We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Classical (
Remove
)
Genres
Orchestral
(7)
Chamber
(3)
Choral
(2)
Piano Recital
(1)
String Quartet
(1)
Performers
Adoramus Choir
(1)
Adoramus Orchestra
(1)
Alec Frank-Gimmell
(1)
Anne Bolt
(1)
Ashley Mercer
(1)
Ben Norris
(1)
Benjamin Hancox
(1)
Bristol Ensemble
(1)
Cara Berridge
(1)
Dame Imogen Cooper
(1)
David Hooke
(1)
Edward Ross
(1)
Ensemble 360
(1)
Hannah Dawson
(1)
Hilary Suckling
(1)
Hitoshi Suzuki
(1)
Hywel Jenkins
(1)
Jacob Phillips
(1)
Jenny Knights
(1)
Jon Carnac
(1)
Julia Martinez
(1)
London Concertante
(1)
Louisa Stirland
(1)
Lymington Choral Society
(1)
Lymington Classical Players
(1)
show more
Composers
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(8)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(4)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(2)
Felix Mendelssohn
(2)
Johannes Brahms
(2)
André Caplet
(1)
Antonio Caldara
(1)
Antonio Vivaldi
(1)
Antonín Dvorák
(1)
Arnold Schoenberg
(1)
Bela Bartók
(1)
Claude Debussy
(1)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(1)
Florent Schmitt
(1)
Franz Xaver Süssmayr
(1)
Gabriel Fauré
(1)
Giovanni Battista Pergolesi
(1)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(1)
John Ireland
(1)
Maurice Ravel
(1)
Otto Nicolai
(1)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(1)
Sir Arthur Bliss
(1)
Sir Edward Elgar
(1)
Sir William Walton
(1)
show more
Country
England
(11)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(2)
Bristol
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Rutland
(1)
Somerset
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
show more
City
Ashtead
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Edmonton
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Lymington
(1)
Oakham
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
Street
(1)
Wallingford
(1)
Wendover
(1)
show more
Venue
Ashtead Peace Memorial Hall
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Oakham School Chapel
(1)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(1)
St George's Church
(1)
St Giles' Cathedral
(1)
St Mary's Church
(1)
St Peter's Church
(1)
St Thomas' Church
(1)
The Latymer School
(1)
The Strode Theatre
(1)
Trinity-Henleaze United Reformed Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Classical
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Mozart - Final Masterworks with St George's Chamber Orchestra
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
12 May 2018
19:45
Imogen Cooper (piano) - Wendover Music
St Mary's Church
Wendover
Saturday
12 May 2018
19:30
Kings, Chess and Mozart | Rutland Sinfonia
Oakham School Chapel
Oakham
Saturday
12 May 2018
19:30
Henleaze Concert Society: Viv McLean (piano) and Bristol Ensemble
Trinity-Henleaze United Reformed Church
Bristol
Saturday
12 May 2018
19:30
Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra
Ashtead Peace Memorial Hall
Ashtead
Saturday
12 May 2018
19:30
Mid-Somerset Orchestra: Beethoven's Piano Concerto No 4
The Strode Theatre
Street
Saturday
12 May 2018
19:30
Mozart's Requiem | Lymington Choral Society
St Thomas' Church
Lymington
Saturday
12 May 2018
19:00
Bach's Brandenburg Concertos by candlelight | London Concertante
St Giles' Cathedral
Edinburgh
Saturday
12 May 2018
19:30
Music in the Round - May Festival: When Death comes to Call
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
12 May 2018
19:00
The Sacconi Quartet with Robert Plane (clarinet) and Alec Frank Gemmill (horn)
St Peter's Church
Wallingford
Saturday
12 May 2018
20:00
Fauré' Requiem | Adoramus Choir and Orchestra
The Latymer School
Edmonton
Saturday
12 May 2018
19:30
Piatti Quartet
Conway Hall
Holborn
Saturday
12 May 2018
18:30
(found total of 12 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled