We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Era
Classical
(79)
Romantic
(65)
20th Century
(45)
Contemporary
(12)
Nationalist
(12)
Baroque
(5)
Impressionist
(5)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
London Concertante
(6)
Abba Revival
(3)
Bristol Ensemble
(3)
Consone Quartet
(3)
Dimitri Murrath
(3)
Ensemble 360
(3)
Fitzwilliam String Quartet
(3)
Gemma Rosefield
(3)
Raphael Wallfisch
(3)
Simon Callaghan
(3)
The Hanover Band
(3)
Agata Daraškaite
(2)
Andrew Watkinson
(2)
Ashok Klouda
(2)
Benjamin Nabarro
(2)
Chi-chi Nwanoku
(2)
Colin Lawson
(2)
Daniel Grimwood
(2)
David Waterman
(2)
Elitsa Bogdanova
(2)
Endellion String Quartet
(2)
Garfield Jackson
(2)
Gavin Edwards
(2)
George Ross
(2)
Irina Botan
(2)
show more
Country
England
(84)
Wales
(3)
Ireland
(1)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(28)
Warwickshire
(8)
Surrey
(6)
Gloucestershire
(4)
Berkshire
(3)
Oxfordshire
(3)
Worcestershire
(3)
Bedfordshire
(2)
Bristol
(2)
Devon
(2)
East Sussex
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Kent
(2)
Powys
(2)
South Yorkshire
(2)
West Midlands
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
County Dublin
(1)
Gwynedd
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Leicestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(20)
Leamington Spa
(8)
Holborn
(7)
Bromsgrove
(3)
Berkhamsted
(2)
Bristol
(2)
Cheltenham
(2)
Claygate
(2)
Maidenhead
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Sheffield
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Arundel
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Bradford-on-Avon
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Clitheroe
(1)
Coventry
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Dublin
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
show more
Venue
Conway Hall
(7)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(7)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(5)
Charlton House
(4)
Holy Trinity Church
(3)
Christ Church
(2)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(2)
Pittville Pump Room
(2)
SJE Arts
(2)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(2)
The Civic Centre
(2)
Trinity-Henleaze United Reformed Church
(2)
Artrix
(1)
Brunel Museum
(1)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(1)
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
(1)
Church of St Michael and All Angels
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
(1)
Coventry Cathedral
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Gloddaeth United Church
(1)
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Gregynog Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Franz Schubert
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Mendelssohn's Octet and Schubert's Mass with St George's Chamber Orchestra
St George's Church
Beckenham
Sunday
30 June 2019
17:30
Bath Camerata conducted by Benjamin Goodson - A Summer Voyage
Holy Trinity Church
Bradford-on-Avon
Sunday
07 July 2019
16:00
Matthew Kendell (viola), Emilia de Geer (piano) play Schumann, Kodály, Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
08 July 2019
13:10
Sacconi Festival- Tom Poster (piano): Beethoven, Schubert
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
Folkestone
Sunday
19 May 2019
15:00
ZRI (instrumental ensemble)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Thursday
06 June 2019
19:30
Mozart and Schubert
St Nicolas Church
Kings Norton, Birmingham
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:30
Cyngerdd Diolch Llandudno - Thank You Concert
Gloddaeth United Church
Llandudno
Thursday
23 May 2019
10:30
Gregynog Festival - Odysseus Piano Trio
Gregynog Hall
Tregynon, Nr Newtown
Friday
28 June 2019
19:30
Lasham Classical Music Festival
St Mary's Church Lasham
Lasham, near Alton
Friday
07 June 2019
12:00
Schubert, Weber and Brahms - Hellensmusic Festival
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Thursday
02 May 2019
20:00
Lunchtime Concert - Band of the Honourable Artillery Company and guests
Charlton House
London
Friday
12 April 2019
13:00
Júlia Pusker (violin) and Renáta Konyicska (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
22 March 2019
19:30
Fitzwilliam Quartet
Church of St Michael and All Angels
Walthamstow, London
Wednesday
20 March 2019
19:30
Quartet Pro Musica play Haydn, Schubert, Vaughan Williams
Holy Trinity Church
Claygate
Saturday
02 March 2019
19:30
Music in the Round May Festival: Finale Concert - Trout
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:15
Oxford May Music: Festival Finale
SJE Arts
Oxford
Monday
06 May 2019
18:00
Oxford May Music: Mary Bevan (soprano) and friends
SJE Arts
Oxford
Sunday
05 May 2019
14:30
Adéla Ševcíková (violin) and friends - Leamington Music Festival
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Tuesday
07 May 2019
12:00
Martinu String Quartet and Gemma Rosefield (cello) - Leamington Music Festival
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Monday
06 May 2019
19:30
Raphael Wallfisch (cello) and John York (piano) - Leamington Music Festival
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Sunday
05 May 2019
12:00
Fitzwilliam String Quartet - Leamington Music Festival
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Saturday
04 May 2019
19:30
Leonore Piano Trio - Leamington Music Festival
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Saturday
04 May 2019
12:00
Tasmin Little (violin) and Andrey Gugnin (piano) - Leamington Music Festival
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
03 May 2019
19:30
Piccadilly Chamber Music Series: The Great Romantics [3]
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
03 May 2019
19:30
Rose Hsien (violin) and Andrew Hsu (piano) play Brahms, Elgar and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
25 March 2019
13:10
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 89 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled