We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber
(6)
Piano Recital
(5)
Solo Instrumental
(3)
Vocal
(3)
Orchestral
(2)
Choral
(1)
Opera
(1)
Oratorio
(1)
String Quartet
(1)
Era
Romantic
(7)
20th Century
(6)
Baroque
(5)
Classical
(4)
Contemporary
(3)
Impressionist
(3)
Renaissance
(2)
Medieval
(1)
Performers
Alice Chua
(1)
Angela Hicks
(1)
Ann Hallenberg
(1)
Brecon Baroque
(1)
Daniil Trifonov
(1)
Emma Johnson
(1)
Fair Oriana
(1)
Gregory Drott
(1)
Harry Buckoke
(1)
I Fagiolini
(1)
Ian Page
(1)
James Newby
(1)
Jocelyn Freeman
(1)
Kasparas Mikužis
(1)
Leon Bosch
(1)
Mitra Alice Tham
(1)
Penelope Appleyard
(1)
Piatti Quartet
(1)
Rachel Podger
(1)
Sam Brown
(1)
Steven Moore
(1)
Students of the Yehudi Menuhin School
(1)
The Mozartists
(1)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(1)
show more
Composers
Fryderyk Chopin
(2)
George Frideric Handel
(2)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(2)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(2)
Alexander Scriabin
(1)
Claude Debussy
(1)
Claudio Monteverdi
(1)
Cristofaro Caresana
(1)
Emma Johnson
(1)
Francis Poulenc
(1)
Franz Schubert
(1)
George Gershwin
(1)
Gerald Finzi
(1)
Ivor Gurney
(1)
Jan Berenska
(1)
Johannes Brahms
(1)
John Ireland
(1)
Juan Francés de Iribarren
(1)
Maurice Ravel
(1)
Michael Head
(1)
Paul Smadbeck
(1)
Peter Warlock
(1)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(1)
Robert Schumann
(1)
Samuel Barber
(1)
show more
Country
England
(11)
Region
London
(6)
Kent
(2)
Cheshire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
City
London
(6)
Boughton Aluph, near Ashford
(2)
Hertford
(1)
Macclesfield
(1)
Stoke d'Abernon
(1)
Venue
All Saints Church
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
All Saints' Church
(1)
Barbican Hall
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
St Catherine's Church, Hatcham
(1)
St Michael and All Angels Church
(1)
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
(1)
Wigmore Hall
(1)
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
SongEasel - Lieder by Schubert and Finzi plus Schubert's Trout Quintet
St Catherine's Church, Hatcham
London
Friday
16 June 2023
17:00
Yehudi Menuhin School - Summer Solos 6
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Friday
16 June 2023
19:30
Festival Finale: The Artful Clarinet with Emma Johnson
All Saints' Church
Hertford
Friday
16 June 2023
18:00
Chopin and Champagne by Candlelight | Barcarolle and Berceuse (6.30pm and 9pm)
1901 Arts Club
London
Friday
16 June 2023
18:30
Blackest Night – Ann Hallenberg sings Handel | The Mozartists (chamber ensemble)
Wigmore Hall
London
Friday
16 June 2023
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Alice Chua and Mitra Alice Tham (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
16 June 2023
13:00
Stour Music: Angels and Demons - I Fagiolini, Rachel Podger and Brecon Baroque
All Saints Church
Boughton Aluph, near Ashford
Friday
16 June 2023
19:30
Friday Concerts: Kasparas Mikužis (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
16 June 2023
13:00
Steven Moore (percussion) and friends at Macclesfield
St Michael and All Angels Church
Macclesfield
Friday
16 June 2023
19:30
Daniil Trifonov (piano)
Barbican Hall
London
Friday
16 June 2023
19:30
Stour Music 2023: Fair Oriana (soprano duo) - The Triumphs of Oriana
All Saints Church
Boughton Aluph, near Ashford
Friday
16 June 2023
22:00
(found total of 11 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled