We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
City
London (
Remove
)
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
Nationalist (
Remove
)
Performers
Andrey Lebedev
(2)
Dominic Ciccotti
(2)
Musicians of The Purcell School
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Ada Witczyk
(1)
Aleksandra Kurzak
(1)
Alexander Roche
(1)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(1)
Andrews Massey Duo
(1)
Anna Jeruc-Kopec
(1)
Anna Maria Jopek
(1)
Anna Quiroga
(1)
Anthony Flint
(1)
Bartholomew LaFollette
(1)
Bartosz Glowacki
(1)
Ben Redwine
(1)
Billy Watman
(1)
Clélia Iruzun
(1)
Dan Ludford-Thomas
(1)
David Massey
(1)
Dimitri Murrath
(1)
Eleanor Kornas
(1)
Elena Toponogova
(1)
Elisabeth Turmo
(1)
Emily Andrews
(1)
show more
Composers
Astor Piazzolla
(9)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(9)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(7)
Isaac Albéniz
(6)
Composer Not Known
(4)
George Gershwin
(4)
Agustín Barrios Mangoré
(3)
Alberto Ginastera
(3)
Antonín Dvorák
(3)
Joaquín Rodrigo
(3)
Manuel de Falla
(3)
Maurice Ravel
(3)
Alessandro Marcello
(2)
Alexandre Tansman
(2)
Enrique Granados
(2)
Felix Mendelssohn
(2)
Ira Gershwin
(2)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(2)
Manuel Maria Ponce
(2)
Samuel Barber
(2)
Traditional English
(1)
Aaron Copland
(1)
Amy Marcy Beach
(1)
Andres Segovia
(1)
André Previn
(1)
show more
Country
England
(29)
Region
London
(29)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(5)
1901 Arts Club
(4)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
(3)
Charlton House
(2)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(2)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Duke's Hall, Royal Academy of Music
(1)
Great Hall, Goldsmiths College University
(1)
Royal Albert Hall
(1)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(1)
St John's Waterloo
(1)
show more
Filtered by London - Solo Instrumental - Nationalist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Poliphonia Young Talents with Lucy Neil (cello) and Dominic Ciccotti (piano)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Wednesday
10 July 2019
19:30
Rob Burton (saxophone) - BBC Young Musician Finalist 2018 and Konya Kanneh-Mason
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
28 June 2019
13:10
The Purcell School - chamber ensembles
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
26 June 2019
13:00
Anthony Flint (violin) and Clélia Iruzun (piano) - Romantic Brazilian Sonatas
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
13 June 2019
19:30
Megan Barrera (soprano), Ben Redwine (clarinet) and João Paulo Casarotti (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
04 June 2019
19:30
Poliphonia Young Talents Series with Thomas Mathias and Dominic Ciccotti
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
19:30
Fabio Zanon (guitar) - Americas CD launch
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
28 March 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Neyire Ashworth (clarinet) and Jan Winstone (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
31 May 2019
13:00
Andrey Lebedev (guitar) - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
25 April 2019
19:00
Alexander Roche (guitar) plays Albéniz, de Falla and Villa Lobos
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
26 April 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital: Bartosz Glowacki (accordion)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
London
Wednesday
17 April 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Marike Kruup (violin) and Kumi Matsuo (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
22 February 2019
13:00
Free lunchtime concert: Lois Nicoll (flute) and Francesco Rocco (guitar)
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Thursday
13 December 2018
13:00
Elisabeth Turmo (violin) and Elena Toponogova (piano) play Medtner and Pärt
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
12 December 2018
13:10
Pavel Ralev (guitar) plays Bach, Fernando Sor and Agustín Barrios
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
17 December 2018
13:10
Lunchtime Recital: Emily Sun (violin) with Andrey Lebedev (guitar)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
London
Wednesday
20 February 2019
13:00
A Dvorák Celebration | Lewisham Choral Society
Great Hall, Goldsmiths College University
London
Saturday
17 November 2018
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Ada Witczyk (violin) and Milosz Sroczynski (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
07 December 2018
13:00
Students from The Purcell School for young musicians
Wigmore Hall
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
19:30
Jonathan Radford (saxophone), Eleanor Kornas (piano) play Gershwin and Albéniz
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
28 November 2018
13:10
Anna Quiroga (harp) plays Albéniz, Granados and Ginastera
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
05 November 2018
13:10
Sean Shibe at Stoke Newington Guitar Festival
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
19:30
Andrews Massey Duo (guitar and flute) at Stoke Newington Guitar Festival
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
14:00
Billy Watman at Stoke Newington Guitar Festival
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Saturday
17 November 2018
13:00
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Mozart, Bernstein, Dvorák
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Friday
23 November 2018
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 29 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled