We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(465)
Romantic
(441)
Classical
(393)
Baroque
(372)
Contemporary
(203)
Nationalist
(112)
Impressionist
(100)
Renaissance
(75)
Christmas
(10)
Medieval
(10)
Ancient
(2)
show more
Performers
London Concertante
(41)
Abba Revival
(30)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(25)
Ensemble 360
(25)
Peter G Dyson
(25)
Ivor Setterfield
(19)
Trafalgar Sinfonia
(19)
Helen Davies
(15)
Richard Milone
(15)
Adrian Boorman
(14)
John Landor
(14)
London Musical Arts Ensemble
(14)
Malcolm Pearce
(13)
Musical Banquet
(13)
Tricia Warhurst
(13)
Orchestra of the Swan
(12)
Pippa Harris
(11)
Simon Callaghan
(11)
Tim Crawford
(11)
Ben Norris
(10)
Bristol Ensemble
(10)
Maria Wloszczowska
(10)
Endellion String Quartet
(9)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(9)
Andrew Watkinson
(8)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(196)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(167)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(134)
Antonio Vivaldi
(125)
George Frideric Handel
(104)
Johannes Brahms
(100)
Franz Schubert
(92)
Henry Purcell
(85)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(71)
Claude Debussy
(57)
Felix Mendelssohn
(56)
Robert Schumann
(54)
Maurice Ravel
(49)
Johann Pachelbel
(42)
Sir Edward Elgar
(41)
Benjamin Britten
(40)
Antonín Dvorák
(39)
Astor Piazzolla
(39)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(35)
Composer Not Known
(32)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(30)
Bela Bartók
(29)
Arcangelo Corelli
(28)
Gabriel Fauré
(27)
Francis Poulenc
(25)
show more
Country
England
(955)
Scotland
(30)
Wales
(10)
Ireland
(5)
Czech Republic
(1)
United States
(1)
Region
London
(453)
Oxfordshire
(55)
South Yorkshire
(41)
Gloucestershire
(31)
Essex
(23)
Hertfordshire
(23)
Devon
(22)
West Yorkshire
(22)
Surrey
(20)
Cambridgeshire
(19)
East Sussex
(18)
Warwickshire
(18)
Buckinghamshire
(17)
Kent
(17)
Lothian
(17)
Worcestershire
(16)
Berkshire
(13)
Cheshire
(12)
Bristol
(11)
Cornwall
(10)
North Yorkshire
(10)
Suffolk
(10)
Dumfries & Galloway
(8)
Somerset
(8)
Bedfordshire
(7)
show more
City
London
(408)
Sheffield
(39)
Oxford
(38)
Holborn
(37)
Edinburgh
(17)
Cambridge
(16)
Saffron Walden
(16)
Cheltenham
(15)
Lewes
(12)
Leamington Spa
(9)
Bristol
(8)
Bromsgrove
(8)
Canterbury
(8)
Leeds
(8)
Wallingford
(8)
Blythburgh
(7)
Hatfield
(7)
Holmes Chapel
(7)
Huddersfield
(7)
Chipping Sodbury
(6)
Maidenhead
(6)
Manchester
(6)
Nottingham
(6)
Surbiton
(6)
West Wycombe
(5)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(83)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(73)
Conway Hall
(37)
Charlton House
(30)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(25)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(22)
1901 Arts Club
(20)
Saffron Hall
(16)
St Peter's Church
(15)
Handel Hendrix House
(14)
Holy Trinity Church
(13)
West Road Concert Hall
(12)
Pittville Pump Room
(11)
Wigmore Hall
(11)
Church of St George the Martyr
(10)
SJE Arts
(10)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(9)
Christ Church
(7)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(7)
Holywell Music Room
(7)
St Andrew's Church
(7)
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
(6)
Artrix
(6)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(6)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(6)
show more
Filtered by Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
The Marylebone Trio (clarinet, oboe and bassoon)
Town Hall
Chipping Sodbury
Tuesday
13 March 2018
19:30
Schubert's Trout Quintet - free lecture-recital - Petersfield Musical Festival
St Peter's Church
Petersfield
Tuesday
13 March 2018
12:00
Borough New Music Series 6 - The Duruflé Trio (flute, viola and piano)
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Tuesday
13 March 2018
13:00
World of percussion
Dewsbury Town Hall
Dewsbury
Wednesday
14 March 2018
13:00
Colours - compositions by Dimitri Scarlato with words by Laura-Jane Foley
Italian Cultural Institute
London
Thursday
15 March 2018
19:30
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
15 March 2018
19:00
4 Girls 4 Harps
The Temple Church
London
Thursday
15 March 2018
19:00
Philomel (vocal ensemble)
Richmond Unitarian Church
Richmond
Friday
16 March 2018
19:30
Bromsgrove Concerts: Van Kuijk String Quartet with Charlotte Bonneton (viola)
Artrix
Bromsgrove
Friday
16 March 2018
20:00
Fauré's Requiem - by candlelight | English Chamber Choir
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
16 March 2018
19:30
Lunchtime Concert - Hawksmoor Wind Ensemble
Charlton House
London
Friday
16 March 2018
13:00
Jonathan Radford (saxophone) plays Debussy, Lauba, Yoshimatsu and Rachmaninov
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
16 March 2018
13:10
Bach's Brandenburg Concertos by candlelight | London Concertante
Leicester Cathedral
Leicester
Friday
16 March 2018
19:30
Classical to Jazz
St Peter's Methodist Church
Canterbury
Friday
16 March 2018
18:00
Mozart's Symphony No 40 | London Musical Arts Ensemble
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
17 March 2018
19:30
Mini Maestro Family Concert | Marvellous Mozart, Heroic Handel
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
17 March 2018
16:30
Violin Celebrations | Madeleine Mitchell (violin) and Konstantin Lapshin (piano)
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Saturday
17 March 2018
19:30
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
17 March 2018
20:00
Miserere | Voix de Vivre (chamber choir)
St Peter's Church
St Albans
Saturday
17 March 2018
19:30
The Ripieno Choir | Bach motets
All Saints, Weston Green
Esher
Saturday
17 March 2018
19:30
Philomel | (vocal ensemble)
Holy Trinity, Rotherhithe
London
Saturday
17 March 2018
19:30
Flanders Recorder Quartet:music by JS Bach and Telemann arranged for 4 recorders
St Andrew's and St George's West Church
Edinburgh
Saturday
17 March 2018
19:30
Bach's Brandenburg Concertos by candlelight | London Concertante
The Cathedral Church of St Peter and St Paul
Sheffield
Saturday
17 March 2018
19:30
Oxshott and Cobham Music Society - Castalian String Quartet and Daniel Lebhardt
Holy Trinity Church
Claygate
Saturday
17 March 2018
20:00
Magnificat - a programme featuring five settings of Magnificat
St John's Church
Epping
Saturday
17 March 2018
19:30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
41
Next >>
(found total of 1002 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled