssohn
(5)
Francis Poulenc
(5)
Fryderyk Chopin
(5)
Henry Purcell
(5)
Agustín Barrios Mangoré
(4)
show more
Country
England
(164)
Region
London
(163)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(40)
Charlton House
(18)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(12)
1901 Arts Club
(10)
Handel Hendrix House
(10)
The Foundling Museum
(6)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(5)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(4)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(4)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(3)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
(3)
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
(2)
Church of St George the Martyr
(2)
Omnibus Theatre
(2)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(2)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
(2)
Royal Albert Hall
(2)
St George's Church, Hanover Square
(2)
St John's Waterloo
(2)
St Stephen Walbrook
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
Antenna Studios
(1)
Bishopsgate Institute
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by London - Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Poliphonia Young Talents with Lucy Neil (cello) and Dominic Ciccotti (piano)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Wednesday
10 July 2019
19:30
Over the Hills and Far Away | Mafalda Ramos (flute) with chamber ensemble
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
25 June 2019
18:30
Jack Liebeck (violin) and Katya Apekisheva (piano)
St Jude-on-the-Hill
London
Tuesday
25 June 2019
19:45
Rob Burton (saxophone) - BBC Young Musician Finalist 2018 and Konya Kanneh-Mason
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
28 June 2019
13:10
The Ionian Singers with Rebecca Hepplewhite (cello)
St Peter's Church, Vauxhall
London
Saturday
06 July 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Anna Kondrashina (flute) and Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
05 July 2019
13:00
Summer Music in City Churches: Star Cross'd Lovers
St Stephen Walbrook
London
Friday
21 June 2019
19:00
The Purcell School - chamber ensembles
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
26 June 2019
13:00
Philippa Mo @ The Curtain
The Curtain
London
Monday
20 May 2019
19:00
Anthony Flint (violin) and Clélia Iruzun (piano) - Romantic Brazilian Sonatas
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
13 June 2019
19:30
Shiry Rashkovsky (viola) and Jennifer Hughes (piano) play Schumann and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
12 July 2019
13:10
Matthew Kendell (viola), Emilia de Geer (piano) play Schumann, Kodály, Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
08 July 2019
13:10
Nadia Wilson (clarinet), Martin Butler (piano) play Françaix, Horovitz, Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
05 July 2019
13:10
Chloë Hanslip and Danny Driver | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
31 May 2019
13:00
My Myra: Martin Segerstråle
Bishopsgate Institute
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Tabea Debus (recorder) and Paula Chateauneuf (theorbo)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
17 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Ellinor D’Melon (violin) and Vadim Gladkov (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Megan Barrera (soprano), Ben Redwine (clarinet) and João Paulo Casarotti (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
04 June 2019
19:30
Poliphonia Young Talents Series with Thomas Mathias and Dominic Ciccotti
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital: Orix Duo - Ye Jin Choi (cello) and Kevin Suherman (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
14 June 2019
12:00
From The Ground Up: The Chaconne
St Stephen Walbrook
London
Tuesday
14 May 2019
18:30
Talent Unlimited artists perform Gluck, Liszt, Poulenc, Kreisler and Gershwin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
19 June 2019
13:10
Manuel De Almeida-Ferrer (violin), Wouter Valvekens (piano) play Mendelssohn
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
24 June 2019
13:10
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Next >>
(found total of 164 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled