We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
20th Century (
Remove
)
Composers
Johannes Brahms (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(40)
Choral
(29)
Orchestral
(23)
Solo Instrumental
(19)
Piano Recital
(15)
Vocal
(13)
String Quartet
(10)
A Cappella
(9)
Brass
(2)
Oratorio
(1)
Organ Recital
(1)
show more
Performers
Alina Pogostkina
(2)
Andrew Fuller
(2)
Andrew Griffiths
(2)
Annette Saunders
(2)
Cappella Caeciliana
(2)
Chorus of Opera North
(2)
David Cohen
(2)
Donal McCrisken
(2)
Dorothea Vogel
(2)
East Anglia Chamber Orchestra
(2)
Edinburgh Quartet
(2)
Elisabeth Brauss
(2)
Ensemble 360
(2)
Jacques Cohen
(2)
James Newby
(2)
John Thwaites
(2)
Joseph Middleton
(2)
Londinium
(2)
Martin Pickard
(2)
Oliver Rundell
(2)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(2)
Robyn Allegra Parton
(2)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(2)
Stockport Symphony Orchestra
(2)
Susanne Stanzeleit
(2)
show more
Country
England
(97)
Scotland
(3)
Northern Ireland
(2)
Slovakia
(1)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(34)
Cambridgeshire
(6)
Hampshire
(6)
West Yorkshire
(6)
Surrey
(4)
Cheshire
(3)
East Sussex
(3)
Hertfordshire
(3)
Lancashire
(3)
South Yorkshire
(3)
Warwickshire
(3)
Bristol
(2)
County Down
(2)
Kent
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Somerset
(2)
West Sussex
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Berkshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
East Yorkshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
show more
City
London
(27)
Holborn
(5)
Cambridge
(4)
Basingstoke
(3)
Sheffield
(3)
Bathwick, Bath
(2)
Huddersfield
(2)
Stockport
(2)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(2)
West Meon
(2)
Abergavenny
(1)
Bangor
(1)
Belfast
(1)
Bexhill-on-Sea
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Bratislava
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Burford
(1)
Bury St Edmunds
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Chipping Sodbury
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Crawley
(1)
Croydon
(1)
Dartford
(1)
show more
Venue
Conway Hall
(5)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(5)
Charlton House
(3)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(3)
The Anvil
(3)
Church of St John the Baptist
(2)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
Royal Festival Hall
(2)
St Mary's Church
(2)
St Paul's Hall
(2)
Stockport Town Hall
(2)
Stratford Playhouse
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
All Saints Church
(1)
All Saints Church, West Dulwich
(1)
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
(1)
Artrix
(1)
Ashton Hall, Lancaster Town Hall
(1)
Assembly Hall
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Chipping Sodbury Baptist Church
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Christ Church, West Didsbury
(1)
show more
Filtered by 20th Century - Johannes Brahms
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra
Assembly Hall
Worthing
Sunday
06 October 2019
15:00
Time and Tide - Bexhill | Londinium (chamber choir)
St Augustine's Church
Bexhill-on-Sea
Sunday
25 August 2019
19:00
Time and Tide - St Leonards | Londinium (chamber choir)
Christ Church
St Leonards on Sea
Saturday
24 August 2019
19:00
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Tasmin Little (violin) and Piers Lane (piano)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
04 October 2019
19:15
Piatti Quartet and Simon Callaghan (piano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
06 October 2019
18:30
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra on tour: Bratislava
Slovak Philharmonic
Bratislava
Sunday
29 September 2019
19:30
Delta Piano Trio
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
29 September 2019
18:30
Peter Cigleris (clarinet) and Tippett Quartet
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
22 September 2019
18:30
Peterloo, Brahms and Prokofiev | Stockport Symphony Orchestra
Stockport Town Hall
Stockport
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
Gildas Quartet and Jack McNeill (clarinet)
Stratford Playhouse
Stratford-upon-Avon
Tuesday
17 September 2019
19:30
Aris Quartet with Elizabeth Brauss (piano)
Stratford Playhouse
Stratford-upon-Avon
Friday
20 September 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital: Helen Charlston (mezzo-soprano) and Adam Cigman-Mark (piano)
The Wallace Collection
London
Thursday
25 July 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital: Toby Hughes (double bass) and Daniel King Smith (piano)
The Wallace Collection
London
Wednesday
24 July 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Paul Silverthorne (viola) and David Owen Norris (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
16 August 2019
13:00
The West Meon Music Festival - Festival Finale
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Sunday
15 September 2019
15:00
The West Meon Music Festival - Coffee Concert
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Sunday
15 September 2019
11:30
The Chávez twins play piano duos by Debussy, Ravel, Rachmaninov and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
16 August 2019
13:10
The Sacred Flame | Guildford Choral and Southern Pro Musica Brass
Holy Trinity Church
Guildford
Saturday
15 June 2019
19:30
Brahms and Vaughan Williams: Sacred and Secular Music | Concordia Voices
St Mary's Church
Twickenham
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:30
Brahms: A German Requiem by candlelight | New London Singers
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
21 June 2019
19:30
She loves me, She loves me not: Songs of Love with the Chorus of Opera North
Salts Mill
Saltaire
Friday
21 June 2019
19:30
She loves me, She loves me not: Songs of Love with the Chorus of Opera North
Parish Church of St Margaret
Ilkley
Thursday
06 June 2019
19:30
Croydon Concerto Competition Final | Croydon Symphony Orchestra
Concert Hall, Trinity School
Croydon
Saturday
22 June 2019
19:30
Summer Music in City Churches: All The World's A Stage | Nicola Losito (piano)
St Giles, Cripplegate
London
Tuesday
25 June 2019
13:00
Cappella Caeciliana - The Light Beyond
Good Shepherd Church
Belfast
Saturday
08 June 2019
19:30
1
2
3
4
5
Next >>
(found total of 104 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled