We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Region
London (
Remove
)
Era
Nationalist (
Remove
)
Genres
Orchestral
(47)
Chamber
(43)
Solo Instrumental
(33)
Piano Recital
(18)
Vocal
(15)
Choral
(9)
String Quartet
(5)
World Music
(4)
A Cappella
(3)
Brass
(2)
Opera
(2)
Pop
(2)
Film Music
(1)
Flamenco
(1)
Folk
(1)
Gospel
(1)
Jazz
(1)
Musicals and Shows
(1)
Oratorio
(1)
Organ Recital
(1)
show more
Performers
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(8)
Abba Revival
(4)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(4)
Stephen Ellery
(4)
Alexander Shelley
(3)
Anna Jeruc-Kopec
(3)
Sean Shibe
(3)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(3)
Andrey Lebedev
(2)
Ann Liebeck
(2)
Bartholomew LaFollette
(2)
Bocheng Wang
(2)
Brent Symphony Orchestra
(2)
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra
(2)
Croydon Symphony Orchestra
(2)
Daniel Bovey
(2)
Darrell Davison
(2)
Dimitri Murrath
(2)
Irina Botan
(2)
Jennifer Pike
(2)
John Paul Ekins
(2)
Julian Vickers
(2)
Kew Sinfonia
(2)
Levon Parikian
(2)
London Gala Orchestra
(2)
show more
Composers
Antonín Dvorák
(29)
Jean Sibelius
(18)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(17)
Astor Piazzolla
(14)
Maurice Ravel
(14)
Edvard Grieg
(13)
Isaac Albéniz
(12)
Bela Bartók
(11)
Claude Debussy
(11)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(11)
Leoš Janácek
(11)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(11)
Franz Schubert
(10)
Manuel de Falla
(9)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(9)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(9)
Fryderyk Chopin
(8)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(8)
Franz Liszt
(7)
George Gershwin
(7)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(7)
Robert Schumann
(7)
Sir Edward Elgar
(7)
Bedrich Smetana
(6)
Enrique Granados
(6)
show more
Country
England
(123)
City
London
(112)
Holborn
(3)
Croydon
(2)
Kensal Rise, London
(2)
Richmond upon Thames
(2)
Chiswick
(1)
Leytonstone, London
(1)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(17)
Cadogan Hall
(11)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(10)
Royal Festival Hall
(8)
Charlton House
(7)
1901 Arts Club
(6)
Royal Albert Hall
(4)
Southwark Cathedral
(4)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
(4)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(3)
Church of St George the Martyr
(3)
Conway Hall
(3)
LSO St Luke's
(3)
St Gabriel's Church, Pimlico
(3)
Wigmore Hall
(3)
Concert Hall, Trinity School
(2)
Polish Social and Cultural Association
(2)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(2)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(2)
St Anne's Church, Kew
(2)
St Martin's Church
(2)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(2)
St Peter's Church, Notting Hill
(2)
All Saints Church, West Dulwich
(1)
Blackheath Halls
(1)
show more
Filtered by London - Nationalist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Anthony Flint (violin) and Clélia Iruzun (piano) - Romantic Brazilian Sonatas
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
13 June 2019
19:30
A Voyage of Discovery | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Cadogan Hall
London
Tuesday
16 April 2019
19:30
Meccore Quartet | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
14 June 2019
13:00
LSO Wind Ensemble | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
07 June 2019
13:00
Christian Ihle Hadland (piano) | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:00
Prom Praise - All Souls Orchestra with Prom Praise Choir and host of guests
Royal Albert Hall
London
Saturday
27 April 2019
19:30
Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Warren Mailley-Smith
Southwark Cathedral
London
Friday
07 June 2019
19:30
Megan Barrera (soprano), Ben Redwine (clarinet) and João Paulo Casarotti (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
04 June 2019
19:30
Poliphonia Young Talents Series with Thomas Mathias and Dominic Ciccotti
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
19:30
Easter Concert with the London Gala Orchestra
St John the Baptist Church
Leytonstone, London
Sunday
21 April 2019
18:30
Happy Birthday Moniuszko!!
Polish Social and Cultural Association
London
Saturday
04 May 2019
19:30
St Martin’s Chamber Music Competition Final
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Fabio Zanon (guitar) - Americas CD launch
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
28 March 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Neyire Ashworth (clarinet) and Jan Winstone (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
31 May 2019
13:00
Brent Symphony Orchestra - Charity Concert
St Martin's Church
Kensal Rise, London
Saturday
30 March 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Kumori Saxophone Quartet
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
03 May 2019
13:00
Paavo Järvi and Viktoria Mullova | Philharmonia Orchestra
Royal Festival Hall
London
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
Mirian Conti (piano) plays Chopin, Mompou, Schumann and Argentinian tangos
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
24 May 2019
13:10
London Flute Quintet plays Schubert, Vivaldi, Piazzolla and Ravel
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
17 May 2019
13:10
Patrick Hemmerlé (piano) plays Debussy, Albéniz, Granados, Ravel and Villa-Lobos
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
15 May 2019
13:10
Andrey Lebedev (guitar) - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
25 April 2019
19:00
Rising Stars of Classical
Royal Albert Hall
London
Tuesday
30 April 2019
19:30
Holborn Community Orchestra
St Giles in the Fields Church
London
Saturday
16 March 2019
19:30
Alexander Roche (guitar) plays Albéniz, de Falla and Villa Lobos
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
26 April 2019
13:10
Hounslow Symphony Orchestra
St Paul's Church
Chiswick
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
1
2
3
4
5
Next >>
(found total of 123 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled